CGSC Junior Commodore's Cup Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | April 10, 2021

Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 2:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 88402, Eve Kingdon, CGSC, 1-2-1-1-1-[3]- ; 6   
2. 58, Lily Kingdon, CGSC, 2-[6]-3-2-2-1- ; 10   
3. 21758, Stephanie Gregg, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 6-1-8-[11]-5-2- ; 22T   
4. USA 22293, Gioia De luca, CGSC, 4-[9]-2-4-6-6- ; 22T   
5. USA 2275, Louis de Teran, CGSC, 5-5-5-6-4-[8]- ; 25   
6. 15, Federico Terzani, Coconut Grove sailing Club, 9-[12]-4-7-3-4- ; 27   
7. USA22756, Cecilia de Andrade, CGSC, 3-3-9-3-[10]-10- ; 28   
8. 13791, Anouk Theurillat, CGSC, 7-[8]-6-5-7-5- ; 30   
9. 22, lydia Iddir, CGSC, 8-4-7-10-8-[11]- ; 37   
10. 55, Willem Staubitz, CGSC, [13]-7-10-9-9-12- ; 47   
11. 111, Pedro Grubissich, CGSC, 11-[13]-12-8-11-7- ; 49   
12. 85, Henry Coords, Coconut grove sailing club, 10-10-11-[13]-12-13- ; 56   
13. 22336, Lucas Henrich, CGSC, 12-11-[13]-12-13-9- ; 57   
14. 21278, Louise Puyana, CGSC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75   
 



Optimist RWB (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 1:47:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22932, Nicolas Ojesto, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2-2-3-2-2- ; 11   
2. USA22985, Davide Bazzoni, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 1-1-12-1-1- ; 16T   
3. NZL4449, Dante Luciani, CGSC, 4-4-2-3-3- ; 16T   
4. 21438, Julia Gil, CGSC, 5-5-1-9-6- ; 26   
5. USA 18478, Diego de Teran, CGSC, 6-3-7-4-9- ; 29   
6. 22335, Isabella Henrich, CGSC, 3-6-6-12-5- ; 32   
7. 15049, Marina Wardlaw, CGSC, 8-8-11-5-4- ; 36T   
8. USA22195, Elena Bazzoni, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9-7-4-8-8- ; 36T   
9. 16953, Leonardo Terzani, Coconut grove sailing club, 11-9-5-6-7- ; 38   
10. 23190, Jet Speigel, CGSC, 12-10-8-7-10- ; 47   
11. 22990, Leila Gelley, CGSC, 7-11-10-10-12- ; 50   
12. 22545, Ricardo Arregui, CGSC, 10-12-9-11-11- ; 53   
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 1:36:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 151800, Sebastian Druck, CGSC, 1-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 216668, conner brandon, CGSC, 3-2-2-1-2- ; 10   
3. USA 216666, Alessandro Gregori, CGSC, 2-3-3-3-4- ; 15   
4. 206614, Aden Weinberg, CGSC, 5-5-5-4-3- ; 22T   
5. 210460, Paola Alvarez, CGSC, 4-4-4-5-5- ; 22T   
6. 8, Alexandra Wilson, CGSC, 6-6-6-7-7- ; 32   
7. 192003, Enrique Munoz, Member of CGSC, 9-7-7-6-6- ; 35   
8. 1, Juan Iriarte, CGYC, 7-9-10-10-8- ; 44T   
9. 4, Ludvig Fellstrom, Coral Gables Sailing Club, 8-10-9-8-9- ; 44T   
10. 9, Jordan GLASSMAN, CGSC, 10-8-8-9-10- ; 45   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network