Cleveland Leukemia Cup Regatta 2021
The Cleveland Yachting Club | September 25-26, 2021

J-105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:20:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 144, Fall Line, Chip Schaffner, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-2-1-[5/DNC]- ; 5   
2. 77, Dark N Stormy, ronald chris carson, EYC, [4]-2-1-3-1- ; 7   
3. 393, Ovation, Tom Einhouse, EWYC, 2-[4]-4-2-2- ; 10   
4. 50259, Trio, Trio Brothers, Edgewater Yacht Club, 3-3-3-[5/DNC]-5/DNC- ; 14   
 



T-10 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:23:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 342, NUTS, Heidi Backus, VBC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 49, PurSue, Jay Marshall, EYC, [4]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 292, Star Ten, Harald BranschHarris Bransch, Cleveland YC, 2-3-3-[4]-3- ; 11   
4. 350, OnePass, Todd Imbler, Edgewater Yacht Club, 3-4-4-3-[7/DNC]- ; 14   
5. 33, Cracker, Corinne Sackett, MHYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28T   
6. 335, Bear, John Barker, SSC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28T   
 



R-Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 3:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R-US2, Scorpion, Dennis Marquard, Cleveland Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. R115, Lovely Lady, David Fagnilli, Cleveland Yachting Club, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
2. R 6, Pop n Jack, Charley Bredt, CLEVELAND YACHTING CLUB, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
2. 54, Puffin, Michael Ripich, Cleveland Yachting Club, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
 



Star Class (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:26:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7263, Coffee Break, Thomas Sessions, Cleveland YC, 3-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 8059, Renegade, John SalisburyCharlie Essi, CYC, 2-1-1-7/DNC- ; 11   
3. 7410, Desperado, Richard Wilber, CYC, 1-3-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 18   
4. 7765, Roehl Meat, Daniel Roehl, Cleveland Yachting Club, 4-4-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 22   
5. 8242, Rag Doll, George Macon, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28T   
6. 8253, Magic Bus, Gregg Mylett, CYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28T   
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:30:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 136, Shamrock, Jeff Davis, CYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 134, Space Seal, Young Carrabine, Lakeside, 2-2-3-2-[6/OCS]- ; 9   
3. 46722, Viva La Vida, Tim Yanda, Edgewater Yacht Club, 3-3-[4]-3-2- ; 11   
4. 93, Papa's Toy, Hugh Scott Seaholm, Mentor Harbor Yachting Club, 4-4-2-4-[6/DNC]- ; 14   
5. 101, D2, Andrew Drumm, CYC, [5]-5-5-5-3- ; 18   
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:32:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 136, DagnAbbott!, Jim Mackey, ewyc, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 50434, Sloopy IV, Brad Esarove, Cleveland Yachting Club, 2-2-2-2-[8/DNC]- ; 8   
3. 10118, tomfoolery, tom purdy, Cleveland yachting club, [3]-3-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 16826, PHARO, JOSEPH khalil, EWYC, 4-4-4-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 20   
5. 10101, overkill, Tom McNeill, Cleveland Yachting Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-4-8/DNC- ; 28   
6. 43511, CommoHAWK, Conor Hawkins, EWYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T   
7. 11555, Breezin', Rich Galaska, FCYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T   
 



JAM A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:38:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41636, Expression, David Doll, Cleveland Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 33655, Megavolt, Tyler Laseter, Edgewater Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 25624, Lucy, Robert Evans, Lakeside Yacht Ckub, 4/DNF-4/DNC- ; 8   
 



JAM B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:36:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21072, Crackerjack, David Opdycke, CYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 48, Delphine, Jeff Herzog, CYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 6160, Fair Winds, Gretchen Jaeger, Cleveland Yachting Club, 2-6/DNC-3- ; 11   
4. 60661, Moya-Manzi, Mark Corson, Edgewater Yacht Club, 6/DSQ-3-4- ; 13   
5. 12574, Simcha, Stuart Butcher, Edgewater Yacht Club, 6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network