2021 Spring One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 22, 2021 9:26:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8111   Hanalei   Ryan Schuyler
Mark Woznicki, Frank van Diggelen  
SCYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
119   Kasatka   Mark Voropayev    Scyc   4   1   4   9  
2  
3  
18243   Mistress Quickly   Evan Diola    yes   2   7   2   11  
3  
4  
3510   Water Dragon   Derek Weitz
John Neville  
SCYC   3   3   6   12  
4  
5  
002   Jersey Girl   Joe Wagster
Joe Wagster  
SCYC   5   6   3   14  
5  
6  
67994   Don Quixote   Craig Smith    SCYC   6   5   7   18  
6  
7  
57337   Rio   Sören Brinkmann    SCYC   7   8   5   20  
7  
8  
18774   Yellow Belly   Homer Lighthall    SCYC   8   4   9/DNS   21  
8  
9  
18722   Good Timin’   Alexander Mirfield
Gary Mirfield  
SCYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
9  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
 



Santana 22 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 9:44:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
741   Rick's Place   Bob Comstock    SCYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
266   Shanman   Tom Manheim    SCYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
453   Azor   Ross Clark
Ross Clark  
SCYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



Moore 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2021 6:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
36   Mooregasm   Stephen Bourdow
Stephen N Bourdow  
Santa Cruz yc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1197   Pegasus Racing   Philippe Kahn
Philippe Kahn  
SCYC   3   4   2   9  
2  
3  
104   Watts Moore   Chris Watts    SCYC   5   3   3   11  
3  
4  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   Scott Nelson
Scott Nelson  
scyc   4   2   6   12T  
4  
5  
119   A Little More   Chris Berge    SCYC   2   5   5   12T  
5  
6  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   6   6   4   16  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network