2021 Lightning Atlantic Coast Championship
International Lightning Class Association | July 24-25, 2021

Lightning (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 12:39:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15611   Team PatStrong   David Starck    BCC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
15499      Jody Starck    Buffalo Canoe Club   4   2   10   3   19  
2  
3  
15166   Black River   Jody Lutz    Metedeconk River   13   3   3   1   20  
3  
4  
15536   Nautalytics   Justin Coplan    -   2   10   2   9   23  
4  
5  
15412      Tim Scanlon    Chautauqua   5   8   6   5   24  
5  
6  
15631      Joe Starck    BCC   8   12   4   6   30  
6  
7  
15475      Jack Murphy    Chatham Yacht Club   12   14   9   4   39T  
7  
8  
15532   Creature   Tanner Probst    Buffalo Canoe Club   18   7   7   7   39T  
8  
9  
14640   Wild Goose   Don Brush    MBBC   9   9   14   14   46  
9  
10  
15196   CHANCY   Charles Quigley    BYC   7   17   8   16   48  
10  
11  
14619   More Cowbell   Parker Colantuono    Sail Newport   6   24   11   8   49  
11  
12  
15464   Girl Trouble   Keith Taboada    Metedeconk River   10   4   5   32/DNF   51  
12  
13  
14719   Stripes   William Bogardus    Cedar Point Yacht Club   17   11   19   12   59  
13  
14  
15546   Must be Present   Philip Lange    BCC   20   22   15   11   68  
14  
15  
14444   Bud Lightning   Tom King    Henderson Harbor   30   18   12   10   70  
15  
16  
15595   Hard Asset   Joshua Goldman    Cedar Point   14   13   16   32/DNS   75  
16  
17  
15555   3 Jamokes   Leo Hallagan    Sodus Bay Junior Sailing   22   26   17   13   78  
17  
18  
13929   Full Send   Danny Lawless    Rochester Yacht Club   11   5   32/DNF   32/DNS   80  
18  
19  
15315   Lil Boat   Brian Hayes Jr.    Cedar Point Yacht Club   15   21   13   32/DNS   81  
19  
20  
15449   Too Hot to Handle   Eric Heller    Cedar Point Yacht Club   16   19   18   32/DNS   85  
20  
21  
14748   Gen5   Jeff Hayden    LMSA   3   23   32/DNF   32/DNS   90T  
21  
22  
14204      Miya Preyer    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   25   28   22   15   90T  
22  
23  
15122   Logical   Mercedes Escandon    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   29   27   21   17   94  
23  
24  
15016   LOON   James Gardner    NBYC   26   6   32/DNF   32/DNS   96  
24  
25  
15507   American Garage   Doug Clark    Coast Guard Sailing   21   15   32/DNS   32/DNS   100  
25  
26  
9      Thomas Allen    BCC   23   16   32/DNF   32/DNS   103T  
26  
27  
15310      Hugh Hutchison    Riverton YC   19   20   32/DNS   32/DNS   103T  
27  
28  
14360   Lightning MacQueen   Nathan Cunningham    Squam Lake Lightning Fleet 332   27   29   20   32/DNS   108  
28  
29  
14900   His   Gary Hurban    SSA   24   25   32/DNS   32/DNS   113  
29  
30  
14371   Shipbox   Theresa Colantuono    NBYC   28   30   32/DNS   32/DNS   122  
30  
31  
15385      Glenn Smyth    Riverton YC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   128  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network