2021 Friday Night Spring Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 04, 2021 11:04:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28289, Mr. Magoo, Stephen MadeiraThomas Allard[D], St. Francis YC, 1-4-1-2-2-1-2- ; 13   
2. 208, Nuckelavee, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[D], SBYC, 3-1-2-1-1-8/DNC-1- ; 17   
3. USA12, Invictus, Nicolas PoppJacques Benkoski[D], SBYC, 2-3-8/DNC-3-3-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 35   
4. 28870, Alchera, Jeff PhillipsMike Reed[D], Sequoia Yacht Club, 4-8/DNC-4-6-5-3-8/DNC- ; 38   
5. 266, Drew Harper, Drew HarperGarett Greenhalgh Ben Mercer Roberto Giramonte[D], SBYC, 8/DNC-2-3-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 41T   
6. 43690, Bolt, Christopher NicholsonChristopher Nicholson[D], South Beach Yacht Club, 6-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-4-2-8/DNC- ; 41T   
7. 252, Rum Line, Andrew Lorenzen[D], SBYC, 5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-7/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 52   
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 04, 2021 11:04:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 90355, Reality Cheque, Ross WernerKevin Wilkinson[G], SBYC, 1-1-2-2-1-2-6/NSC- ; 15   
2. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier[G], South Beach Yacht Club, 3-3-1-1-5/DNF-1-6/NSC- ; 20   
3. 2000, Good Omen, Matthew Cannon[G], SBYC, 2-4-8/DNC-5/RET-BF-8/DNC-8/DNC-1- ; 36   
4. 40311, Bullet, Laurence BaskinMiriam Baskin[G], SSS, 4-2-3-5/RET-BF-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 38   
5. 42, Siduri, Guy CrossGuy Cross, Corinthian YC, 8/DNC-5-5/DNF-8/DNC-3-8/DNC-2- ; 39   
6. 18257, pHat Jack, Robert LuglianiRobert Lugliani, SBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-2-3-6/NSC- ; 43   
7. 38019, Nalu, Tony LilliosTodd Vas Dias[G], None, 6/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 54   
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 04, 2021 11:04:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4895, JABOUF, Dan CourterJon Downing, Jason Kick[H], SBYC, 1-1-3-2-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 274, Cordon Rouge, Jim Sell[H], South Beach Yacht Club, 2-8/DNC-2-1-2-2-1- ; 18   
3. 178, Simplicity, Dennis Lee[H], SBYC, 6/DNS-3-1-4-3-3-2- ; 22   
4. 43, Sacagawea, Ryan Floyd[H], SBYC, 3-2-5-5-4-4-4- ; 27   
5. 1934, Tilly Whim, Paul LarosePaul Larose, SBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-4-3-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 44   
6. 301, Seabiscuit, Paul DavidColman Snaith, Joel White[H], none, 6/DNF-5/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 53   
7. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John Tennyson[H], SBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 58   
 



Spinnaker 90 & Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 04, 2021 11:04:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, HIGHLIGHTER, William HackelWilliam Hackel[F], South Beach Yacht Club, 1-4-1-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 41327, Heart of Gold, joan Byrne[F], sbyc, 3-2-2-1-2-2-5- ; 17   
3. 18619, Northern Light, John EurichAndy Orion, Kirk McClelland[F], SBeachYC/HMBYC/SBayYC, 2-1-6-6-6-5-2- ; 28   
4. 18480, Double Down, David Crone[F], SBYC, 4-6-4-5-4-3-4- ; 30   
5. 13, ISULET, Chris Boome[F], St. Francis YC, 8/DNS-10/DNC-5-3-5-4-3- ; 38   
6. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul OsbornPaul Osborn, SBYC, 10/DNC-3-3-7-7-7-8- ; 45   
7. 6138, Avalon, John Ford[F], SBYC, 5-7-10/DNC-8-3-6-6.5/TIE- ; 45.5   
8. 42133, Squirrel, Doug GoodingScott Selover/Tommy Morris[F], SBYC, 8/DNS-5-10/DNC-4-9/DNF-9-9- ; 54   
9. 6375, Huge, Peter BirchJay Moore, RaceQs, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-6.5/TIE- ; 64.5   
 



J/105 and J/88 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 04, 2021 11:04:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32, Butcher, Dave Corbin[E], SBYC, 3-4-5-1-1-4-4- ; 22   
2. 85, Russian Roulette, Libby Zhang Cat ReiningDave Polzer[E], SBYC, 7/DNS-1-1-6-5-2-1- ; 23   
3. USA 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado[E], SBYC, 4-3-3-3-6-3-3- ; 25   
4. 468, Sharkey, shane palmer[E], SBYC, 1-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-4-1-2- ; 31   
5. 135, JTripper, Eric RaffEric Raff[E], SSS, 9/DNC-5-4-4-2-5-5- ; 34   
6. 298, Air Jalidi, Larry LangSteve Hratko, Barry Bruins[E], SBYC (Hratko), 7/DNS-6-7-7-3-6-6- ; 42   
7. 37, Pelagia, Sergey LubarskyChristos Karamanolis[E], raceQs, 2-2-6-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-7.5/TIE- ; 44.5   
8. 9, Inconceivable, Steven Gordon, SBYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-2-2-9/DNC-9/DNC-7.5/TIE- ; 47.5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network