2021 Friday Night Spring Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208, Nuckelavee, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[D], SBYC, 3-1-2-1-1-[8/DNC]-1-1- ; 10   
2. 28289, Mr. Magoo, Stephen MadeiraThomas Allard[D], St. Francis YC, 1-4-1-2-2-1-2-[8/DNC]- ; 13   
3. USA12, Invictus, Nicolas PoppJacques Benkoski[D], SBYC, 2-3-[8/DNC]-3-3-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 35   
4. 28870, Alchera, Jeff PhillipsMike Reed[D], Sequoia Yacht Club, 4-[8/DNC]-4-6-5-3-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 38   
5. 266, Drew Harper, Drew HarperGarett Greenhalgh Ben Mercer Roberto Giramonte[D], SBYC, [8/DNC]-2-3-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 41T   
6. 43690, Bolt, Christopher NicholsonChristopher Nicholson[D], South Beach Yacht Club, 6-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-5-4-2-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 41T   
7. 252, Rum Line, Andrew Lorenzen[D], SBYC, 5-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-7/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNC-2- ; 46   
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 90355, Reality Cheque, Ross WernerKevin Wilkinson[G], SBYC, 1-1-2-2-1-2-[6/NSC]-1- ; 10   
2. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier[G], South Beach Yacht Club, 3-3-1-1-5/DNF-1-[6/NSC]-4- ; 18   
3. 2000, Good Omen, Matthew Cannon[G], SBYC, 2-4-[8/DNC]-5/RET-BF-8/DNC-8/DNC-1-2- ; 30   
4. 42, Siduri, Guy CrossGuy Cross, Corinthian YC, [8/DNC]-5-5/DNF-8/DNC-3-8/DNC-2-5- ; 36   
5. 18257, pHat Jack, Robert LuglianiRobert Lugliani, SBYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-2-3-6/NSC-3- ; 38T   
6. 40311, Bullet, Laurence BaskinMiriam Baskin[G], SSS, 4-2-3-5/RET-BF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 38T   
7. 38019, Nalu, Tony LilliosTodd Vas Dias[G], None, 6/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 54   
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4895, JABOUF, Dan CourterJon Downing, Jason Kick[H], SBYC, 1-1-[3]-2-1-1-3-2- ; 11T   
2. 274, Cordon Rouge, Jim Sell[H], South Beach Yacht Club, 2-[8/DNC]-2-1-2-2-1-1- ; 11T   
3. 178, Simplicity, Dennis Lee[H], SBYC, [6/DNS]-3-1-4-3-3-2-4- ; 20   
4. 43, Sacagawea, Ryan Floyd[H], SBYC, 3-2-5-5-4-4-4-[8/DNC]- ; 27   
5. 1934, Tilly Whim, Paul LarosePaul Larose, SBYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-4-3-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 44   
6. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John Tennyson[H], SBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3- ; 52T   
7. 301, Seabiscuit, Paul DavidColman Snaith, Joel White[H], none, 6/DNF-5/DNF-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 52T   
 



Spinnaker 90 & Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, HIGHLIGHTER, William HackelWilliam Hackel[F], South Beach Yacht Club, 1-[4]-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 41327, Heart of Gold, joan Byrne[F], sbyc, 3-2-2-1-2-2-5-[10/DNC]- ; 17   
3. 18619, Northern Light, John EurichAndy Orion, Kirk McClelland[F], SBeachYC/HMBYC/SBayYC, 2-1-[6]-6-6-5-2-4- ; 26T   
4. 18480, Double Down, David Crone[F], SBYC, 4-[6]-4-5-4-3-4-2- ; 26T   
5. 13, ISULET, Chris Boome[F], St. Francis YC, 8/DNS-[10/DNC]-5-3-5-4-3-3- ; 31   
6. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul OsbornPaul Osborn, SBYC, [10/DNC]-3-3-7-7-7-8-5- ; 40   
7. 6138, Avalon, John Ford[F], SBYC, 5-7-[10/DNC]-8-3-6-6.5/TIE-10/DNC- ; 45.5   
8. 42133, Squirrel, Doug GoodingScott Selover/Tommy Morris[F], SBYC, 8/DNS-5-[10/DNC]-4-9/DNF-9-9-6- ; 50   
9. 6375, Huge, Peter BirchJay Moore, RaceQs, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-6.5/TIE-7- ; 61.5   
 



J/105 and J/88 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 85, Russian Roulette, Libby Zhang Cat ReiningDave Polzer[E], SBYC, [7/DNS]-1-1-6-5-2-1-1- ; 17   
2. 32, Butcher, Dave Corbin[E], SBYC, 3-4-[5]-1-1-4-4-4- ; 21   
3. USA 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado[E], SBYC, 4-3-3-3-[6]-3-3-3- ; 22   
4. 468, Sharkey, shane palmer[E], SBYC, 1-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-5-4-1-2-2- ; 24   
5. 135, JTripper, Eric RaffEric Raff[E], SSS, [9/DNC]-5-4-4-2-5-5-5- ; 30   
6. 298, Air Jalidi, Larry LangSteve Hratko, Barry Bruins[E], SBYC (Hratko), [7/DNS]-6-7-7-3-6-6-6- ; 41   
7. 37, Pelagia, Sergey LubarskyChristos Karamanolis[E], raceQs, 2-2-6-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-7.5/TIE-9/DNC- ; 44.5   
8. 9, Inconceivable, Steven Gordon, SBYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-2-2-9/DNC-9/DNC-7.5/TIE-9/DNC- ; 47.5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network