US Sailing’s Chubb Junior Sailing Area A Championships
Sail Newport | June 26-27, 2021

C420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:43:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9099      Dylan Balunas /
Gavin Hudson  
One United Sailing/ One United Sailing   [5]   2   2   4   2   1   11  
1  
2  
6559      Olin Guck /
Ursula Budd  
BCRP/ BCRP   11   [12]   1   1   1   3   17  
2  
3  
3243      Christian Prendergast /
Emily Marlas  
One United Sailing/ One United Sailing   3   1   6   7   [24/UFD]   7   24  
3  
4  
8233      Francie Lewis /
Elijah Goldman  
BCRP/Wickford YC/ BCRP   1   6   5   [12]   7   9   28T  
4  
5  
8836      Patrick Shachoy /
Luke Tougas  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   10   4   10   2   [24/UFD]   2   28T  
5  
6  
7681      madeline amthor /
marina dryer  
One United/ One United   9   [19]   7   6   5   4   31  
6  
7  
1931      Alexandra Chigas /
Chase Omalley  
One United Sailing/ One United Sailing   12   3   12   [13]   3   10   40  
7  
8  
8684      Ashley Hoguet /
Cate Anderson  
Pleon Yacht Club/    4   7   11   [17]   11   8   41  
8  
9  
6842   TBD   Lucy Spearman /
Josie Sherry  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   6   [24/UFD]   4   5   15   14   44  
9  
10  
7581      Bo Angus /
Simone Moss  
One United Sailing/ One United Sailing   2   21   9   11   [24/UFD]   5   48  
10  
11  
7532      Charlie Wilkinson /
Anna Brzezninski  
Pleon/ Pleon   19   11   3   9   9   [24/DNF]   51  
11  
12  
8876      Angus (Gus) Macaulay /
Nate Schneider  
BCRP/ BCRP   8   15   [24/UFD]   3   24/UFD   6   56T  
12  
13  
8470      Brendan Jay /
Nolan Gaus  
BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club/ BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club   15   10   [17]   10   6   15   56T  
13  
14  
8903      Griffin Beaulieu /
Luke Gearin  
Tabor/ Wianno   17   13   15   8   10   [24/DNF]   63  
14  
15  
8142      Jacqueline Ruggieri /
Jacob Lentz  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   13   9   19   18   8   [24/DNS]   67  
15  
16  
3001      Kate Myles /
Sarah Turner  
Conanicut Yacht club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   7   5   8   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   68  
16  
17  
8588      Christopher Chwalk /
Claire Lewis  
BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club/ BCRP   14   [24/UFD]   24/UFD   24/DNF   4   11   77T  
17  
18  
6121   none   Grant Garrett /
Nathaniel Morrissey  
Pleon/ Pleon   18   20   14   [24/DNF]   13   12   77T  
18  
19  
6513      Arabella Dixon /
Ellie Spearman  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   [24/DSQ]   14   24/UFD   14   14   13   79  
19  
20  
6509      Ben Woods    Brenton Cove RP   16   16   18   15   [24/DNF]   16   81  
20  
21  
USA 7741      Eloise Goedkoop /
Sophia Ianchulev  
Pleon/ Pleon yatch club   21   17   16   16   12   [24/DNF]   82  
21  
22  
6887      Darby Smith /
Carter Sheehan  
Birmingham Sailing Club/ BCRP/ BCRP   20   8   13   19   [24/UFD]   24/DNF   84  
22  
23  
3002   Dragon Fly II   Langston Fulweiler /
Nicole Drake  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ CYC   22   18   20   20   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   104  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network