2021 -GYA-Mobile Yacht Club Summer Regatta
Mobile Yacht Club | July 17-18, 2021

Sport Boat(Viper 640 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 4:44:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56, MYSTERY, Gulfport Yacht Club[Capdeville], Gulfport, 2-2- ; 4   
2. 249, Wave Monkey, Pontchartrain YC[Capdeville], PontYC, 4-1- ; 5   
3. 255, Merica, Ken KleinschrodtBuccaneer Open[Open], Buccaneer, 1-7- ; 8   
4. GYA 40 / 45, Danger Noodle, Buccaneer YC CapdevilleBuccaneer YC[Capdeville], Buccaneer, 7-3- ; 10   
5. 299, Buckshot, Troy and HarborBuccaneer Open[Open], Buccaneer, 3-8- ; 11T   
6. GYA 10, White Snake, Hunter Riddle[Capdeville], Pensacola YC, 6-5- ; 11T   
7. GYA 23, , Southern Yacht Club Capdevielle TeamSouthern Yacht Club Capdevielle Team[Capdeville], Southern Yacht Club, 11-4- ; 15   
8. 98, Red Boat, Junior BWYC[Capdeville], Bay-Waveland YC, 12-6- ; 18   
9. 256, KING COBRA, GYC Jr. Lipton Team[Open], Gulfport, 5-17- ; 22   
10. 79, Open, MYC Open MYC OpenOpen Crew[Open], MYC, 8-15- ; 23   
11. GYA 70, , Mobile Yacht Club[Capdeville], Mobile Yacht Club, 15-9- ; 24T   
12. 11, Rat Snake, Brandon Addison[Open], Pensacola Yacht Club, 14-10- ; 24T   
13. 108, , TEAM NOYC[Capdeville], New Orleans YC, 9-16- ; 25T   
14. 178, , Max Albert[Open], Pontyc, 13-12- ; 25T   
15. 102, , Alex Johnson[Open], Pontyc, 17-11- ; 28   
16. 263, White Boat, BWYC BWYC[Capdeville], BWYC, 10-19/DNF- ; 29   
17. 81, , Fairhope Yacht Club[Capdeville], Fairhope YC, 16-14- ; 30   
18. 60, STABYC, St. Andrews Bay YC[Capdeville], STABYC, 18-13- ; 31   
 



Fish Class (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 4:39:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, 5-Boat, David Johnson, PBYC/PYC, 1-3- ; 4T   
2. 27, Flounder, Denny Blume, Pensacola YC, 2-2- ; 4T   
3. 31, Thomas Pace, Tom Pace, Pensacola Yacht Club, 4-1- ; 5   
4. 11, 7-11, Mark Caraher, Buc YC, 3-5- ; 8   
5. 8, 8, neil mcmillanandrew mcmillan, pensacola yacht club, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 25, Redfish, Rick ZernJeff & Margo Zern, Pensacola Yacht Club, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Finn Class (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 5:07:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 69, Candy Licker, John F Dane, pcyc, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 9, colonel rebel, Thomas DuffyThomas Duffy, pcyc, 2-5- ; 7T   
3. USA 6, Back From the Dead Again, John Dane III, PCYC, 3-4- ; 7T   
4. usa 117, sherideath, michael mark, bucyc, 6-2- ; 8T   
5. 22, Bronco, Ernesto Bergeron, BYC, 5-3- ; 8T   
6. USA 11, Riverdog, Julian Bingham, MYC, 4-6- ; 10   
7. USA 151, Tackling Dummy, A.B. ReasonoverAlbert Reasonover Jr., Buccaneer Yacht Club, 9-7- ; 16T   
8. 30, Incognito, Tom DuffyTom, PCYC, 7-9- ; 16T   
9. 10, Liberty, Noel Miller, BuccYC, 8-8- ; 16T   
10. USA 5, , Terry Greenfield, Buccaneer YC, 12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 24T   
11. XIII, , Andrew Glass, Buccaneer yacht club, 12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 24T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network