65th Annual Corinthian Heritage Cup Regatta
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club | May 22-23, 2021in

J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:43:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
34 / 3734   Miss Conduct   0   James Freedman /
Angel Shellenberger
Josh Bone
Jon Tomell  
   1   1   [4]   3   3   1   9  
1  
2  
42 / 4200   Zero Gravity   0   Josh Bowens-Rubin /
Jamey “Dr. Speed” Randall
Jack “The Ripper” Roy
Patrick “Full Send” Noll
Lauren “The ‘Not so wild card’” O’ Hare  
   4   [8]   2   6   1   3   16T  
2  
3  
01 / 267   Bad Moon   0   Christopher Holmes /
Victor Alcaraz
David Hayslip
Tyler Bullard
Johanna Holmes  
   2   3   [6]   2   5   4   16T  
3  
4  
11 / 2185   The Dumpster   172   Frank Keesling /
John Yutzler
Vivian Keesling
Mike Earl
Anton Rainold  
   [9]   2   8   1   2   5   18  
4  
5  
50 / 1954      0   Bill Draheim /
Tim Kraft
Justin Adams
Mike Brown
Mary Anne Hopper  
   6   4   [11]   4   4   2   20  
5  
6  
03 / 2702   After Midnight   0   Mark Smith       7   6   1   10   6   [12]   30  
6  
7  
86 / 2342   Two Shots   0   Elisabeth Hudson /
J.R. Hudson
Noah Melchor
Paige Conlin
Alec Holmes  
   3   [10]   3   7   10   10   33  
7  
8  
69 / USA 69   Sixty Nine   0   GREG NEWSOME       10   5   5   8   11   [13]   39  
8  
9  
99 / 814   Ninety Nine   0   Barry Bailey /
Rebekah Holmes
Florence Rodriguez
Michael Prejean
Javier Almodovar  
   12   7   [13]   9   8   8   44  
9  
10  
65 / USA-1565   Gray Wolf   0   Tim Johnson /
Ryan Schwend
Victoria Hielscher
Brittany Smith
Julia Brandt  
   5   [12]   12   11   9   9   46  
10  
11  
23 / 1155   Trick Bag   171   Ryan Miller       8   [14]   9   5   13   14   49  
11  
12  
05 / 3894   Sforzando   168   Christopher Hammel /
Kim Nguyen
Sam Branson
Ryan Morris
Ryan Pressley  
   13   11   10/SCP   12   [14]   7   53  
12  
13  
40 / 2285   Illegal Smile   168   Brian Metz /
Rhonda Moore
Mike LeFebvre
Dave Hull
Jake From StateFarm  
   [15]   9   14   14   7   11   55  
13  
14  
4687   Exocet   0   chris benigno /
Tim White
Richard Benigno
Johnny Chaos-Emmett  
   14   13   [15]   13   15   6   61  
14  
15  
08 / 3757   ClaireBouyant   0   Graham Marshall /
Joshua Hayes
Zane Tinnel
Joe Allen
Kodi LastName  
   11   15   10   15   12   [18/DNF]   63  
15  
16  
14 / 923   Jolly Bevo   0   Michael Bouvier /
Rosemarijn Van der Linde
Sophie Hoefner
Braxton Hornbuckle
Jonathan Fischer  
   [17]   17   16   16   16   15   80  
16  
17  
17 / 3282   Nyota   168   Megan Yancy /
Megan Yancy  
   16   16   [17]   17   17   16   82  
17  
 



PHRF-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2021 4:23:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
178   Yes Ma’am   117   David Patterson /
Matt Harden
Dagny Boaz  
   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
643   Avanti   117   James Ryon /
Dave Lorenat
Bill Fahle  
   2   2   2   [4]   3   3   12  
2  
3  
202   ITSails   137   Paul Bell       3   [6]   4   2   2   2   13  
3  
4  
3   O.L.M.   225   Tom Dohearty /
Steve Franko Bill Schwarz
Steve Franko Bill Schwarz  
   [6]   4   5   3   4   4   20  
4  
5  
N/A / 398   Smoke on the Water   174   Robert (Bob) Lehn /
Mike Skalak
Richard Freisberg
Nick Skalak
Justin Lehn  
   5   5   [6]   5   5   5   25  
5  
6  
133   Cyrano   78   Jay Hoppenstein       4   3   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   26  
6  
7  
159   WarMachine   120   Dennis Kula       [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 12:37:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4907   Fluffy Flanks   158   Charles Masterson /
Mark Reel
Richard Wheet
Ed Elder  
   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
89   PARAGON   168   Mike Wilkinson /
David Hodges
Jim Wharton
John Dullus  
   [3]   1   3   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
711   Blue Monk   171   Frank Heidlberger /
Alexandra Heidlberger
Nino Ruzevic
Lara Ruzevic  
   2   [5]   4   2   3   3   14  
3  
4  
13   LUCKY LITTLE WHITE DOVE   228   bob Sittel /
CHANCE BECK  
   4   2   2   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   18  
4  
5  
16 / 512   Perseverance   171   Gregory Carlson /
Gregory Carlson
John Carlson
Dave Barry  
   5   4   5   5   4   [6/DNS]   23  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network