CGSC Senior Commodore's Cup Regatta & BBYRA ORC #7
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | May 08, 2021

Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 9:24:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6138, Nolo Contendre, Dave Martin, CGSC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 6075, beija flor, ryan alexander, cgsc, 4-2- ; 6   
3. 3423, Scarface, Joerg Reinhold, CGSC, 2-5/DNF- ; 7   
4. 3 / 49, Dida, Philippe Dusser, CGSC, 3-5/DNF- ; 8   
5. 1 / 607, , Luis Martinez-Moure, CGSC, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
6. 5246, Culpable, Oliver Buckwell, CGSC, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
7. 6109, i gone, Obie Smith, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 5/DNF-5/DNF- ; 10T   
 



Finn (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA-64, Michael Parramore, MIchael Parramore, CGSC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. BRA 44, Balada, Fabiano Vivacqua, CGSC, 2-2/DNS- ; 4   
3. CAN 69, Kavala Blue, Charles Heimler, CGSC, 3/DNC-2/DNC- ; 5T   
4. 5232, , Clayton VanNortwick, CGSC, 3/DNC-2/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 11:47:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, , Jessica Pierce, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 6T   
2. NA / 171880, Laser, Steven Schwartz, CGSC, 3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 6T   
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19, , Enrique Guitart, Cgsc, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 600, , Ahcene Iddir, CGSC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 4905, Luna, Alex Sellar, CGSC, 3-3/DNF-3/DNF- ; 9   
4. 1964, , Hector Santini, CGSC, 4/DNF-3/DNF-3/DNF- ; 10   
 



Racing (Spinnaker) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Cruising (Spinnaker) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Cruising (Non-Spinnaker) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network