2021 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC |

VX-Evo (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
44   David Guggenheim    Bysc   1   2   [4]   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
14   Christian Koppernaes    Christian Koppernaes   [5/DNS]   3   2   2   1   3   11  
2  
3  
19   EMILY POTTER    BYSC   2   1   1   [4]   4   4   12  
3  
4  
3   Ian Hoogenboom    Bysc   3   [4]   3   3   2   2   13  
4  
 



SIOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
93   Nick Johnstone    CITYC   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
SI60   Stan LaRoche    Sea Island Yacht Club   1   3   1   3   [5]   3   11  
2  
3  
66   Kurt Oberle    JIYC   2   4   3   [5]   2   2   13  
3  
4  
SI 94   George Durst    James Island Yacht Club   5   5   [7/DSQ]   2   4   5   21  
4  
5  
SI69   James FitzGerald    SIYC   4   2   4   [6]   6   6   22T  
5  
6  
91   Sam Gervais    Sea Island Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   6   5   4   3   4   22T  
6  
 



MC Scow (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2767   Kurt Stadele [MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)]   LLSC   1   1   2   [5]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
1950   John Potter [MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)]   BYSC   3   [5]   1   1   1   2   8  
2  
3  
1922   Steven North [MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   2   3   4   3   [5]   14  
3  
4  
1476   Rick Van Enige [MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [4]   4   4   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
2399   Paul Keyserling [MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)]   BYSC   6   6   [7/DSQ]   2   5   3   22  
5  
6  
1905   Sean Quigley [MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)]   BYSC   5   3   5   [6]   6   6   25  
6  
 



Highlander (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
500   Bruce Busbey    Western Carolina Sailing Club   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
1007   Tanner Shultz    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
22   Robert Bouknight    LTYC   3   4   1   3   3   [5/RET]   14  
3  
4  
969   Chris Kafsky    Wcsc   4   3   3   4   4   [5/RET]   18  
4  
 



Flying Scot (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3967   Will Cook    N/a   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   10  
1  
 



Y Flyer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2639   Bob Turner    BYSC   1   4   [5/DNS]   1   2   1   9T  
1  
2  
2759   Henry McCray    Sea Island Yacht Club   [4]   2   2   2   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
2564   David Buckley    Charleston YC   2   1   1   3   3   [4]   10  
3  
4  
2788   Chandler Owen    Harbour Island   3   3   3   [4]   4   3   16  
4  
5  
2876   david loring    JIYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 1:14:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
213073   Max Zhalilo    N/A   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   7  
1  
2  
20551   Eli Putnam    Augusta sailing club   3   3   [4]   4   2   1   3   16  
2  
3  
170699   Drummond Koppernaes    BYSC   2   [12/OCS]   2   2   3   3   8   20  
3  
4  
194254   Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   [8]   2   3   7   4   6   1   23  
4  
5  
165142   Shane Sablotsky    Staniel Cay Yacht Club   4   [12/OCS]   7   3   5   5   7   31T  
5  
6  
187822   Butch Mumma    BYSC   6   5   6   5   [7]   4   5   31T  
6  
7  
263   Chris HOOGENBOOM    Bysc   9   6   [11]   6   8   8   4   41  
7  
8  
159815SYC   Clay Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   7   7   10   [12/DNC]   6   7   6   43  
8  
9  
184634   Marcus Moehlman    Augusta sailing club   5   4   5   9   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   47  
9  
10  
182399   Dan Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   10   8   8   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   58  
10  
11  
184490   Bob Drach    ILCA   11   9   9   10   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   63  
11  
 



Laser Radial Jr (under 18) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 1:14:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
166003   Will Rucker    SCYC   2   [5]   1   1   2   4   4   14  
1  
2  
217496   Kaitlyn Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   1   3   4   5   1   [7]   1   15T  
2  
3  
218454   william tebrake    SCYC   [4]   1   3   2   4   3   2   15T  
3  
4  
197111   Alex Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   7   2   [15/DNC]   4   7   1   3   24  
4  
5  
187964   Noah Clarke    SCYC   [10]   4   2   3   3   5   8   25  
5  
6  
178558   Ashton Loring    JIYC   5   [7]   7   6   5   2   5   30  
6  
7  
151627   Garner Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   3   6   6   [15/DNC]   8   10   7   40  
7  
8  
213409   Desmond Valdes    Salty Dogs   [12]   11   5   8   6   6   6   42  
8  
9  
182426   matei Porcelli    scyc   6   8   [10]   7   9   8   9   47  
9  
10  
10722   James Fabian    BYSC   9   10   8   9   11   [12]   10   57  
10  
11  
44   Molly Aiken Loring    JIYC   8   9   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   10   9   11   62  
11  
12  
7   TRAIANVS ROTA    CLR CAST / BYSC   11   12   9   10   [15/DNC]   11   12   65  
12  
13  
181272   Elyse Bernthal    SDYS - Salty Dogs!   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
TBD   Jackson Lively    SCYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
13  
 



Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 1:33:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7   Conrado Cookson    SCYC   2   3   2   1   1   1   [4]   10  
1  
2  
189721   Bode Snider    SCYC   3   [4]   1   2   3   3   1   13  
2  
3  
180087   Dane Turner    BYSC   6   [7]   3   4   2   2   5   22  
3  
4  
159815   Arabella Duer    South Carolina Yacht Club/BYSC   1   2   [8]   7   8   5   3   26  
4  
5  
169391   Isabel Grace Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   5   1   6   3   6   6   [8]   27  
5  
6  
8   Saylor-Rae Waldorf    BYSC   8   5   9   [10]   5   8   2   37  
6  
7  
185464   Mary Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   9   6   7   5   4   7   [10]   38  
7  
8  
204421   River Keysers    SDYS   10   9   4   6   [11/OCS]   4   7   40  
8  
9  
192924   oscar oberle    James island yacht club   4   [10]   5   8   7   9   9   42  
9  
10  
1839   Marshall Shook    BYSC   7   8   [10]   9   9   10   6   49  
10  
11  
218609   Granger Osborne    CYC SC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
11  
11  
208389   Taylor Pelchat    SDYS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
11  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 12:13:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
77266   Brian Swan    Charleston Yacht Club   2/RET-BF   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
1  
2  
.8   Ed Durant    ASC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20T  
2  
2  
3072   adam young    Savannah Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20T  
2  
 



Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 1:07:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
13352   Mason Valdes [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Salty Dogs   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   8  
1  
2  
121   Alexander Lemstrom [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   BYSC   4   [6]   5   2   2   3   3   2   3   24  
2  
3  
9   Sovann Shook [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   BYSC   2   2   2   4   3   4   [6]   4   5   26  
3  
4  
321   John Owens [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Bysc   [8/DNC]   3   7/DNF   8/DNC   5   2   2   3   1   31  
4  
5  
1   Lilyana Moody [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Fort Worth boat club   5   4   3   3   [6]   5   4   6   4   34  
5  
6  
214   Isaiah Hahn [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Beaufort Yacht andSailing Club   3   5   4   [8/DNC]   7   6   5   5   6   41  
6  
7  
3   Elizaveta Siletskaya [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   8/DNF   7   8/DNF   8/DNC   59  
7  
 



Optimist (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 1:07:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22448   Richar Ford [Opti White (under 11)]   SCYC   1   1   5   [8]   1   2   1   1   5   7   24  
1  
2  
16321   Lachlan Duer [Opti White (under 11)]   South Carolina Yacht Club/BYSC   2   2   1   6   4   1   2   5   [7]   3   26T  
2  
3  
22301   William McIntosh [Opti Red (13-15)]   SCYC   [8]   4   4   1   5   3   4   2   1   2   26T  
3  
4  
17772   Mina Bernthal [Opti Red (13-15)]   SDYS- Salty Dogs!   [17/DNF]   5   8   3   2   6   3   3   3   1   34  
4  
5  
22299   Jacob Cerrati [Opti White (under 11)]   South Carolina Yacht Club   5   3   2   4   7   8   5   4   4   [9]   42  
5  
6  
20724   Finn Robinson [Opti Red (13-15)]   SDYS-Salty Dogs   6   [12]   6   9   3   4   8   6   6   10   58  
6  
7  
23199   Madeleine Harris [Opti Red (13-15)]   Hobcaw   7   6   9   10   6   [14]   7   9   2   5   61  
7  
8  
18599   Kai Bernthal [Opti White (under 11)]   SDYD - Salty Dogs!   4   9   [12]   12   9   5   6   11   8   12   76  
8  
9  
22449   Kirill Siletskiy [Opti White (under 11)]   SCYC   [20/DNC]   7   3   14   11   7   10   10   13   4   79  
9  
10  
19592   Keegan Skipper [Opti Blue (11-12)]   SALTY Dogs Youth Sailing   3   10   10   5   [18/OCS]   11   12   12   14   6   83  
10  
11  
19805   Daniel Nester [Opti Red (13-15)]   South Carolina Yacht Club   9   11   7   13   12   10   9   8   [15]   13   92  
11  
12  
22950   Sarah Weil [Opti White (under 11)]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   12   15   11   2   [18/OCS]   13   16   7   12   14   102  
12  
13  
8   Lilianna Harris [Opti Blue (11-12)]   Hobcaw   10   13   15   11   8   [16]   13   16   9   11   106  
13  
14  
15744   Kennedy Ford [Opti White (under 11)]   SCYC   15   [17]   13   17   10   9   11   14   11   15   115  
14  
15  
22297   Ashton Inzillo [Opti Blue (11-12)]   SCYC   13   8   14   7   [18/OCS]   12   15   15   16   16   116  
15  
16  
8643   Hannah Wright [Opti White (under 11)]   SCYC   14   14   16   15   [18/OCS]   15   14   13   10   8   119  
16  
17  
USA 69301   Hank Bashford [Opti White (under 11)]   James Island Yacht Club   11   16   17   16   [20/DNC]   18   17   17   19/DNS   20/DNC   151  
17  
18  
6   Roxy Remigio [Opti White (under 11)]   SCYC Hilton Head   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   18   20/DNC   13   17   18   18   17   17   158  
18  
19  
Undecided   Aiden Postell [Opti Blue (11-12)]   Scyc   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   180  
19  
 



OPen Skiff Midget (under 13) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 1:07:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
10065   Bradley Fabian    BYSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   10  
1  
2  
11136   Bopha Shook    BYSC   2   2   3   2   2   [5]   3   2   4   2   22  
2  
3  
9167   Hailey Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   [4]   3   2   3   3   4   4   3   1   1   24  
3  
4  
9249   Oliver Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   2   4   3   5   40T  
4  
5  
7505   Brighton Turner    BYSC   5   4   5/DNF   4   [7/DNC]   3   5   5   5   4   40T  
5  
6  
10122   Katelyn Dietert    Augusta Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network