Mayor's Cup Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | May 01-02, 2021

Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 1:43:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 241, Chickin Ship, Chip Embrey, GSC, 1-6/DSQ-4-1-1- ; 13   
2. 196, Hattori Hanzo, Ty McAden, GSC, 3-6/DSQ-1-3-2- ; 15   
3. 1700, WhoDat aagb, Mark Goodwin, GSC, 4-6/DSQ-2-4-3- ; 19   
4. 565, Pork Chop Express, mitch bullockjoe, GSC, 2-6/DSQ-3-5-5- ; 21   
5. 15709/160, Bulletproof, Erik Slockers, GSC, 5-6/DSQ-5-2-4- ; 22   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 1:43:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, 1-7/DSQ-3-1-2- ; 14   
2. 1565, Gray Wolf, Tim Johnson, HYC, 3-7/DSQ-1-2-3- ; 16   
3. 737, JetStream, John Martin, GSC, 4-7/DSQ-2-3-1- ; 17   
4. 712 ? will c, She, Jane Silver-BagfordJeff Bagford, GSC, 2-7/DSQ-5-5-4- ; 23   
5. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottLeAnn Scott, GSC, 5-7/DSQ-4-4-5- ; 25   
6. 349, Sláinte, Mike ManilaKaren Manila, Grapevine Sailing Club, 6-7/DSQ-6-6-6- ; 31   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 1:43:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, big kahuna, Eric Bechtel, yes, 1-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 131, Perseverance, Jens Vlietstra, GSC, 2-2-2-1-2- ; 9   
3. 1995, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie Kimball, GSC, 3-3-3-4-3- ; 16   
4. 267, SCALLYWAG, Craig HollemanTrina Holleman, Grapevine Sailing Club, 4-4-4-3-4- ; 19   
5. 128, Alliance, Nick Thomas, Grapevine Sailing Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
6. 150, BelowMe!, JARED KOONS, Grapevine Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DSQ-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 1:43:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14837, MONTRACHET, Bill HeardBrian Rush, GSC, 1-4/DNS-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 42, Don't Panic, Asa Potter, GSC, 2-4/DNS-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 2666, Sail la Vie, Marilyn Boemer, gsc, 3-4/DNS-3-3-3- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network