Florida Flying Scot District Event #8
Upper Keys Sailing Club | May 15-16, 2021

Flying Scots (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 11:07:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6133, The Scuppernong, Jeff Linton, Davis Island YC, 1-6-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 5350, Braveheart, David Ames, SSS, 3-1-11-2-4- ; 21   
3. 6143, Pee Wee, David Helmick, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 12-2-3-6-5- ; 28   
4. 5346, , Tom Miller, Csc, 2-7-9-7-6- ; 31T   
5. 5179, HopScotch, Scott Marriott, Lake Monroe Sailing Association, 5-4-5-9-8- ; 31T   
6. 6138, Nolo Contendre, Dave Martin, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 6-3-8-4-15- ; 36   
7. 6163, , Rick Rosen, BBYC, 4-5-4-3-26/DNC- ; 42   
8. 5957, Jigsaw, Juan Gaitan, LESC, 11-11-6-5-12- ; 45   
9. 5871, Ack Ack, Charles Clifton, SSS, 7-14-2-26/DNF-2- ; 51   
10. 6152, Oh Henry!, Jim Signor, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 17-8-16-8-3- ; 52   
11. 5696, , Chip Merlin, Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-16-7-16-10- ; 57   
12. 6158, Wy Guy, LYNN Bruss, Priveteer Yacht Club, 16-9-13-11-11- ; 60   
13. 4135, Mystic, Marissa Burrier, St. Augustine Yacht Club, 13-10-15-14-13- ; 65   
14. 6099, M&M, Mark Taylor, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 10-12-14-26/DNS-7- ; 69   
15. 5642, Orion, Keven Briggs, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 15-17-10-15-16- ; 73   
16. 6220, Bionic, Charles Price, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 14-13-17-12-18- ; 74   
17. 6092, Between the Sheets, Joe PRICE, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 20-18-12-10-17- ; 77   
18. 6109, i gone, Obie Smith, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 19-15-18-13-14- ; 79   
19. 6082, , Jeff Bott, SSS, 9-19-26/DNS-26/DNS-9- ; 89   
20. 4832, Phoenix, Bruno Felix, CGSC, 22-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-19- ; 119   
21. 3914, steamboat willie, Ronald Pletsch, SSS, 18-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNC- ; 122   
22. 5566, Reverie, Karen Jones, Sss, 21-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNC- ; 125   
23. 6188, Orca, David Moring, LESC, 26/DNC-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNC- ; 130T   
24. 5073, , Pam Burke, LLSC, 26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNC- ; 130T   
25. 6088, Freeedooom, Charlie Rahn, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 26/DNS-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 130T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network