2021 Ken Hoover Memorial Regatta / May 1 & 2 , 2021
KIng Harbor Yacht Club | May 01-02, 2021in

Championship Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:39:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 23153   Ethan Wenokur    california yacht club   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   0   238T  
1  
1  
17398   Cooper Keeves    DRYC   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   0   238T  
1  
 



Division: BLUE (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22704   Alexander Beggs [BLUE]   KHYC   3   5   1   2   5   5   1   3   [34/OCS]   25  
1  
2  
17767   Conrad Jacobsen [BLUE]   DRYC   [11]   1   4   3   9   6   4   4   2   33  
2  
3  
23076   Jacob Artof [BLUE]   DRYC   12   9   5   4   16   1   5   5   [34/OCS]   57  
3  
4  
20302   Caleb Spargur [BLUE]   SBYSF   19   7   12   16   14   9   7   15   [34/OCS]   99  
4  
5  
20739   Palmer Mays [BLUE]   KHYF   8   16   21   10   4   14   9   22   [34/OCS]   104  
5  
6  
22705   Owen Bartley [BLUE]   Khyc   26   6   14   19   [34/DNS]   13   12   6   34/OCS   130  
6  
7  
1   Lana Craig [BLUE]   King Harbor   20   14   13   22   19   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   0   156  
7  
8  
17152   Maggie Ugoretz [BLUE]   SBYSF   21   [26]   24   25   18   21   25   24   4   162T  
8  
9  
CBYC5   Caleb Hartigan [BLUE]   CBYC   23   17   17   26   26   24   18   11   [34/OCS]   162T  
9  
10  
CBYC1   Iliana Hernandez [BLUE]   CBYC   22   28   25   28   24   19   16   19   [34/OCS]   181  
10  
11  
17096   Katie akens [BLUE]   KHYC   15   29   26   24   22   25   20   27   [34/OCS]   188  
11  
12  
13835   Alex Aggen [BLUE]   DRYC   [34/DNF]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   10   6   7   34/OCS   193  
12  
13  
CBYC4   Kennedy Hildebrand [BLUE]   CBYC   27   25   27   30   27   [34/DNF]   26   26   7   195  
13  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
14716   Carly Kieding [Red]   SBYSF   1   2   2   1   1   2   3   2   [34/OCS]   14  
1  
2  
22425   Kanoa Lee [Red]   SBYSF   2   4   3   5   2   3   2   1   [34/OCS]   22  
2  
3  
13060   Joaquin DesRochers [Red]   KHYC   5   12   8   8   8   [18]   17   10   1   69  
3  
4  
224   Teo Lee [Red]   SBYSF   13   11   15   12   10   16   11   [18]   3   91  
4  
5  
7130   Reese Lieser [Red]   KHYC/KHYF   9   13   7   9   12   11   21   13   [34/OCS]   95  
5  
6  
17157   Dylan Seawards [Red]   SBYC   17   23   20   11   11   12   8   8   [34/OCS]   110  
6  
7  
21827   Brynn Behrens [Red]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   10   21   18   15   23   22   14   21   [34/OCS]   144  
7  
8  
18494   Kyle Kennedy [Red]   KHYC   29   24   23   18   6   15   23   9   [34/OCS]   147  
8  
9  
CBYC8   Gwendolynn Hildebrand [Red]   CBYC   16   15   19   27   21   20   19   14   [34/OCS]   151  
9  
10  
21357   Kayla Spalding [Red]   King Harbor Yacht Club   18   27   [34/DNC]   20   20   23   28   20   34/OCS   190  
10  
11  
7   Jobi Blachy [Red]   King Harbor   28   22   28   29   [34/DNS]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   0   209  
11  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
13   Nic Messano [White]   CBYC   4   8   11   7   3   4   13   12   [34/OCS]   62  
1  
2  
14135   Lexie Bugacov [White]   CYC   7   3   6   6   7   8   10   17   [34/OCS]   64  
2  
3  
21019   Cassady LORENTZEN [White]   KHYC   14   10   10   13   17   7   15   16   [34/OCS]   102  
3  
4  
168510   Emerson Wadell [White]   SBYC   6   19   16   14   13   [26]   22   23   5   118  
4  
5  
20592   camelia dougherty [White]   dryc   24   18   9   17   15   17   24   [34/DNC]   0   124  
5  
6  
20735   Nolan Henry [White]   KHYF   25   [30]   22   21   25   27   27   25   6   178  
6  
7  
118494   Clara Commons [White]   n/a   30   20   29   23   [34/DNS]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   0   204  
7  
 



Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 6:48:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network