Spring Wednesday Night Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 10:16:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   J Boats J125   Dick Ferris    Tahoe yacht club   [2]   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Farr Farr 36 OD   Gary Redelberger    TYC   1   [3]   1   2   1   [3]   3   3   2   3   2   2   2   2   24  
2  
3  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Farr Farr36 OD   Richard Courcier    Tahoe Yacht Club   [3]   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/RET-BF   1   2   2   3   1   3   3   3   3   28  
3  
 



Div 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 10:22:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
680   Rock steady   87   Merges 24   Chay McIntosh    Scuttlebutt   1   1   1   1   [2]   [3]   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   16  
1  
2  
657   Personal Puff   87   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Dan Hauserman    TYC   [5]   3   2   [4]   1   1   1   2   2   1   4   1   3   21  
2  
3  
77646   Aero   96   Hobie Hobie 33   William Pullen    Scuttlebutt   3   4   4   3   3   2   4   [5]   [5]   5   1   4   5   38  
3  
4  
219   Blue Dream   87   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner    Ryan Conner   2   5   5   5   5   [6]   3   3   6   [7]   6   5   4   49  
4  
5  
USA 812   Nikita   87   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Paul Krak Arntson    Tahoe Yacht Club   4   2   3   2   4   4   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   50  
5  
6  
USA 3   Arch Angel   84   Anterim 27 Anterim 27   Bryce Griffith    TYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   4   4   3   3   3   1   59  
6  
7  
52657   VOL de NUIT   81   Beneteau First 10R   Robert Jordan    TYC   6   6   6   [7/RET-BF]   6   5   6   6   [7]   4   5   6/DNC   7/DNC   63  
7  
8  
10   Stray Cat   96   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Brian Barger    Transpacific Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNF   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   7/DNF   8/DNC   6   8/DNS   6/RET-BF   6   79  
8  
 



Div 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 10:30:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
14   Fired Up!   132   Express Express 27   John Morrison    RYC   1   2   4   1   2   [8]   4   2   3   [7]   1   1   2   1   24  
1  
2  
77   Moorigami   156   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   John Siegel    TYC   3   1   1   2   4   2   3   3   5   [11/DNS]   [8]   2   4   2   32  
2  
3  
76   Lickety Split   138   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   2   3   2   4   [6]   3   1   1   [6]   2   2   6   3   4   33  
3  
4  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Santa Cruz 27   Ben Tallarigo    TYC   4   [10]   5   3   5   1   [6]   6   2   6   5   4   1   3   45  
4  
5  
78   Blueline   156   Moore Moore 24   Perros Viejo Syndicate    TYC/StFYC   5   7   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   1   4   2   [10/OCS]   1   1   4   3   6   9/RET-BF   50  
5  
6  
Unknown   Poopsie   138   Santa Cruz yachts SC 27   jason Roach    TYC   [7]   6   6   5   3   5   5   4   4   3   3   [7]   7   6   57  
6  
7  
77   High Sierra   132   Alsberg Express 27   Bartz Schneider    SFYC, StFYC, TYC   6   4   3   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7   5   7   5   [11/OCS]   5   5   5   67  
7  
8  
18708   Heatwave   138   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 27   Don Bemiss    Scuttlebutt   8   8   7/DNF   8   8   6   [10]   8   [9]   4   7   8   9   7   88  
8  
9  
18767   WIND DANCE   138   Santa Cruz SC 27   JOHN CRUS    TYC   [10]   5   7/DNF   7   7   7   8.5/TIE   9   8   8   9   [10]   10   8   93.5  
9  
10  
7   Alakazam   141   Bravura Andrews 21   Ralph Kirberg    Tahoe YC   [9]   9   7/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8.5/TIE   7   [10/DNC]   9   6   9   8   9/DNF   99.5  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network