Spring Wednesday Night Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 10:16:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, August Ice, J Boats J125, Dick Ferris, Tahoe yacht club, [2]-[2]-2-1-2-2-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 16   
2. USA 6, Racer X, Farr Farr 36 OD, Gary Redelberger, TYC, 1-[3]-1-2-1-[3]-3-3-2-3-2-2-2-2- ; 24   
3. USA 3, Wicked Sister, Farr Farr36 OD, Richard Courcier, Tahoe Yacht Club, [3]-1-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/RET-BF-1-2-2-3-1-3-3-3-3- ; 28   
 



Div 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 10:22:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 680, Rock steady, Merges 24, Chay McIntosh, Scuttlebutt, 1-1-1-1-[2]-[3]-2-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 16   
2. 657, Personal Puff, Melges Boat Works Melges 24, Dan Hauserman, TYC, [5]-3-2-[4]-1-1-1-2-2-1-4-1-3- ; 21   
3. 77646, Aero, Hobie Hobie 33, William Pullen, Scuttlebutt, 3-4-4-3-3-2-4-[5]-[5]-5-1-4-5- ; 38   
4. 219, Blue Dream, Melges Boat Works Melges 24, Ryan Conner, Ryan Conner, 2-5-5-5-5-[6]-3-3-6-[7]-6-5-4- ; 49   
5. USA 812, Nikita, Melges Boat Works Melges 24, Paul Krak Arntson, Tahoe Yacht Club, 4-2-3-2-4-4-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-3-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC- ; 50   
6. USA 3, Arch Angel, Anterim 27 Anterim 27, Bryce Griffith, TYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-4-4-3-3-3-1- ; 59   
7. 52657, VOL de NUIT, Beneteau First 10R, Robert Jordan, TYC, 6-6-6-[7/RET-BF]-6-5-6-6-[7]-4-5-6/DNC-7/DNC- ; 63   
8. 10, Stray Cat, Pacific Boats Olson 30, Brian Barger, Transpacific Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-7/DNF-6-9/DNC-9/DNC-7-7/DNF-8/DNC-6-8/DNS-6/RET-BF-6- ; 79   
 



Div 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 10:30:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Fired Up!, Express Express 27, John Morrison, RYC, 1-2-4-1-2-[8]-4-2-3-[7]-1-1-2-1- ; 24   
2. 77, Moorigami, Moore Sailboats Moore 24, John Siegel, TYC, 3-1-1-2-4-2-3-3-5-[11/DNS]-[8]-2-4-2- ; 32   
3. 76, Lickety Split, Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27, Rick Raduziner, Tahoe Yacht Club, 2-3-2-4-[6]-3-1-1-[6]-2-2-6-3-4- ; 33   
4. 24, Sunshine Express, Santa Cruz 27, Ben Tallarigo, TYC, 4-[10]-5-3-5-1-[6]-6-2-6-5-4-1-3- ; 45   
5. 78, Blueline, Moore Moore 24, Perros Viejo Syndicate, TYC/StFYC, 5-7-7/DNC-[9/DNC]-1-4-2-[10/OCS]-1-1-4-3-6-9/RET-BF- ; 50   
6. Unknown, Poopsie, Santa Cruz yachts SC 27, jason Roach, TYC, [7]-6-6-5-3-5-5-4-4-3-3-[7]-7-6- ; 57   
7. 77, High Sierra, Alsberg Express 27, Bartz Schneider, SFYC, StFYC, TYC, 6-4-3-6-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-7-5-7-5-[11/OCS]-5-5-5- ; 67   
8. 18708, Heatwave, Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 27, Don Bemiss, Scuttlebutt, 8-8-7/DNF-8-8-6-[10]-8-[9]-4-7-8-9-7- ; 88   
9. 18767, WIND DANCE, Santa Cruz SC 27, JOHN CRUS, TYC, [10]-5-7/DNF-7-7-7-8.5/TIE-9-8-8-9-[10]-10-8- ; 93.5   
10. 7, Alakazam, Bravura Andrews 21, Ralph Kirberg, Tahoe YC, [9]-9-7/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8.5/TIE-7-[10/DNC]-9-6-9-8-9/DNF- ; 99.5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network