Summer Wednesday Night Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 10:38:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Dick Ferris    TYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    TYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   6  
3  
 



Div 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 11:23:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
680   Rock Steady   87   Chay McIntosh    Scuttlebutt   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
77646   Aero   96   William Pullen    Scuttlebutt   1   4   5  
3  
4  
USA 3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
219   Blue Dream   87   Ryan Conner    TYC   4   5   9  
5  
6  
52647   VOL de NUIT   81   Robert Jordan    TYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
10   Stray Cat   96   Brian Barger    Transpacific Yacht Club   7/RET-BF   7   14  
7  
 



Div 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 2:23:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison    RYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    TYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
Unknown   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach    TYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    TYC   3   6   9  
4  
5  
77   High Sierra   132   Bartz Schneider    SFYC, StFYC< TYC   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
7   Alakazam   141   Ralph Kirberg    TYC   7   8   15  
7  
8  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    Scuttlebutt   9/RET-BF   7   16  
8  
9  
138   Wind Dance   138   John Crus    TYC   8   9   17  
9  
10  
78   Blueline   156   Perros Viejo Syndicate    TYC/StFYC   9/RET-BF   10/DNF   19  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network