HYC Rabbit Island Race 2021
Hawaii Yacht Club | April 17, 2021

A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 29, 2021 4:35:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
35011   Kahuna   39   Bob/John Stephenson/Higham    Hawaii Yacht Club   04:47:54   1   04:47:54   1  
1  
04:47:54
2  
59559   Kurrewa   83   Steven Eder    Hawaii Yacht Club   04:54:58   2   04:54:58   2  
2  
04:54:58
3  
29143   Quicksilver   83   Travis Scott    Hawaii Yacht CLub   04:56:59   3   04:56:59   3  
3  
04:56:59
4  
46710   maliakai   51   george withy    hawaii yacht club   05:07:15   4   05:07:15   4  
4  
05:07:15
5  
69269   High Tension   102   Chris Frendreis    Waikiki Yacht Club   05:10:59   5   05:10:59   5  
5  
05:10:59
6  
39   dare dare   78   Vanessa Cass    WYC   05:21:11   6   05:21:11   6  
6  
05:21:11
7  
35028   Knot Right   39   Joseph BARDOUCHE    HYC   05:21:25   7   05:21:25   7  
7  
05:21:25
 



B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 29, 2021 4:36:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97204   Whisper   120   Steve Stock    HYC   04:43:39   1   04:43:39   1  
1  
04:43:39
2  
18786   86'd   132   JAMES CALLAHAN    Ke‘ehi Boat Club   NO TIME   3/DNS   04:44:39   3  
2  
04:44:39
 



X (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 29, 2021 4:36:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46666   Wasabi   18   Jim Maynard    WYC   04:52:07   1   04:52:07   1  
1  
04:52:07
2  
52052   Locomotion 2   -87   Jeff Davis    HYC   04:58:22   2   04:58:22   2  
2  
04:58:22
3  
48636   Stardust   18   Yang Suh    WYC   05:11:38   3   05:11:38   3  
3  
05:11:38
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network