Silly String Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | May 08-09, 2021

Optimist Green (Novice) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 12:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21802   Tyson Templin    LCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 21865   Wyatt Gonyeau    FWBC   3   2   [6]   2   5   2   2   16  
2  
3  
23114   Shiloh Mabry    Fort Worth Boat Club   [8]   4   2   6   2   4   3   21  
3  
4  
15673   Nichole Larsen    RCYC   6   7   [8]   5   4   3   4   29  
4  
5  
10   Anson Dart    Viridian Sailing Center   11   [12]   5   3   3   5   6   33  
5  
6  
18321   Patrick Breen    Grapevine Sailing Club   2   3   10   [13]   12   10   7   44  
6  
7  
2   A. Wilhelm    Viridian Sailing Club   [16]   10   4   10   10   12   5   51  
7  
8  
17746   Lilyana Moody    Fort Worth boat club   5   9   12   [14]   9   8   11   54  
8  
9  
6   Diana Huynh    Viridian Sailing Center   9   5   14   [15]   8   11   9   56T  
9  
10  
8   Luc Nguyen    Viridian Sailing Center   [15]   8   9   12   13   6   8   56T  
10  
11  
1   Cai Lockett    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   7   6   3   4   [19/DNS]   19/DNC   19/DNS   58  
11  
12  
5   Athena Huynh    Viridian Sailing Center   10   [19/DNS]   13   8   11   7   10   59  
12  
13  
15872   Jack Pickett    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNC   11   9   6   9   12   66  
13  
14  
3   Bryan Shortall    Viridian Sailing Center   13   [19/DNS]   16   11   7   13   13   73  
14  
15  
4707   Caroline Blakewell    OCBC   4   [19/DNF]   7   7   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNS   75  
15  
16  
17154   Hayden Moerbe    Grapevine Sailing Club   14   [19/DNF]   15   16   14   19/DNF   14   92  
16  
17  
9   Ariana van Werkhoven    Viridian Saling Center   12   11   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   99  
17  
18  
N/A   Sergei Lopatin    RCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114  
18  
 



Optimist (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 1:24:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22490   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   [4]   3   4   1   2   12  
1  
2  
22754   Dylan Tomko [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   1   4   5   [6]   1   16T  
2  
3  
19580   Casey Small [Blue]   Lakewood   2   [7]   3   1   2   4   4   16T  
3  
4  
2211   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   5   2   5   3   2   [11]   24  
4  
5  
22942   Gavin Galway [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   6   [8]   7   1   7   3   28  
5  
6  
17380   Roni Sela [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   5   3   5   6   [7]   3   7   29  
6  
7  
20465   Sydney Small [Blue]   Lakewood   6   4   6   2   [9]   8   6   32  
7  
8  
19797   Hollis Fincher [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   8   10   7   [14]   6   12   12   55  
8  
9  
22247   Yuval Sela [White]   Austin Yacht Club   [13]   13   13   13   8   5   9   61  
9  
10  
408   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   [14]   9   10   11   12   10   10   62  
10  
11  
20361   Ashleigh Hoye [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   9   8   14   10   [19]   15   13   69T  
11  
12  
15555   Mercedes Porter [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   10   11   12   9   14   13   [21]   69T  
12  
13  
8854   Henry Murphey [Red]   Ft Worth Boat Club   12   12   9   [23]   11   11   15   70  
13  
14  
22229   Kaden Virag [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   11   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   12   10   9   5   72  
14  
15  
21137   Ryan Mitchell [Blue]   LCYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   8   13   14   8   93  
15  
16  
5   Aleksei Lopatin [Blue]   RCYC   [25/DNF]   15   11   18   18   19   20   101  
16  
17  
18422   Luke Scott [White]   RCYC   16   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   15   17   18   17   108  
17  
18  
1891   Lily Poindexter [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [25/DNF]   14   15   19   23   23   16   110  
18  
19  
21136   Harrison Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   17   15   20   14   116  
19  
20  
18911   Cinco Poindexter [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   [25/DNF]   25/DNF   21   16   22   18   117  
20  
21  
17922   Isla Mrstik [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   16   21   17   19   123  
21  
22  
18957   Carson Callaway [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   22   22   16   22   132  
22  
23  
15510   Jakov Ruzevic [White]   DCYC/FWBC   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   20   20   21   23   134  
23  
24  
23152   Sophia Shubin [Blue]   FWBC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   150  
24  
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 2:32:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
177159   Hanna Progelhof    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
134012   Alexander Charlton    GSC   2   3   3   [5]   5   3   16  
2  
3  
200615   Jake Rice    GSC   [18/DNF]   1   10   2   2   4   19T  
3  
4  
195909   Taylor Barney    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   [18/DNF]   2   4   4   5   19T  
4  
5  
211534   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   3   [18/DNF]   4   6   6   1   20  
5  
6  
45   luke wilson    GSC   5   4   [9]   8   7   7   31  
6  
7  
194070   Liz Cleaves    CSC / RCYC   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   6   3   9   6   42  
7  
8  
178885   Sam Hrencher    Oklahoma City Boat Club   6   [18/DNF]   12   11   12   9   50  
8  
9  
208577   Ava Hattendorf    Corinthian Sailing Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   5   7   3   18/DNF   51  
9  
10  
1   Caleb Schaunaman    GSC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   11   12   8   8   57  
10  
11  
210548   Evelyn Hrencher    Oklahoma City Boat Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   7   9   10   18/DNS   62  
11  
12  
149964   GENEVIEVE YOUNG    RCYC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   8   18/DNF   11   18/DNF   73  
12  
13  
167270   Julia Moore    GSC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   14   10   14   18/DNF   74  
13  
14  
179   James Blakewell    OCBC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   13   13   13   18/DNS   75  
14  
15  
100623   John Stigall    Grapevine   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   15   18/DNS   18/DNF   18/DNF   87  
15  
16  
TBD   AJ Ghazi    FWBC   [18/DNC]   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
16  
16  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    GSC/FWBC   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
16  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 2:06:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
217517   William Baker    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   [3]   3   2   1   9  
1  
2  
194056   Parker Younger    FWBC / GCYSA   [4]   4   1   1   1   4   11  
2  
3  
214546   Reid Johnson    FWBC/RYC   1   3   4   2   3   [5]   13  
3  
4  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   3   2   5   5   [6]   3   18  
4  
5  
206090   Tanner Ward    Gcysa   5   [8/DNS]   6   4   4   2   21  
5  
6  
194473   Nicholas Carew    Austin Yacht Club   6   [8/DNS]   2   6   5   6   25  
6  
7  
157853   Justin Sasek    GSC   7   [8/DNS]   7   7   7   7   35  
7  
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 1:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
100   Aston Atherton    GCYSA CSC RCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
157858   Ashton Pigulski    GSC   3   [4]   2   2   2   4   13  
2  
3  
187677   Gustav Schmiege    Rcyc   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
199792   Isaac Barkley    RCYC   [4]   2   4   4   4   2   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network