Silly String Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | May 08-09, 2021

Optimist Green (Novice) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 12:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21802, Tyson Templin, LCYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. USA 21865, Wyatt Gonyeau, FWBC, 3-2-[6]-2-5-2-2- ; 16   
3. 23114, Shiloh Mabry, Fort Worth Boat Club, [8]-4-2-6-2-4-3- ; 21   
4. 15673, Nichole Larsen, RCYC, 6-7-[8]-5-4-3-4- ; 29   
5. 10, Anson Dart, Viridian Sailing Center, 11-[12]-5-3-3-5-6- ; 33   
6. 18321, Patrick Breen, Grapevine Sailing Club, 2-3-10-[13]-12-10-7- ; 44   
7. 2, A. Wilhelm, Viridian Sailing Club, [16]-10-4-10-10-12-5- ; 51   
8. 17746, Lilyana Moody, Fort Worth boat club, 5-9-12-[14]-9-8-11- ; 54   
9. 6, Diana Huynh, Viridian Sailing Center, 9-5-14-[15]-8-11-9- ; 56T   
10. 8, Luc Nguyen, Viridian Sailing Center, [15]-8-9-12-13-6-8- ; 56T   
11. 1, Cai Lockett, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 7-6-3-4-[19/DNS]-19/DNC-19/DNS- ; 58   
12. 5, Athena Huynh, Viridian Sailing Center, 10-[19/DNS]-13-8-11-7-10- ; 59   
13. 15872, Jack Pickett, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, [19/DNS]-19/DNC-11-9-6-9-12- ; 66   
14. 3, Bryan Shortall, Viridian Sailing Center, 13-[19/DNS]-16-11-7-13-13- ; 73   
15. 4707, Caroline Blakewell, OCBC, 4-[19/DNF]-7-7-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNS- ; 75   
16. 17154, Hayden Moerbe, Grapevine Sailing Club, 14-[19/DNF]-15-16-14-19/DNF-14- ; 92   
17. 9, Ariana van Werkhoven, Viridian Saling Center, 12-11-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 99   
18. N/A, Sergei Lopatin, RCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 114   
 



Optimist (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 1:24:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22490, Ewan Dossin[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-[4]-3-4-1-2- ; 12   
2. 22754, Dylan Tomko[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-2-1-4-5-[6]-1- ; 16T   
3. 19580, Casey Small[Blue], Lakewood, 2-[7]-3-1-2-4-4- ; 16T   
4. 2211, Maclaren Bell[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-5-2-5-3-2-[11]- ; 24   
5. 22942, Gavin Galway[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-6-[8]-7-1-7-3- ; 28   
6. 17380, Roni Sela[Blue], Austin Yacht Club, 5-3-5-6-[7]-3-7- ; 29   
7. 20465, Sydney Small[Blue], Lakewood, 6-4-6-2-[9]-8-6- ; 32   
8. 19797, Hollis Fincher[Red], Fort Worth Boat Club, 8-10-7-[14]-6-12-12- ; 55   
9. 22247, Yuval Sela[White], Austin Yacht Club, [13]-13-13-13-8-5-9- ; 61   
10. 408, William Wise[Blue], Lakewood YC, [14]-9-10-11-12-10-10- ; 62   
11. 20361, Ashleigh Hoye[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 9-8-14-10-[19]-15-13- ; 69T   
12. 15555, Mercedes Porter[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 10-11-12-9-14-13-[21]- ; 69T   
13. 8854, Henry Murphey[Red], Ft Worth Boat Club, 12-12-9-[23]-11-11-15- ; 70   
14. 22229, Kaden Virag[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 11-[25/DNS]-25/DNS-12-10-9-5- ; 72   
15. 21137, Ryan Mitchell[Blue], LCYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-8-13-14-8- ; 93   
16. 5, Aleksei Lopatin[Blue], RCYC, [25/DNF]-15-11-18-18-19-20- ; 101   
17. 18422, Luke Scott[White], RCYC, 16-[25/DNS]-25/DNS-15-17-18-17- ; 108   
18. 1891, Lily Poindexter[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, [25/DNF]-14-15-19-23-23-16- ; 110   
19. 21136, Harrison Fincher[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, [25/DNF]-25/DNS-25/DNS-17-15-20-14- ; 116   
20. 18911, Cinco Poindexter[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 15-[25/DNF]-25/DNF-21-16-22-18- ; 117   
21. 17922, Isla Mrstik[White], Fort Worth Boat Club, [25/DNF]-25/DNS-25/DNS-16-21-17-19- ; 123   
22. 18957, Carson Callaway[Red], Fort Worth Boat Club, [25/DNF]-25/DNS-25/DNS-22-22-16-22- ; 132   
23. 15510, Jakov Ruzevic[White], DCYC/FWBC, [25/DNF]-25/DNS-25/DNS-20-20-21-23- ; 134   
24. 23152, Sophia Shubin[Blue], FWBC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 150   
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 2:32:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177159, Hanna Progelhof, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 134012, Alexander Charlton, GSC, 2-3-3-[5]-5-3- ; 16   
3. 200615, Jake Rice, GSC, [18/DNF]-1-10-2-2-4- ; 19T   
4. 195909, Taylor Barney, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4-[18/DNF]-2-4-4-5- ; 19T   
5. 211534, Camryn Colonna, RCYC, 3-[18/DNF]-4-6-6-1- ; 20   
6. 45, luke wilson, GSC, 5-4-[9]-8-7-7- ; 31   
7. 194070, Liz Cleaves, CSC / RCYC, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-6-3-9-6- ; 42   
8. 178885, Sam Hrencher, Oklahoma City Boat Club, 6-[18/DNF]-12-11-12-9- ; 50   
9. 208577, Ava Hattendorf, Corinthian Sailing Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-5-7-3-18/DNF- ; 51   
10. 1, Caleb Schaunaman, GSC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-11-12-8-8- ; 57   
11. 210548, Evelyn Hrencher, Oklahoma City Boat Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-7-9-10-18/DNS- ; 62   
12. 149964, GENEVIEVE YOUNG, RCYC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-8-18/DNF-11-18/DNF- ; 73   
13. 167270, Julia Moore, GSC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-14-10-14-18/DNF- ; 74   
14. 179, James Blakewell, OCBC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-13-13-13-18/DNS- ; 75   
15. 100623, John Stigall, Grapevine, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-15-18/DNS-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 87   
16. TBD, AJ Ghazi, FWBC, [18/DNC]-18/DNF-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
17. 209299, Eli Pfarrer, GSC/FWBC, [18/DNF]-18/DNS-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 2:06:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 217517, William Baker, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-1-[3]-3-2-1- ; 9   
2. 194056, Parker Younger, FWBC / GCYSA, [4]-4-1-1-1-4- ; 11   
3. 214546, Reid Johnson, FWBC/RYC, 1-3-4-2-3-[5]- ; 13   
4. 161116, Keaton Chandler, RCYC, 3-2-5-5-[6]-3- ; 18   
5. 206090, Tanner Ward, Gcysa, 5-[8/DNS]-6-4-4-2- ; 21   
6. 194473, Nicholas Carew, Austin Yacht Club, 6-[8/DNS]-2-6-5-6- ; 25   
7. 157853, Justin Sasek, GSC, 7-[8/DNS]-7-7-7-7- ; 35   
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 1:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 100, Aston Atherton, GCYSA CSC RCYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 157858, Ashton Pigulski, GSC, 3-[4]-2-2-2-4- ; 13   
3. 187677, Gustav Schmiege, Rcyc, 2-[3]-3-3-3-3- ; 14   
4. 199792, Isaac Barkley, RCYC, [4]-2-4-4-4-2- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network