2021 Shoe Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club | May 15-16, 2021

RS 21 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



J/22 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 11:48:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1462, HNL2, Douglas WeaklyJim Kondziela, CC Bay, 1-5-3-3-2- ; 14   
2. 878, Meehem, Thomas Meeh, GBCA, 2-3-6-6-1- ; 18T   
3. Usa 1531, Blackburn Marine Racing, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-2-2-4-4- ; 18T   
4. 24, Schitzen Giggles, Jeff Progelhof, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 11-1-1-5-5- ; 23   
5. 863, Let the Wookie Win, John LarsonJon Larson, Lakewood YC, 5-6-7-1-6- ; 25   
6. 404, , Bill Draheim, Rush Creek YC, 3-4-11-10-3- ; 31   
7. 35, Skank, Brant Koepke, GBCA, 4-7-4-2-21/DNC- ; 38T   
8. 918, Tilt, Alexander Schwinn, FWBC/LYC, 7-10-5-9-7- ; 38T   
9. 951, plain ol' duck, Dov Kivlovitz, none, 8-9-9-8-8- ; 42   
10. 752, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 9-8-12-11-9- ; 49   
11. 1546, Reckless, Eric Simonson, ., 17-12-8-13-10- ; 60   
12. 830, Veloce v2.2, Josh Richline, CCYC, 10-11-14-14-13- ; 62   
13. 814, STAMPEDE, Colin Feik, OCBC, 13-14-16-12-12- ; 67   
14. 919, Troublemaker, Kevin Orff, LYC, 15-16-13-7-21/DNC- ; 72T   
15. 892, payaso, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 12-13-15-21/RET-11- ; 72T   
16. 338, Vixen, Dennis Kokkinis, LYC, 16-17-17-15-21/DNC- ; 86   
17. 1271, Dog Shot, Ryan Schwend, RCYC, 14-15-18-21/RET-21/DNC- ; 89   
18. 449, mule mechanic, Ben Kyzar, LCYC, 18-21/DNC-19-21/RET-14- ; 93   
19. 307, Gas Station Sushi, Jeff JonesKlynn Lundemo, Lakewood, 21/DNC-21/DNC-10-21/RET-21/DNC- ; 94   
20. 593, Geaux Fast, kevin McConnell, FWBC, 21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 105   
 



J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 12:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA184, bonbon, Uzi Ozeri, lyc, 1-2-1-3-3-5- ; 15   
2. 41, Spitfire, Howard Mead, LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,, 3.5/TIE-4-8/DSQ-1-2-1- ; 19.5   
3. 398, Usual Suspects, Don Peloquin, GBCA, 3.5/TIE-1-6-2-5-2- ; 19.51   
4. 296, Stinger, J B BednarKevin Bednar, LYC, 2-6-3-6-1-6- ; 24T   
5. 649, Radiance, Bill LakenmacherBill Lakenmacher, LYC, 6-3-2-4-6-3- ; 24T   
6. 624, Texas Ranger IV, Chuck Wielchowsky, LYC, 7-7-5-7-4-4- ; 34   
7. 602, Synapse, Steve Willits, LYC, 5-5-4-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 35   
 



PHRF Non-spin Distance (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 12:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM, LYC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 10312, Danelaw, Roy OlsenLeslie, LYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
3. N/A, MIKIM, Mike Lindstrom, Waterford Yacht Club, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 157, Irish Mist, Robert Crosby, LYC, 5-4-4- ; 13   
5. 586, Hobgoblin, Marty Pedowicz, GBCA, 4-6/SCP-5- ; 15   
 



PHRF Spin Distance (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 12:27:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93266, Zulu, Thomas Sellers, GBCA, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 60120, Bad Girl, Nicole Laster, GBCA, 2-3-2- ; 7   
3. 21335, Firewater, Walter Horton, LYC / GBCA, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 31630, Leopard, Robert HunkinsKathy Hunkins, LYC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
 



Multihull Distance (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 12:27:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



ORC Spinnaker W/L (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2021 12:41:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5101, Pingo, Pedro Gianotti, GBCA, 1-2-2-2-2-4- ; 13   
2. 61241, Bear, Forbes Durdin, LYC, 2-3-1-3-3-2- ; 14   
3. 51709, Hamburg II, Albrecht GoetheAlbrecht Goethe, LYC, 5-1-4-1-1-3- ; 15   
4. 238, Airborne, David ChristensenDenise Christensen, LYC/GBCA, 3-4-5-5-4-1- ; 22   
5. 32581, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, HYC, GBCA, BYC, 4-5-3-4-5-5- ; 26   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network