Summer Sunset Series
Sausalito Yacht Club | in

Spinnaker A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 31, 2021 10:23:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello
Karen Panariello  
SYC   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus
Greg R Arkus  
sfyc   2   [3]   2   1   5  
2  
3  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson    SFYC   3   2   [6/DNC]   3   8  
3  
4  
30283   Ohana   63   Steve Hocking
Marika Edler  
SYC   4   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   14  
4  
5  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey    SFYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Spinnaker C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 31, 2021 10:25:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   1   1   [7/DNC]   2   4  
1  
2  
218   Kele   165   Mark Jordan
Modern Sailing School  
IYC   [3]   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
195   Sweet Pea   186   Jan Hirsch    SSS   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   1   12T  
3  
4  
38105   Wimm   141   Zach Sherry    SYC   2   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   12T  
4  
5  
668   Phoenix   165   Katie Cornetta
Modern Sailing School  
RYC   4   [7/DNC]   2   7/DNC   13  
5  
6  
51516   Kokomo   165   Kira Maixner
Modern Sailing School  
SYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 31, 2021 10:25:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    SYC   1   [2]   2   2   5  
1  
2  
42   Leilani   129   Bob Lalanne    Syc   7/DNS   1   [9/DNC]   1   9  
2  
3  
57449   Island Girl   147   Frank Burkhart
Will Burkhart  
PacCup   2   3   [9/DNC]   5   10T  
3  
4  
2168   Andiamo   154   John Squire    SYC   3   [6/RET-AF]   4   3   10T  
4  
5  
4300   Homeslice   231   Josh Dvorson    Sausalito Cruising Club   [4]   4   3   4   11  
5  
6  
374   Strangelove   78   Csilla Andersen
Paw Andersen/Peter Yolles  
SFYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   9/DNC   19  
6  
7  
135   Mistral   168   Rich Lauman
Sally Lauman  
SYC   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   23  
7  
8  
00   Symphony   186   George Shea
George Joseph Shea  
Sausalito Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network