Trans-Tahoe Regatta
Tahoe Yacht Club | July 09-10, 2021

Div 1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 8:09:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Dick Ferris    Tahoe yacht club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    Tahoe Yacht Club   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   3   17  
3  
4  
41   Wild Thing   54   Geno Stille    Rush Creek   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
4  
 



Div 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 8:12:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
77646   Aero   96   Richard Fish    South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   3   11  
2  
3  
USA 3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   14  
3  
4  
52657   VOL de NUIT   81   Robert Jordan    TYC   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   4   4   17  
4  
 



Div 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 8:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club/Richmond YC   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
33   Painkiller   156   Sam Corso    Sltwyc   4   5   1   3   3   16T  
2  
3  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC   5   4   3   2   2   16T  
3  
4  
417780   Poopsie   138   jason roach    TYC   1   2   5   7   7   22  
4  
5  
10   Hot Sheet   132   David Wick    RYC   6   6   4   4   4   24  
5  
6  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    Tahoe Yacht Club   3   3   7   11/RET   11/RET   35T  
6  
7  
62   Uhoo!   147   Mike Josselyn    Richmond Yacht Club   7   8   10   5   5   35T  
7  
8  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    Scuttlebutt   10   7   9   6   6   38  
8  
9  
18767   wind dance   138   john crus    TYC   9   9   6   9   9   42T  
9  
10  
7   AlaKaZam   141   Ralph Kirberg    TYC   8   10   8   8   8   42T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network