UTAH LAKE REGATTA 2021
Bonneville School of Sailing | June 05, 2021

Division 1 26ft (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 7:57:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
NA   Valhalla   210   Warren Glenn    Utah lake   2   1   11/DNF   11/DNF   25T  
1  
N/A
2  
1409   Windancer   212   Newell Wilson    Venture Yacht Club (disolved)   1   2   11/DNF   11/DNF   25T  
2  
N/A
3  
18   Unsinkable2   207   Mike Harmer    Bonneville Sailing   3   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   36  
3  
N/A
4  
???   Dream Weaver 2   219   John Austin    Lindon   4   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   37  
4  
N/A
5  
L267      242   ALAN LEFTWICH    none   5   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   38  
5  
N/A
6  
0000000   Odyssey   256   Jeffrey Mortensen    Linden marina   6   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   39  
6  
N/A
7  
L28   She & I   250   Ryan Elder    Timpanogas   7   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   40  
7  
N/A
8  
not sure   Draken   196   Douglas Denys    Utah Lake   8   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   41  
8  
N/A
9  
0597   Belle   219   Derrick Thurman    Timpanogos Yacht Club   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   44T  
9  
N/A
9  
1111   Sitara   0   Alfredo Cormell    Lindon   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   44T  
9  
N/A
 



Division 2 25ft (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 8:55:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
unkwn   Into Thin Air   261   Dale Browne    Bonneville Sailing   1   1   8/DNF   8/DNF   18  
1  
450780:02:59
2  
5358   Hau Kea   229   Todd Frye    Bonneville Sailing   2   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   26  
2  
450780:04:01
3  
O25   Heelin Feelin   239   Jay Adams    Timpanogas   3   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   27  
3  
450780:04:02
4  
51   SeeSea   222   Ron MacDonald    Bonneville/Timpanogas   4   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   28  
4  
450780:05:36
5  
1690   Summer Breeze   229   Rudy Preston    Bonneville School of Sailing   5   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   29  
5  
450780:06:48
6  
6031   Mental Leave   224   Grant Webber    None   6   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   30  
6  
450780:19:12
7  
Na   Gypsy Wind   267   Travis Jones    None   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   32  
7  
450780:20:12
 



Division 3 23ft (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 9:02:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
Can’t remembe   Forty two   145   Dan Richards    None   1   1   13/DNF   13/DNF   28  
1  
N/A
2  
0000   Streaker   210   Mitch Mahana    Bonneville Schhool of Sailing   2   2   13/DNF   13/DNF   30  
2  
N/A
3  
None   Wanderlust   237   Josh Mattingly    Great salt lake   3   3   13/DNF   13/DNF   32  
3  
N/A
4  
77   Yachtzy   269   Raymond Jou    Timpanogos Yacht Club   9   4   13/DNF   13/DNF   39T  
4  
N/A
5  
none   Lucky Legs   318   Lane Gardner    Timpanogos Yacht Club   8   5   13/DNF   13/DNF   39T  
5  
N/A
6  
3446   Thumper   237   Kevin MacCabe    Timpanogos   7   6   13/DNF   13/DNF   39T  
6  
N/A
7  
462   Freedom   208   Matthew Huish    GSLYC and BLYC   4   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   43  
7  
N/A
8  
72   Guten Morgan   243   Thomas Leake    Timpanogos Yacht club   5   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   44T  
8  
N/A
9  
RC   Knot so Fast   246   Rick Cartmell    Timpanogos Yacht Club   11   7   13/DNF   13/DNF   44T  
9  
N/A
10  
456   Waffidoo   230   Russell Sorensen    Bonneville   6   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   45  
10  
N/A
11  
26   Debait   288   Matthew Fuller    Bonneville School of Sailing   10   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   49  
11  
N/A
12  
V17   Pato Azul   313   Clayton Johnson    Timpanogos Yacht Club   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   52  
12  
N/A
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 9:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
90741   Hobie-Wan Kanobi   0   Lans Palmer    Utah Lake Yacht Club   1   2/DNF   2/DNF   2/DNF   7  
1  
901578:37:52
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network