Gunpowder Regatta & Division 11 Hobie 14 Division Championships
Fleet 54 | May 01-02, 2021

Hobie Wave (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 03, 2021 3:12:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 335, Barn Owl, Jim Glanden, Hobie Fleet 54, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[6/DNC]- ; 7   
2. 075, none, Dave Kopp, none, 2-2-2-3-2-2-2-[6/DNC]- ; 15   
3. 416, , kent smith, fleet 416, 3-3-[6/OCS]-2-3-3-3-6/DNC- ; 23   
4. 333, Team Circa Energy, Chip Zenke, Severn Sailing Association, 4-[6/DNC]-3-4-4-4-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 31   
 



Hobie 14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 1:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63255, , Wolfgang Kornwebel, Shore Acres Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-1-1-1-[7/DNC]- ; 10   
2. 63317, , Randy Landis, fleet 416, 1-1-1-2-2-2-2-[7/DNC]- ; 11   
3. 63230, , Daniel Flanigan, Hobie Fleet 54, 3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNF-3-3-1- ; 31   
4. 63085, Payne&Symple, Ron LaPorta, Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA, 4-4-4-3-3-[7/DNS]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 32   
5. 63150, Chick-ita, Anita Landis, Fleet 416, [7/DNS]-3-3-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 38   
6. 1/0 undefine, 1/0 Knot a Number, Keith Strasser, Hobie 54 Free Range, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



Hobie 16 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 06, 2021 1:10:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46, Meercat, Mark Modderman, SHBCC, 1-3-[4]-1-2-2-1-1- ; 11   
2. 114936, , Rich Mcveigh, Severn Sailing Assoc., 2-[4]-1-3-1-1-2-2- ; 12   
3. 114327, , Michael Evans, Hobie Fleet 250, [6]-2-3-4-3-3-3-4- ; 22   
4. 114324, , Greg Raybon, Fleet250, 4-1-[6]-2-5-5-4-3- ; 24   
5. 335, , Bill Kast, NOYC, 3-7-[9/DNF]-9/DNS-4-4-5-8/DNS- ; 40   
6. 33, , James Flanigan, Bcsc, 5-5-2-6-[9/DNF]-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 43   
7. 06, , Ellis Kent, Fleet 54, 7-6-5-5-[9/DNS]-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



Hobie 17 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 12:54:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6737, Nosedive Supreme Submarine, Michael Love, Hobie Fleet 416, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network