2021 RYC Intraclub Series
Richmond Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2021 4:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28132, WYSIWYG, Hendrik BruhnsGuillaume Carnivet, RYC, 4-1-3- ; 8   
2. 47, Furrari, Ethan Petersen, RYC, 3-8/DNF-1- ; 12T   
3. 35???, Harey Legs, Erik Menzel, RYC, 2-8/RET-AF-2- ; 12T   
4. 137, Bluebird, Ryan GeorgiannaChristine Sasaridis, RYC, 6-5-5- ; 16   
5. USA 101, Swift Ness, Nesrin Basozreuben rocci, RYC, 1-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 19   
6. 26, Kwazy, Colin Moore, Richmond, 13/DNC-2-8/DNC- ; 23T   
7. 007, Lilith, Tim Knowles, RYC, 5-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 23T   
8. 03, Checkered Past, Kim and Anna DesenbergChris Gibbs, Richmond YC, 13/DNC-3-8/DNC- ; 24   
9. 28259, Salty Cat, David Rasmussen, RYC, 13/DNC-4-8/DNC- ; 25T   
10. 56899, Slippery Slope, David Littlejohn, RYC, 13/DNC-6-6- ; 25T   
11. XX, ANOTHER GIRL, Cinde Lou Delmas, RYC, 7-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 25T   
12. 140, Windsome, mark thomasAnne Thomas, Richmond YC, 8-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 26   
13. 28632, Uno, Brendan Meyer, ryc, 13/DNC-10/DNC-4- ; 27T   
14. 42147, Baleineau, Charles Brochard, RYC, 9-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 27T   
15. 87477, Kahoots, Greg MitchellByung Choung, Richmond Yacht Club, 10-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 28   
16. 640, Zenergy, Ernest Galvan, RYC, 11/OCS-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 29   
17. 6387, Mandala, Bill O'Connor, Richmond YC, 13/DNC-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 31T   
18. 38349, DAZZLER, Tom PattersonSue Estey, Richmond YC, 13/DNC-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 31T   
19. 136, Rosa Mystica, Mark Marlett, RYC, 13/DNC-10/DNC-8/DNC- ; 31T   
 



Non-spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:13:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3002, Free, Bilafer Family, RYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 18260, Rumour, Bryan Reed, RYC, 2-2-4/DNC- ; 8   
3. 38305, Genesis, Howard PaulBen Brydon, Paul, 4/DNC-4/DNC-2- ; 10   
4. 39, Rum Tum Tugger, Kate KingBrian King, Richmond Yacht Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12   
 



Alerion 28 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2021 4:51:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188, Allegro non tropo, Bill Claussen, RYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
2. 136, Resilience, Kersey Clausen, RYC, 1-3-3- ; 7   
3. 38079, Zenaida, Fred Paxton, Fred Paxton, 4-7/RET-AF-1- ; 12   
4. 279, Mil Besos, Ralf MorganDebra Clark, RYC, 7-2-4- ; 13   
5. 255, Jewel, Ron TostensonPatricia Tostenson, ryc, 5-7/RET-AF-5- ; 17   
6. 254, SWEET DE, Chris KramerDenise Kramer, RYC, 3-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 18   
7. 435, Frances, Sam Turner, RYC, 10/DNC-4-7/DNC- ; 21T   
8. 244, Last Dance, Bruce Munro, St. Francis, 6-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
9. 173, H2Osprey, Axel Fuchs, Richmond Yacht Club, 8-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network