GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | July 21, 2021

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 11:13:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8458   Claire Castiglione    Moriches   2   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
15552   Giovanni Sosa    Saltiare   1   8   1   4   14  
2  
3  
9886   Harper Sheeran    Moriches   5   3   6   1   15  
3  
4  
21066   Jack Madison    Bay Shore   4   4   9   2   19  
4  
5  
862   Peter Sieger    Bay Shore   7   1   4   15/DNS   27T  
5  
6  
87   Shane Musacchio    Bay Shore   3   11   7   6   27T  
6  
7  
5549   Mia Kasten    Bay Shore   6   6   8   7   27T  
7  
8  
21003   Lucy Madison    Bay Shore   8   7   3   15/DNS   33T  
8  
9  
8   Syrus Watermeyer    Saltaire   15/DNS   5   5   8   33T  
9  
10  
2   Aidan Rover    Saltaire   9   9   15/DNS   5   38  
10  
11  
5188   Lucy Termini    Bay Shore   10   10   10   15/DNS   45  
11  
12  
27   Mary O'Leary    Saltaire   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   60T  
12  
12  
100   Perry Madeline    Bay Shore   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   60T  
12  
12  
6   William Markus-Sullivan    Saltaire   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   60T  
12  
 



Opti (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 1:48:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21629   Jacob Bellinger [Blue]   Westhampton   1   5   3   3   12  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   7   1   8   1   17  
2  
3  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   3   4   1   10   18  
3  
4  
1891   Curtis Mallory [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   2   2   20   26  
4  
5  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport Bay   4   3   5   15   27  
5  
6  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   6   9   11   2   28  
6  
7  
11923   Ryan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   9   7   9   4   29  
7  
8  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   11   8   7   9   35  
8  
9  
12281   Evan Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   5   11   4   21   41  
9  
10  
7734   Mackenzie Lupher [Red]   Bellport Bay   8   13   14   8   43  
10  
11  
P 217   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   17   20   6   5   48T  
11  
12  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   10   14   10   14   48T  
12  
13  
11 L   Meghan McMackin [Red]   Wet Pants   13   6   17   13   49  
13  
14  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Red]   Sayville   15   15   18   7   55  
14  
15  
P 211   Charlie Guthrie [White]   Point O' Woods   21   12   20   6   59T  
15  
16  
P 118   Hadley Grover [White]   Point O' Woods   16   17   15   11   59T  
16  
17  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   19   10   19   16   64T  
17  
18  
15963   Maggie Lemery [Red]   Sayville   12   19   21   12   64T  
18  
19  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   14   18   13   19   64T  
19  
20  
5933   Samuel White [White]   South Shore Racing   18   22   12   17   69  
20  
21  
12710   James Ostensen [Blue]   Westhampton   20   16   16   18   70  
21  
22  
21020   Austin Jacobitti [White]   South Shore Racing   22   21   22   22   87  
22  
23  
0718   Kathryn Pitta [White]   Bay Shore   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   108T  
23  
23  
15   Cole Pupke [White]   Bay Shore   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   108T  
23  
 



420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 12:37:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8028   Joseph Beitch /
Rebecca Runyan  
Bay Shore/Moriches/    5   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
WYS 6   Cameron Giordano /
Aaron Kiefer  
Westhampton/    2   3   2   7T  
2  
3  
6769   Dixon McClintock /
Thayer McClintock  
Point O' Woods/    4   2   5   11T  
3  
4  
7501   Noah Frank /
Maeve Sisk  
Bellport Bay/    3   4   4   11T  
4  
5  
7171   Andre Patin /
Marley Grover  
Point O' Woods/    6   5   6   17  
5  
6  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    7   8   3   18  
6  
7  
3918   Keelyn Brink /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    1   11   7   19  
7  
8  
WYS 3   Juliet Roden /
Brady Schultz  
Westhampton/    8   7   8   23  
8  
9  
WYS 7   Lewis Gibbons /
Sal Nuzzo  
Westhampton/    9   10   13   32  
9  
10  
6106   Molly Roy /
Sydney Palmiotto  
Point O’ Woods/    13   9   11   33  
10  
11  
WYS 5   Daniel Hale /
Laurel Wilcenski  
Westhampton/    18   6   10   34  
11  
12  
6675   Trevor Palmiotto /
Reed Spencer  
Point O' Woods/    16   12   9   37T  
12  
13  
86   Jack McKeon /
Clara Tebbens  
Moriches/    12   13   12   37T  
13  
14  
3830   William Caggino /
Dylan Williams  
South Shore/    10   16   14   40  
14  
15  
1168   Mairéad Reitzel /
Brynn Johnsen  
Bellport Bay/    11   15   15   41  
15  
16  
7868   Jacob Lucas-Miller /
Gwendolyn Lawrence  
Point O’ Woods/    15   14   16   45  
16  
17  
2922   Clara Pallordet /
Iris Janicki  
Saltaire/    14   17   17   48  
17  
18  
7418   Brady Lessing /
Eddie Lessing  
Bay Shore/    17   18   18   53  
18  
19  
18   Lucio Pallordet /
Spencer Gaddie
Sam Caitlin  
Saltaire/
/   
19   19   20/DNF   58  
19  
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 11:24:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4924   Liam Flanagan    Wet Pants   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1   Kevin Ryan    Babylon   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
3571   Michael Cancellieri    Wet Pants   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
81669   Andrew Padin    Bay Shore   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
631   Cole Musacchio    Bay shore   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
9   Jeffrey Rettaliata    Bay Shore   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
2   Casey McIntyre    Bay Shore   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network