GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | July 21, 2021

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 11:13:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8458, Claire Castiglione, Moriches, 2-2-2-3- ; 9   
2. 15552, Giovanni Sosa, Saltiare, 1-8-1-4- ; 14   
3. 9886, Harper Sheeran, Moriches, 5-3-6-1- ; 15   
4. 21066, Jack Madison, Bay Shore, 4-4-9-2- ; 19   
5. 862, Peter Sieger, Bay Shore, 7-1-4-15/DNS- ; 27T   
6. 87, Shane Musacchio, Bay Shore, 3-11-7-6- ; 27T   
7. 5549, Mia Kasten, Bay Shore, 6-6-8-7- ; 27T   
8. 21003, Lucy Madison, Bay Shore, 8-7-3-15/DNS- ; 33T   
9. 8, Syrus Watermeyer, Saltaire, 15/DNS-5-5-8- ; 33T   
10. 2, Aidan Rover, Saltaire, 9-9-15/DNS-5- ; 38   
11. 5188, Lucy Termini, Bay Shore, 10-10-10-15/DNS- ; 45   
12. 27, Mary O'Leary, Saltaire, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 60T   
13. 100, Perry Madeline, Bay Shore, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 60T   
14. 6, William Markus-Sullivan, Saltaire, 15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 60T   
 



Opti (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 1:48:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21629, Jacob Bellinger[Blue], Westhampton, 1-5-3-3- ; 12   
2. 22189, Anders Johnsen[Blue], Bellport Bay, 7-1-8-1- ; 17   
3. 19668, Jack Gibbons[Blue], Westhampton, 3-4-1-10- ; 18   
4. 1891, Curtis Mallory[Red], Bellport Bay, 2-2-2-20- ; 26   
5. 11113, Julius Radino[Blue], Bellport Bay, 4-3-5-15- ; 27   
6. 20373, Costa Reverberi[Blue], Bellport Bay, 6-9-11-2- ; 28   
7. 11923, Ryan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 9-7-9-4- ; 29   
8. 14239, Nikita Troast[Red], Bellport Bay, 11-8-7-9- ; 35   
9. 12281, Evan Kiefer[Blue], Westhampton, 5-11-4-21- ; 41   
10. 7734, Mackenzie Lupher[Red], Bellport Bay, 8-13-14-8- ; 43   
11. P 217, Jack Grover[Blue], Point O’ Woods, 17-20-6-5- ; 48T   
12. 22068, Miles Diekmann[Red], Wet Pants, 10-14-10-14- ; 48T   
13. 11 L, Meghan McMackin[Red], Wet Pants, 13-6-17-13- ; 49   
14. 16021, Catherine Desmond[Red], Sayville, 15-15-18-7- ; 55   
15. P 211, Charlie Guthrie[White], Point O' Woods, 21-12-20-6- ; 59T   
16. P 118, Hadley Grover[White], Point O' Woods, 16-17-15-11- ; 59T   
17. 9587, Melody-Maeve Williams[White], Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing, 19-10-19-16- ; 64T   
18. 15963, Maggie Lemery[Red], Sayville, 12-19-21-12- ; 64T   
19. 6025, Wylin Everitt[White], Bellport Bay, 14-18-13-19- ; 64T   
20. 5933, Samuel White[White], South Shore Racing, 18-22-12-17- ; 69   
21. 12710, James Ostensen[Blue], Westhampton, 20-16-16-18- ; 70   
22. 21020, Austin Jacobitti[White], South Shore Racing, 22-21-22-22- ; 87   
23. 0718, Kathryn Pitta[White], Bay Shore, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 108T   
24. 15, Cole Pupke[White], Bay Shore, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 108T   
 



420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 12:37:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8028, Joseph Beitch/Rebecca Runyan, Bay Shore/Moriches, 5-1-1- ; 7T   
2. WYS 6, Cameron Giordano/Aaron Kiefer, Westhampton, 2-3-2- ; 7T   
3. 6769, Dixon McClintock/Thayer McClintock, Point O' Woods, 4-2-5- ; 11T   
4. 7501, Noah Frank/Maeve Sisk, Bellport Bay, 3-4-4- ; 11T   
5. 7171, Andre Patin/Marley Grover, Point O' Woods, 6-5-6- ; 17   
6. 5041, Izadora Meares/Giulio Basilico, Bellport Bay, 7-8-3- ; 18   
7. 3918, Keelyn Brink/Mackenzie Klein, Wet Pants, 1-11-7- ; 19   
8. WYS 3, Juliet Roden/Brady Schultz, Westhampton, 8-7-8- ; 23   
9. WYS 7, Lewis Gibbons/Sal Nuzzo, Westhampton, 9-10-13- ; 32   
10. 6106, Molly Roy/Sydney Palmiotto, Point O’ Woods, 13-9-11- ; 33   
11. WYS 5, Daniel Hale/Laurel Wilcenski, Westhampton, 18-6-10- ; 34   
12. 6675, Trevor Palmiotto/Reed Spencer, Point O' Woods, 16-12-9- ; 37T   
13. 86, Jack McKeon/Clara Tebbens, Moriches, 12-13-12- ; 37T   
14. 3830, William Caggino/Dylan Williams, South Shore, 10-16-14- ; 40   
15. 1168, Mairéad Reitzel/Brynn Johnsen, Bellport Bay, 11-15-15- ; 41   
16. 7868, Jacob Lucas-Miller/Gwendolyn Lawrence, Point O’ Woods, 15-14-16- ; 45   
17. 2922, Clara Pallordet/Iris Janicki, Saltaire, 14-17-17- ; 48   
18. 7418, Brady Lessing/Eddie Lessing, Bay Shore, 17-18-18- ; 53   
19. 18, Lucio Pallordet/Spencer Gaddie
Sam Caitlin, Saltaire, 19-19-20/DNF- ; 58   
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 11:24:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4924, Liam Flanagan, Wet Pants, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1, Kevin Ryan, Babylon, 1-3-2- ; 6   
3. 3571, Michael Cancellieri, Wet Pants, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 81669, Andrew Padin, Bay Shore, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
5. 631, Cole Musacchio, Bay shore, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
6. 9, Jeffrey Rettaliata, Bay Shore, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
7. 2, Casey McIntyre, Bay Shore, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network