GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Wet Pants Sailing Association
Wet Pants Sailing Association | July 23, 2021

Opti Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 12:19:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2625   Sara Stewart    Sayville   2   [4]   4   1   4   1   12T  
1  
2  
8458   Claire Castiglione    Moriches   [5]   1   3   4   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
2443   Timothy Dexter    Sayville   3   2   1   2   [5]   5   13  
3  
4  
9112   Delaney Klein    Wet Pants   1   [5]   5   5   1   3   15T  
4  
5  
9886   Harper Sheeran    Moriches   [4]   3   2   3   3   4   15T  
5  
6  
15075   Mia Rayburn    Moriches   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
6  
1   Declan Tari    Wet Pants   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
6  
11 S   Nicholas Wines    Wet Pants   [9/RET-BF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
6  
 



Opti (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11923   Ryan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   2   2   [10]   3   4   1   12  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   3   [6]   1   6   2   13  
2  
3  
P 318   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   6   [12]   1   6   2   7   22  
3  
4  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport   5   8   7   2   5   [9]   27  
4  
5  
20373   Costa Reveberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   9   1   [13]   5   3   10   28  
5  
6  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   8   6   [14]   10   1   4   29  
6  
7  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   4   [12]   7   10   6   31  
7  
8  
5933   Samuel White [White]   South Shore Racing   10   7   4   8   7   [14]   36  
8  
9  
15963   Maggie Lemery [Red]   Sayville   13   [14]   9   4   12   8   46  
9  
10  
12281   Evan Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   7   11   2   9   [19]   19   48  
10  
11  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   12   [16]   11   12   11   3   49  
11  
12  
P 211   Charlie Guthrie [White]   Point O’ Woods   [20]   15   5   18   8   11   57T  
12  
13  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   [15]   13   8   14   9   13   57T  
13  
14  
11 L   Meghan McMackin [Red]   Wet Pants   [21]   10   15   20   14   5   64  
14  
15  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   18   5   [19]   15   13   15   66  
15  
16  
P 418   Hadley Grover [White]   Point O’ Woods   16   9   [18]   13   18   12   68  
16  
17  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [White]   Sayville   3   19   [21]   17   15   16   70  
17  
18  
4275   Evan Holbrook [Blue]   South Shore Racing   17   17   3   16   [21]   18   71  
18  
19  
12710   James Ostensen [Blue]   Westhampton   11   [22]   20   11   17   17   76  
19  
20  
11825   Penelope Gordon [Blue]   Bellport Bay   14   [20]   17   19   20   20   90T  
20  
21  
0329   Quinn Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   19   18   16   21   16   [22]   90T  
21  
22  
16591   Brett Lennihan [Red]   Wet Pants   [22]   21   22   22   22   21   108  
22  
23  
21020   Austin Jacobitti [White]   South Shore Racing   23   [27/DNF]   23   23   27/DNF   23   119  
23  
24  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Red]   Sayville   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
24  
24  
16905   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
24  
24  
1891   Curtis Mallory [Ineligible]   Bellport Bay   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
24  
 



420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 2:18:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8028   Joseph Beitch /
Rebecca Runyan  
Bay Shore / Moriches/    1   1   6   2   [7]   2   12T  
1  
2  
5048   Bridget Sisk /
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    3   3   [9]   1   4   1   12T  
2  
3  
WYS 6   Cameron Giordano /
Aaron Kiefer  
Westhampton/    [7]   7   2   3   1   7   20  
3  
4  
6769   Dixon McClintock /
Thayer McClintock  
Point O' Woods/    [12]   4   3   11   2   4   24  
4  
5  
6106   Molly Roy /
Sydney Palmiotto  
Point O’ Woods/    [13]   9   7   9   5   3   33  
5  
6  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    2   [11]   10   6   8   8   34  
6  
7  
3918   Keelyn Brink /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    6   2   8   10   [13]   11   37T  
7  
8  
WYS 5   Daniel Hale /
Laurel Wilcenski  
Westhampton/    8   [15]   4   7   3   15   37T  
8  
9  
7171   Andre Patin /
Marley Grover  
Point O' Woods/    11   6   5   5   10   [13]   37T  
9  
10  
3350   Spyridon Meares /
Catherine Farman-Farmaian  
Bellport Bay/    9   8   [12]   8   6   6   37T  
10  
11  
SYC 1   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville/    4   12   1   [13]   12   12   41  
11  
12  
7501   Noah Frank /
Maeve Sisk  
Bellport Bay/    10   10   11   4   [15]   9   44  
12  
13  
1168   Mairéad Reitzel /
Brynn Johnsen  
Bellport Bay/    5   5   14   14   [16]   14   52  
13  
14  
86   Henry Ryan /
Clara Tebbins  
Moriches/    14   13   [16]   12   9   10   58  
14  
15  
7868   Jacob Lucas-Miller /
Gwendolyn Lawrence  
Point O' Woods/    [16]   16   13   15   14   5   63  
15  
16  
WYS 7   George Ostensen /
Sal Nuzzo  
Westhampton/    15   14   15   [16]   11   16   71  
16  
17  
3830   William Caggiano /
Dylan Williams  
South Shore Racing/    [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:59:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
YS 37   Brady Schultz    Westhampton   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   6  
1  
2  
4924   Liam Flanagan    Wet Pants   3   2   1   2   [5]   4   12  
2  
3  
77760   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants   [4]   4   4   4   2   2   16T  
3  
4  
1   Kevin Ryan    Babylon   2   3   [5]   3   3   5   16T  
4  
5  
3571   Michael Cancellieri    Wet Pants   5   [6]   3   5   4   1   18  
5  
6  
H 47   Zachary Yovino    Wet Pants   [6]   5   6   6   6   6   29  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network