GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Wet Pants Sailing Association
Wet Pants Sailing Association | July 23, 2021

Opti (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11923   Ryan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   2   2   [10]   3   4   1   12  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   3   [6]   1   6   2   13  
2  
3  
P 318   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   6   [12]   1   6   2   7   22  
3  
4  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport   5   8   7   2   5   [9]   27  
4  
5  
20373   Costa Reveberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   9   1   [13]   5   3   10   28  
5  
6  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   8   6   [14]   10   1   4   29  
6  
7  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   4   [12]   7   10   6   31  
7  
8  
5933   Samuel White [White]   South Shore Racing   10   7   4   8   7   [14]   36  
8  
9  
15963   Maggie Lemery [Red]   Sayville   13   [14]   9   4   12   8   46  
9  
10  
12281   Evan Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   7   11   2   9   [19]   19   48  
10  
11  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   12   [16]   11   12   11   3   49  
11  
12  
P 211   Charlie Guthrie [White]   Point O’ Woods   [20]   15   5   18   8   11   57T  
12  
13  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   [15]   13   8   14   9   13   57T  
13  
14  
11 L   Meghan McMackin [Red]   Wet Pants   [21]   10   15   20   14   5   64  
14  
15  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   18   5   [19]   15   13   15   66  
15  
16  
P 418   Hadley Grover [White]   Point O’ Woods   16   9   [18]   13   18   12   68  
16  
17  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [White]   Sayville   3   19   [21]   17   15   16   70  
17  
18  
4275   Evan Holbrook [Blue]   South Shore Racing   17   17   3   16   [21]   18   71  
18  
19  
12710   James Ostensen [Blue]   Westhampton   11   [22]   20   11   17   17   76  
19  
20  
11825   Penelope Gordon [Blue]   Bellport Bay   14   [20]   17   19   20   20   90T  
20  
21  
0329   Quinn Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   19   18   16   21   16   [22]   90T  
21  
22  
16591   Brett Lennihan [Red]   Wet Pants   [22]   21   22   22   22   21   108  
22  
23  
21020   Austin Jacobitti [White]   South Shore Racing   23   [27/DNF]   23   23   27/DNF   23   119  
23  
24  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Red]   Sayville   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
24  
24  
16905   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
24  
24  
1891   Curtis Mallory [Ineligible]   Bellport Bay   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network