GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Wet Pants Sailing Association
Wet Pants Sailing Association | July 23, 2021

Opti Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 12:19:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2625, Sara Stewart, Sayville, 2-[4]-4-1-4-1- ; 12T   
2. 8458, Claire Castiglione, Moriches, [5]-1-3-4-2-2- ; 12T   
3. 2443, Timothy Dexter, Sayville, 3-2-1-2-[5]-5- ; 13   
4. 9112, Delaney Klein, Wet Pants, 1-[5]-5-5-1-3- ; 15T   
5. 9886, Harper Sheeran, Moriches, [4]-3-2-3-3-4- ; 15T   
6. 15075, Mia Rayburn, Moriches, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
7. 1, Declan Tari, Wet Pants, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
8. 11 S, Nicholas Wines, Wet Pants, [9/RET-BF]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 45T   
 



Opti (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11923, Ryan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 2-2-[10]-3-4-1- ; 12   
2. 22189, Anders Johnsen[Blue], Bellport Bay, 1-3-[6]-1-6-2- ; 13   
3. P 318, Jack Grover[Blue], Point O’ Woods, 6-[12]-1-6-2-7- ; 22   
4. 11113, Julius Radino[Blue], Bellport, 5-8-7-2-5-[9]- ; 27   
5. 20373, Costa Reveberi[Blue], Bellport Bay, 9-1-[13]-5-3-10- ; 28   
6. 19668, Jack Gibbons[Blue], Westhampton, 8-6-[14]-10-1-4- ; 29   
7. 14239, Nikita Troast[Red], Bellport Bay, 4-4-[12]-7-10-6- ; 31   
8. 5933, Samuel White[White], South Shore Racing, 10-7-4-8-7-[14]- ; 36   
9. 15963, Maggie Lemery[Red], Sayville, 13-[14]-9-4-12-8- ; 46   
10. 12281, Evan Kiefer[Blue], Westhampton, 7-11-2-9-[19]-19- ; 48   
11. 6025, Wylin Everitt[White], Bellport Bay, 12-[16]-11-12-11-3- ; 49   
12. P 211, Charlie Guthrie[White], Point O’ Woods, [20]-15-5-18-8-11- ; 57T   
13. 9587, Melody-Maeve Williams[White], Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing, [15]-13-8-14-9-13- ; 57T   
14. 11 L, Meghan McMackin[Red], Wet Pants, [21]-10-15-20-14-5- ; 64   
15. 22068, Miles Diekmann[Red], Wet Pants, 18-5-[19]-15-13-15- ; 66   
16. P 418, Hadley Grover[White], Point O’ Woods, 16-9-[18]-13-18-12- ; 68   
17. 22371, Lilly Capozzi[White], Sayville, 3-19-[21]-17-15-16- ; 70   
18. 4275, Evan Holbrook[Blue], South Shore Racing, 17-17-3-16-[21]-18- ; 71   
19. 12710, James Ostensen[Blue], Westhampton, 11-[22]-20-11-17-17- ; 76   
20. 11825, Penelope Gordon[Blue], Bellport Bay, 14-[20]-17-19-20-20- ; 90T   
21. 0329, Quinn Lessing[Blue], Sayville, 19-18-16-21-16-[22]- ; 90T   
22. 16591, Brett Lennihan[Red], Wet Pants, [22]-21-22-22-22-21- ; 108   
23. 21020, Austin Jacobitti[White], South Shore Racing, 23-[27/DNF]-23-23-27/DNF-23- ; 119   
24. 16021, Catherine Desmond[Red], Sayville, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 135T   
25. 16905, Kevin Desmond[Blue], Sayville, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 135T   
26. 1891, Curtis Mallory[Ineligible], Bellport Bay, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 135T   
 



420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 2:18:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8028, Joseph Beitch/Rebecca Runyan, Bay Shore / Moriches, 1-1-6-2-[7]-2- ; 12T   
2. 5048, Bridget Sisk/Eva Leggett, Bellport Bay, 3-3-[9]-1-4-1- ; 12T   
3. WYS 6, Cameron Giordano/Aaron Kiefer, Westhampton, [7]-7-2-3-1-7- ; 20   
4. 6769, Dixon McClintock/Thayer McClintock, Point O' Woods, [12]-4-3-11-2-4- ; 24   
5. 6106, Molly Roy/Sydney Palmiotto, Point O’ Woods, [13]-9-7-9-5-3- ; 33   
6. 5041, Izadora Meares/Giulio Basilico, Bellport Bay, 2-[11]-10-6-8-8- ; 34   
7. 3918, Keelyn Brink/Mackenzie Klein, Wet Pants, 6-2-8-10-[13]-11- ; 37T   
8. WYS 5, Daniel Hale/Laurel Wilcenski, Westhampton, 8-[15]-4-7-3-15- ; 37T   
9. 7171, Andre Patin/Marley Grover, Point O' Woods, 11-6-5-5-10-[13]- ; 37T   
10. 3350, Spyridon Meares/Catherine Farman-Farmaian, Bellport Bay, 9-8-[12]-8-6-6- ; 37T   
11. SYC 1, Kyle Malone/Chase Lessing, Sayville, 4-12-1-[13]-12-12- ; 41   
12. 7501, Noah Frank/Maeve Sisk, Bellport Bay, 10-10-11-4-[15]-9- ; 44   
13. 1168, Mairéad Reitzel/Brynn Johnsen, Bellport Bay, 5-5-14-14-[16]-14- ; 52   
14. 86, Henry Ryan/Clara Tebbins, Moriches, 14-13-[16]-12-9-10- ; 58   
15. 7868, Jacob Lucas-Miller/Gwendolyn Lawrence, Point O' Woods, [16]-16-13-15-14-5- ; 63   
16. WYS 7, George Ostensen/Sal Nuzzo, Westhampton, 15-14-15-[16]-11-16- ; 71   
17. 3830, William Caggiano/Dylan Williams, South Shore Racing, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90   
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 1:59:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. YS 37, Brady Schultz, Westhampton, 1-1-2-1-1-[3]- ; 6   
2. 4924, Liam Flanagan, Wet Pants, 3-2-1-2-[5]-4- ; 12   
3. 77760, Christopher Costa, Wet Pants, [4]-4-4-4-2-2- ; 16T   
4. 1, Kevin Ryan, Babylon, 2-3-[5]-3-3-5- ; 16T   
5. 3571, Michael Cancellieri, Wet Pants, 5-[6]-3-5-4-1- ; 18   
6. H 47, Zachary Yovino, Wet Pants, [6]-5-6-6-6-6- ; 29   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network