GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Bellport Bay Yacht Club
Bellport Bay Yacht Club | July 09, 2021

Opti Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 5:10:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4275, Evan Holbrook, South Shore Racing, 2-3-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 5933, Samuel White, South Shore Racing, 1-1-2-3-3- ; 10   
3. 9587, Melody-Maeve Williams, Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing, 3-2-3-2-2- ; 12   
4. 12, Ramona Pilger, Bellport Bay, 5-4-5-4-5- ; 23   
5. 11347, Dalia Muresan, Bellport Bay, 4-6-6-6-4- ; 26   
6. 6481, Connie Pilcher, Bellport Bay, 7/DNF-5-4-5-7/DNF- ; 28   
 



Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 5:15:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Curtis Mallory[Red], Bellport Bay, 2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 7216, Anders Johnsen[Blue], Bellport Bay, 3-4-3-1-2- ; 13   
3. 22068, Miles Diekmann[Red], Wet Pants, 1-2-2-9-3- ; 17   
4. 12281, Evan Kiefer[Blue], Westhampton, 4-5-5-3-5- ; 22   
5. 14239, Nikita Troast[Red], Bellport Bay, 5-10-4-4-8- ; 31   
6. 08682, James Ostensen[Blue], Westhampton, 6-8-6-5-7- ; 32   
7. 16485, Lucy Farman[Red], Bellport Bay, 8-7-7-8-4- ; 34   
8. 20373, Costa Reverberi[Blue], Bellport Bay, 7-3-8-11-9- ; 38   
9. 7734, Mackenzie Lupher[Red], Bellport Bay, 9-6-9-7-11- ; 42   
10. 11113, Julius Radino[Blue], Bellport Bay, 11-12-10-6-6- ; 45   
11. 11825, Penelope Gordon[Blue], Bellport Bay, 10-9-11-12-10- ; 52   
12. 6025, Wylin Everitt[White], Bellport Bay, 12-11-12-10-12- ; 57   
 



420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 4:52:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5041, Izadora Meares/Giulio Basilico, Bellport Bay, [7]-2-1-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. WYS 4, Daniel Hale/Laurel Wilcenski, Westhampton, 2-1-2-2-[3]-2- ; 9   
3. SYC 2, Connor Cameron/Brendan Cameron, Sayville, 4-4-3-[7]-2-1- ; 14   
4. 5048, Maeve Sisk/Cara Murphy, Bellport Bay, 5-3-[6]-3-6-4- ; 21   
5. 7501, Noah Frank/Cia Pitcher, Bellport Bay, 1-[8]-7-4-4-6- ; 22   
6. WYS 6, Cameron Giordano/Aaron Kiefer, Westhampton, 3-[5]-5-5-5-5- ; 23   
7. 1168, MairĂ©ad Reitzel/Brynn Johnsen, Bellport Bay, [8]-6-4-6-7-7- ; 30   
8. 3198, Keelyn Brink/Mackenzie Klein, Wet Pants, 6-7-8-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 43   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2021 3:36:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79587, Joseph Beitch, Bay Shore/ South Shore Racing, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 77760, Christopher Costa, Wet Pants, [3]-3-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 4924, Liam Flanagan, Wet Pants, 2-2-[4/DNF]-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network