GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Sayville Yacht Club
Sayville Yacht Club | July 16, 2021

Opti Green (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 12:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2625   Sara Stewart    Sayville   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2443   Timothy Dexter    Sayville   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   10  
2  
3  
9886   Harper Sheeran    Moriches   [4]   4   4   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
15075   Mia Rayburn    Moriches   3   3   3   [4]   4   4   17  
4  
5  
9318   Austin Jacobitti    South Shore Racing   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Opti (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 1:35:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   1   3   [9]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
11923   Ryan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   2   [3]   1   1   3   3   10  
2  
3  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Red]   Sayville   3   2   4   2   7   [12]   18  
3  
4  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   6   6   2   [10]   4   5   23  
4  
5  
1891   Curtis Mallory [Red]   Bellport Bay   9   4   [11]   3   8   4   28T  
5  
6  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   7   7   5   4   5   [8]   28T  
6  
7  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   4   5   [15]   11   9   2   31  
7  
8  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   5   [16]   7   13   2   11   38  
8  
9  
21629   Jacob Bellinger [Blue]   Westhampton   [23]   14   6   5   11   6   42T  
9  
10  
12710   James Ostensen [Blue]   Westhampton   [10]   9   10   8   6   9   42T  
10  
11  
12281   Evan Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   [12]   8   9   7   12   10   46  
11  
12  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [White]   Sayville   [17]   10   12   12   13   7   54  
12  
13  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport Bay   13   [17]   13   6   10   16   58  
13  
14  
11 L   Meghan McMackin [Red]   Wet Pants   8   13   17   14   [18]   15   67  
14  
15  
5933   Samuel White [White]   South Shore Racing   15   15   8   17   15   [18]   70  
15  
16  
11825   Penelope Gordon [Blue]   Bellport Bay   11   12   16   16   [17]   17   72  
16  
17  
0329   Quinn Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   18   18   [20]   15   16   14   81  
17  
18  
8511   Zander Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   14   21   14   20   14   [28/DNS]   83  
18  
19  
4275   Evan Holbrook [Blue]   South Shore Racing   16   11   [22]   18   22   20   87  
19  
20  
16607   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   19   20   [25]   19   19   13   90  
20  
21  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   21   19   18   21   [23]   19   98  
21  
22  
16591   Brett Lennihan [Red]   Wet Pants   20   22   19   22   [24]   22   105  
22  
23  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   [24]   24   21   23   20   21   109  
23  
24  
P 118   Hadley Grover [White]   Point O’ Woods   22   [28/DNF]   23   25   21   23   114  
24  
25  
16905   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   [25]   23   24   24   25   24   120  
25  
26  
218   Julian Sutton [Blue]   Point O' Woods   [28/DNF]   25   26   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   135  
26  
27  
P 211   Charlie Guthrie [White]   Point O' Woods   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   140  
27  
 



420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 1:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Finn Capozzi  
Sayville/    1   1   1   2   [3]   1   6  
1  
2  
SYC 2   Connor Cameron /
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville/    3   [4]   2   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
WYS 3   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton/    4   2   [6]   3   5   3   17  
3  
4  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    2   12   4   [18]   1   4   23  
4  
5  
7501   Noah Frank /
Andalucia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    5   5   [14]   5   10   6   31  
5  
6  
5048   Bridget Sisk /
Marley Grover  
Bellport Bay/ Point O’ Woods/    14   [18]   3   4   6   5   32  
6  
7  
6106   Molly Roy /
Sydney Palmiotto  
Point O’ Woods/    [16]   14   5   6   4   10   39T  
7  
8  
SYC 3   Brendan Cameron /
Kate Lemery  
Sayville/    6   7   [13]   7   12   7   39T  
8  
9  
6769   Dixon McClintock /
Thayer McClintock  
Point O’ Woods/    12   6   7   8   [13]   9   42  
9  
10  
8028   Joseph Beitch /
Billy Caggiano  
Bay Shore/    7   3   12   13   9   [14]   44  
10  
11  
1168   Mairead Reitzel /
Brynn Johnsen  
Bellport Bay/    9   10   8   11   [17]   12   50  
11  
12  
7868   Andre Patin /
Trevor Palmiotto  
Point O’ Woods/    13   9   9   15   7   [19]   53  
12  
13  
WYS 5   Daniel Hale /
George Ostenson  
Westhampton/    8   13   [17]   16   11   8   56T  
13  
14  
WYS 4   Lewis Gibbons /
Salvatore Nuzzo  
Westhampton/    [19]   8   11   10   14   13   56T  
14  
15  
SYC 1   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville/    10   11   16   [17]   8   16   61  
15  
16  
WYS 6   Cameron Giordano /
Aaron Kiefer  
Westhampton/    15   [20]   10   9   15   18   67  
16  
17  
6615   Keelyn Brink /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    11   15   15   19   [21]   11   71  
17  
18  
86   Jack McKeon /
Clara Tebbers  
Moriches/    17   17   19   14   [20]   15   82  
18  
19  
WYS 7   Juliet Roden /
Brady Schultz  
Westhampton/    [21]   19   20   12   16   20   87  
19  
20  
3830   Dyan Williams /
Jackson Mendolia  
South Shore Racing/    18   [21]   18   21   19   17   93  
20  
21  
6300   Brady Noon /
Zachary Yovino  
Wet Pants/    20   16   [21]   20   18   21   95  
21  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 1:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81519   Rebecca Runyan    Moriches   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   6  
1  
2  
4924   Liam Flanagan    Wet Pants   2   2   2   [3]   1   1   8  
2  
3  
3270   Randy Rodriguez    South Bay Watersports   [3]   3   3   2   3   2   13  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network