GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Westhampton Yacht Squadron
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | August 06, 2021

Opti (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 1:43:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   1   6   2   10  
2  
3  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   Mattituck   5   2   2   3   12  
3  
4  
11923   Ryan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   3   6   5   4   18  
4  
5  
17470   Gavin Leis [Blue]   Mattituck   12   4   3   6   25  
5  
6  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   6   8   9   7   30  
6  
7  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Red]   Sayville   8   10   8   5   31  
7  
8  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   4   9   7   12   32  
8  
9  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport Bay   9   7   11   8   35  
9  
10  
20510   John Gargiulo [Blue]   Southampton   13   11   4   10   38T  
10  
11  
20290   Evan Holbrook [Blue]   South Shore Racing   10   5   14   9   38T  
11  
12  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   7   15   10   16   48  
12  
13  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [White]   Sayville   18   13   12   11   54  
13  
14  
0329   Quinn Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   19   17   15   15   66  
14  
15  
P 211   Marley Grover [Red]   Point O’ Woods   16   20   13   18   67  
15  
16  
23282   Oliver Hinchey [Blue]   Mattituck   11   12   17   30/DNS   70  
16  
17  
11 L   Meghan Mcmackin [Red]   Wet Pants   22   14   19   17   72  
17  
18  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   25   16   20   14   75  
18  
19  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   23   24   16   13   76  
19  
20  
1   William Von Lehe [Red]   Southampton   20   18   21   20   79  
20  
21  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton   14   22   23   22   81  
21  
22  
P 212   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   24   21   18   19   82  
22  
23  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton   15   23   30/OCS   21   89  
23  
24  
7626   Evan Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   17   19   30/DNF   30/DNS   96T  
24  
25  
16905   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   21   30/DNF   22   23   96T  
25  
26  
13885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [White]   Southampton   30/OCS   25   24   26   105T  
26  
27  
22640   Luca Jones [White]   Southampton   26   26   26   27   105T  
27  
28  
14823   Alexandra Leonard [Blue]   Southampton   27   30/DNF   25   25   107  
28  
29  
8   Ulu Aipa [Blue]   Mattituck   28   27   30/DNF   24   109  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network