GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Westhampton Yacht Squadron
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | August 06, 2021in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 12:31:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14   Brady Noon    Wet Pants   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5   Claudia Holder    Westhampton   2   3   2   2   [4]   3   12  
2  
3  
8458   Claire Castiglione    Moriches   3   1   3   [4]   2   4   13  
3  
4  
WYS 3   Jake Hart    Westhampton   [5]   4   4   3   3   2   16  
4  
5  
2625   Sara Stewart    Sayville   [9]   5   8   5   6   5   29  
5  
6  
WYS 5   Kate Gaffney    Westhampton   6   [7]   7   6   7   6   32  
6  
7  
16591   Jake Lennihan    Wet Pants   8   6   [9]   9   5   8   36  
7  
8  
15075   Mia Rayburn    Moriches   [10]   10   10   10   10   10   50  
8  
9  
9886   Skylar Ott    MYO   [11]   11   11   11   11   11   55  
9  
 



Division: Blue (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16422   Harper Sheeran [Blue]   Moriches   4   8   5   7   8   [9]   32  
1  
 



Division: White (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
WYS 6   Danny Muti [White]   Westhampton   7   [9]   6   8   9   7   37  
1  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 1:43:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   1   6   2   10  
2  
3  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   Mattituck   5   2   2   3   12  
3  
4  
11923   Ryan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   3   6   5   4   18  
4  
5  
17470   Gavin Leis [Blue]   Mattituck   12   4   3   6   25  
5  
6  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   4   9   7   12   32  
6  
7  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport Bay   9   7   11   8   35  
7  
8  
20510   John Gargiulo [Blue]   Southampton   13   11   4   10   38T  
8  
9  
20290   Evan Holbrook [Blue]   South Shore Racing   10   5   14   9   38T  
9  
10  
0329   Quinn Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   19   17   15   15   66  
10  
11  
23282   Oliver Hinchey [Blue]   Mattituck   11   12   17   30/DNS   70  
11  
12  
P 212   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   24   21   18   19   82  
12  
13  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton   15   23   30/OCS   21   89  
13  
14  
7626   Evan Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   17   19   30/DNF   30/DNS   96T  
14  
15  
16905   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   21   30/DNF   22   23   96T  
15  
16  
14823   Alexandra Leonard [Blue]   Southampton   27   30/DNF   25   25   107  
16  
17  
8   Ulu Aipa [Blue]   Mattituck   28   27   30/DNF   24   109  
17  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   6   8   9   7   30  
1  
2  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Red]   Sayville   8   10   8   5   31  
2  
3  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   7   15   10   16   48  
3  
4  
P 211   Marley Grover [Red]   Point O’ Woods   16   20   13   18   67  
4  
5  
11 L   Meghan Mcmackin [Red]   Wet Pants   22   14   19   17   72  
5  
6  
1   William Von Lehe [Red]   Southampton   20   18   21   20   79  
6  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [White]   Sayville   18   13   12   11   54  
1  
2  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   25   16   20   14   75  
2  
3  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   23   24   16   13   76  
3  
4  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton   14   22   23   22   81  
4  
5  
13885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [White]   Southampton   30/OCS   25   24   26   105T  
5  
6  
22640   Luca Jones [White]   Southampton   26   26   26   27   105T  
6  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 2:01:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Finn Capozzi  
Sayville/    2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
WYS 1   Henry Smyth /
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    1   4   2   2   5   14  
2  
3  
WYS 4   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton/    3   2   4   4   4   17  
3  
4  
5041   Izadora Meares /
giulio basilico  
Bellport Bay/    5   3   5   7   2   22  
4  
5  
WYS 6   Cameron Giordano /
Aaron Kiefer  
Westhampton/    4   5   3   6   7   25  
5  
6  
8028   Joseph Beitch /
Rebecca Runyan  
Bay Shore / Moriches/    7   6   8   3   3   27  
6  
7  
WYS 7   Lewis Gibbons /
Alexia Pritsch  
Westhampton/    8   12   7   5   13   45T  
7  
8  
WYS 2   Daniel Hale /
Simon Moskowitz  
Westhampton/    9   8   9   10   9   45T  
8  
9  
6106   Henry Krex /
Sean Tansey  
Point O Woods/    11   11   18   9   6   55T  
9  
10  
6769   Chase Bent /
Hadley Grover  
Point O’ Woods/    6   16   11   12   10   55T  
10  
11  
WYS 3   Juliet Roden /
Brady Schultz  
Westhampton/    13   10   10   11   12   56  
11  
12  
6101   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’ Woods/    12   14   19   8   8   61  
12  
13  
SYC 1   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville/    10   13   16   15   11   65  
13  
14  
1168   Mairéad Reitzel /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    14   18   6   14   17   69  
14  
15  
7171   Andre Patin /
Leo Tansey  
Point O’Woods/    16   7   13   18   16   70  
15  
16  
54   Henry Ryan /
Clara Tebbens  
Moriches/    15   15   14   13   18   75  
16  
17  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Bellport Bay/    17   9   15   22/RET-AF   15   78  
17  
18  
3198   Keelyn Brink /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    20   17   12   16   14   79  
18  
19  
WYS 5   Emma Jorgensen /
Katia Pritsch  
Westhampton/    18   19   20   17   21   95  
19  
20  
35   Jack Mckeon /
Amelia Tebbens  
Moriches/    21   20   17   19   20   97  
20  
21  
WP 1   Christopher Costa /
Brett Lennihan  
Wet Pants/    19   21   21   20   19   100  
21  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 06, 2021 12:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3270   Randy Rodriguez    South Bay Watersports   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   6  
1  
2  
WYS 38   Matilda Wilkes    Westhampton   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
4609   Brayden Pulaski    Westhampton   [3]   3   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network