GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Narrasketuck Yacht Club
Narrasketuck Yacht Club | August 13, 2021

Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 13, 2021 9:06:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
202901   Connor Karr [Blue]   Bellport Bay / Coral Reef   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   2   3   [12]   5   5   3   18  
2  
3  
21629   Jacob Bellinger [Blue]   Westhampton   [6]   2   5   3   4   6   20  
3  
4  
11113   Julius Radino [Blue]   Bellport   5   7   2   2   [9]   5   21  
4  
5  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Blue]   Bellport Bay   4   [9]   3   4   7   4   22  
5  
6  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   [8]   4   4   8   6   2   24  
6  
7  
20290   Evan Holbrook [Blue]   South Shore Racing   3   6   9   7   2   [10]   27  
7  
8  
22068   Miles Diekmann [Red]   Wet Pants   [9]   8   6   6   3   8   31  
8  
9  
14   Brady Noon [Red]   Wet Pants   7   5   8   [10]   8   7   35  
9  
10  
12710   James Ostensen [Blue]   Westhampton   11   10   7   9   [12]   9   46  
10  
11  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [White]   Bellport Bay / South Shore Racing   [12]   11   10   11   11   11   54  
11  
12  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton   10   [12]   11   12   10   12   55  
12  
 



420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 13, 2021 9:10:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/    [2]   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
WYS 6   Cameron Giordano /
Aaron Kiefer  
Westhampton/    1   [4]   3   1   3   2   10  
2  
3  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    3   2   [4]   3   4   3   15  
3  
4  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Bellport Bay/    5   5   1   [7]   2   4   17  
4  
5  
3918   Keelyn Brink /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    [6]   3   5   5   5   6   24  
5  
6  
3246   Nicole Ostapowicz /
Rachel Knight  
Narrasketuck/    4   7   6   4   6   [8]   27  
6  
7  
1394   Liam Lepre /
Tristate Farrell  
Narrasketuck/    10   6   [14]   6   7   5   34  
7  
8  
4019   Erik Green /
Scott Speranza  
Narrasketuck/    8   [11]   8   8   9   9   42  
8  
9  
SYC 2   Jack David /
Connor Byrnes  
Sayville/    [13]   8   13   12   8   7   48T  
9  
10  
411   Chris Woznick /
Leo Aquaviva  
Narrasketuck/    7   10   10   10   11   [14]   48T  
10  
11  
1733   Delaney Donato /
Quinn Brice  
Narrasketuck/    [14]   13   7   9   12   10   51  
11  
12  
11   Brooke Elliott /
Sean Richards  
Unqua/    12   9   9   11   13   [15]   54T  
12  
13  
1849   Kevin Ryan /
Joe Dabovich  
Narrasketuck/    9   12   12   [13]   10   11   54T  
13  
14  
114   Oliver Burger /
Piper Ogden  
Cedarhurst/    11   [14]   11   14   14   13   63  
14  
15  
13   Charlotte Hastings /
Olivia Hastings  
Cedarhurst/    [18/DNF]   15   15   15   15   12   72  
15  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 13, 2021 12:13:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3270   Randy Rodriguez    South Bay Watersports   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
77760   Chris Costa    Wet Pants   1   2   [3]   3   2   1   9  
2  
3  
14   Sofia Scarpa    Long Island   [3]   3   1   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
1   Jack Sicoli    South Bay Watersports   [5]   5   5   4   4   4   22T  
4  
5  
71   Mark Powell    Narrasketuck   4   4   4   [5]   5   5   22T  
5  
 



Blue Jay (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 13, 2021 12:14:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
NYC 4   Julia Santamaria /
Bryn McDonnell
Andrew Aguiles  
Narrasketuck/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network