82nd ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2021

Flying Scot (25 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 1:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6208, Oh Daddy, Tyler Andrews, , DCYRA, 8-7-1-4-1- ; 21   
2. 5341, Lucky Dog, John WakeSharonna, , FBYC, 9-2-10-1-2- ; 24T   
3. 6040, Patriot, Rob Whittemore, , Fishing Bay YC, 6-1-3-11-3- ; 24T   
4. 5971, Mojo, Charles Buckner, , Carolina Sailing Club, 2-5-5-6-7- ; 25   
5. 5310, Comfortably Numb, John Kreidler, , Western Carolina Sailing Club, 19-3-2-8-6- ; 38   
6. 5457, , robert mcelwainAmy Bullard, , Lake Norman YC, 12-4-13-5-5- ; 39   
7. 6125, , Dave RinkJoel Blade, , LNYC, 18-6-9-3-4- ; 40   
8. 5790, William H. Schwarzschild III, Tracy Schwarzschild, , William H. Schwarzschild III, 1-10-6-14-12- ; 43   
9. 6139, Just a perfect day, Dave safirsteinDave Dave safirstein, , LNYC, 21-9-4-2-8- ; 44   
10. 3320, Sea Gull, Philip Webb, , FBYC, 3-11-18-12-14- ; 58   
11. 5120, Ruach, Gene KendallCrew- Stuart Shippey, , Selby Bay Sailing Center, 5-8-17-16-13- ; 59   
12. 4053, Mighty Mouse, John Kren, , GRSA, 10-19-8-10-16- ; 63   
13. 4765, Grey(t) Scot(t), Joe Nelson, , FBYC/GRSA, 13-13-12-17-9- ; 64   
14. 4082, Flight Risk, David Calhoun, , Virginia Inland Sailing Association, 15-14-14-7-15- ; 65   
15. TBD1, , Conrad RoosEric Roos, , Atlanta Yacht Club/FBYC, 11-20-7-18-11- ; 67   
16. 4450, Triple B, David BeckettEthan Beckett, , Sailing Club of Washington, 4-15-19-20-17- ; 75   
17. 5201, Goshawk, Thomas RichardsonThomas Richardson, , RRYC, 20-17-16-13-10- ; 76   
18. 3035, Bruiser, Alex Diaz, , Fleet 42, 7-21-21-15-18- ; 82T   
19. 4256, Spray, Ronald JenkinsQuentin Jenkins, , Fbyc, 14-16-11-21-20- ; 82T   
20. 5447, solas, Hal StarkeRick Peterson, , FBYC, 22-18-20-9-19- ; 88   
21. 3820, Anything Goes, Lynn Ivey, , FBYC, 16-23-15-22-21- ; 97   
22. 5274, Numpty, Walker AngusJason Angus, , FBYC, 17-12-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 107   
23. don't know, Dawn Treader, Louise MooreLew Thatcher, , FBYC, 23-22-22-19-22- ; 108   
24. 2303, Rat Pack, mason chapman, , Fbyc, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 130T   
25. 5846, Honey Badger, Mills Jones, , GRSA, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 130T   
 



ILCA Dinghy Standard (10 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 1:19:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 158718, , Joshua Almany, , Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 208760, Sheila Too, Joshua Bendura, , FBYC, 1-3-1-2-2- ; 9   
3. 194534, None, Chris RouzieChris Rouzie, , FBYC, 6-5-3-3-5- ; 22   
4. 199755, Pris, Holly Sears, , Fishing Bay, 4-6-5-5-4- ; 24   
5. 211515, Boat, Michael Toms, , FBYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-4-4-3- ; 33   
6. 160969, piu, Trip Ivey, , na, 3-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 38   
7. 210508, , Chris Kennedy, , fbyc, 5-4-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 42   
8. 204415, AMF, Britt Drake, , MRYC / FBYC / Laser Fleet 12, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
9. 184603, DVL, Herbert SquiresHerbert Bradshaw Squires, , FBYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. TBA, , Frank Patch jr, , BBSA, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



ILCA Dinghy Radial (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 1:22:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210671, , Georgia Wensell, , FBYC, 2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 200368, , Noah Wensell, , FBYC, 1-2-2-1-3- ; 9   
3. 197111, , William Sutten, , FBYC, 3-3-3-5/DNF-2- ; 16   
4. 183917, , Chase Utley, , FBYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



Typhoon (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 1:52:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 132, Jaunty, mike miller, , fbyc, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 4, Pygmalion, Chuck CarmichaelBarie Carmichael, , none, 2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 1830, Randy Randolph, Randy RandolphMike Gravitt, , none, 4/TLE-3-3-4-3-4- ; 21   
4. 1854, Blueberry, Denton Roberts, , Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 3-4-5/DNS-3-4-3- ; 22   
 



Optimist Green (9 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 12:47:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. TBD, Orange Crush, Henry Latell, , FBYC, 7-1-1-1-3-2-1-1-2-1- ; 20   
2. P1523, Pippy, John AckerlyBenjamin C. Ackerly Jr., , FBYC, 2-3-5-5-2-8-2-2-3-2- ; 34   
3. 19729, Lightening, Alec Berg, , FBYC, 3-2-2-3-4-3-4-4-5-5- ; 35   
4. 1, The Wasp, Virginia Williams, , FBYC, 4-5-6-2-1-4-5-6-1-4- ; 38   
5. 19845, , Finn McKinsterFinn McKinster, , FBYC, 1-6-3-6-5-7-3-7-8-8- ; 54   
6. 10677, Opti, Noah Phillips, , Hatteras Community Sailing, 5-7-4-7-6-6-8-3-7-3- ; 56   
7. 102, Whitecap, Ord Williams, , FBYC, 6-4-8-4-7-5-7-5-6-6- ; 58   
8. 110677, Opti, Beau Phillips, , Hatteras Community Sailing, 8-8-7-8-8-1-6-8-4-7- ; 65   
9. 18207, , Stephen Utley, , FBYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 100   
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Portsmouth - Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 12:47:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Portsmouth - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 16, 2021 12:54:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1477, Scuba Kat, Mike Chesser, , FBYC, 2-1-1-2-1-2- ; 9   
2. 725, Thistledowne, William McClure, , FBYC, 3-2-2-3-2-4- ; 16   
3. 605, Hotty Toddy, Shaun ThaxterShaun Thaxter, , FBYC, 1-3-5-1-4-3- ; 17   
4. 7294, No Name, Anne-Kinsey WashCharlotte Staas, , FBYC, 4/TLE-5-3-4-3-1- ; 20   
5. 1645, , Logan Hayes, , FBYC, 4/TLE-4-4-5-5-5- ; 27   
6. 46, Bad Decisions, Clark DennisonClark Dennison, , FBYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network