FBYC Offshore Spring Series 4 2021
Fishing Bay Yacht Club |

PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 25, 2021 11:01:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 7070   Afterthought   69   Craig Wright    FBYC   00:59:08   1   00:59:08   1  
1  
00:59:08
2  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   David Clark    FBYC   00:59:46   2   00:59:46   2  
2  
00:59:46
3  
USA 55   Sting   96   Mark Wensell    FBYC   00:59:52   3   00:59:52   3  
3  
00:59:52
4  
93555   Nanuq   81   Glenn Doncaster    FBYC   01:00:38   4   01:00:38   4  
4  
01:00:38
 



PHRF B/C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 25, 2021 11:01:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
63480   Mad Hatter   126   Bob Fleck    FBYC   00:53:57   1   00:53:57   1  
1  
00:53:57
2  
22050   Shenanigan   126   Miles Booth    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   01:03:42   2   01:03:42   2  
2  
01:03:42
3  
434   Cheeky Monkey   171   Paul Wash    FBYC   01:03:44   3   01:03:44   3  
3  
01:03:44
4  
40189   Schiehallion   168   Brad Miller    FBYC   01:07:04   4   01:07:04   4  
4  
01:07:04
5  
84357   rhapsody   120   Jim Raper    FBYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   01:08:04   6  
5  
01:08:04
 



PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 25, 2021 11:01:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
843   Wendas   183   James Sturdy    FBYC   01:02:04   1   01:02:04   1  
1  
01:02:04
2  
166   Juggernaut   129   Michael Dale    FBYC   01:10:22   2   01:10:22   2  
2  
01:10:22
3  
725   Thistledowne   249   William McClure    FBYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   01:11:22   4  
3  
01:11:22
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network