2021 Comm. Juby Wynne Memorial One Design Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | May 29-30, 2021

Club 420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:53:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
GYA 29      Dwight LeBlanc    SYC   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
5510   Bateau Bleu   Larry Taggart    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   3   14  
2  
3  
29      Scott Sonnier    Southern YC   6/DNC   6/DNS   2   1   1   16  
3  
4  
29      Eric Alber    SYC   4/TLE   3   5   5   5   22  
4  
5  
TBD   SYC FS   Sonny Smith    Southern Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   3   4   23  
5  
 



J/22 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:02:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1043   Second Line   Richard Heausler    Bwyc/syc   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
663   Wizard   Philip O'Keeffe
Chip Carpenter  
SYC   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
 



J/80 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:03:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
65   Hustle   Mark Reddinger
Alyssa Abel  
SYC   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
652   Rocket   Chris LaGraize    SYC   2   1   2   2   1   8  
2  
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:03:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:07:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18      LIAM CHRISTOPHER    SYC   2   [6]   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
******      Brayden Cope    SYC   1   2   2   1   2   [6]   8  
2  
3  
168493      Caleb Keister    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   4   1   4   3   [5]   2   14  
3  
4  
156547      Aidan McKoin    SYC   [6/TLE]   5   3   5   4   3   20  
4  
5  
1010101      Silas Meister    SYC   3   4   [6]   6   3   5   21T  
5  
6  
987654   Laser   Mollie Lagarde    Southern Yacht Club   5   3   5   4   [6]   4   21T  
6  
 



Lightning (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13931      Clerc Cooper    Southern Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5   10  
1  
2  
15306      jeanne herman    southern   9/DSQ   2   3   3   1   18  
2  
3  
15211   Bandit   Lawrence Frost    Southern Yacht Club   1   4   4   9/DSQ   2   20  
3  
4  
15580   Clair De Lune   William Baxter    Delta Sailing Association   9/RET-AF   3   6   2   3   23T  
4  
5  
15329      Tommy Meric    Southern Yacht club   3   5   2   6   7   23T  
5  
6  
15485   Ripple   Stefan Boettcher    Houston Yacht Club   5   6   7   5   4   27  
6  
7  
15360   Inane Asylum   Clarke Newman    Rush Creek YC   4   9/DNF   5   4   6   28  
7  
8  
14964   Portugee Jr.   Christopher Shipman    EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



MC Scow (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1922   Hairway to Steven   Steven North    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   1   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1185   Little Wild   Mont Echols    SYC   1   3   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
1932   Stunning   Josh Rubin    GBCA   3   2   1   5   2   13  
3  
4  
1905   MC Scow   Sean Quigley    BYSC   5   4   4   3   5   21  
4  
5  
2353      William North    Birmingham Sailing Club   4   7   5   4   3   23  
5  
6  
2023      Joseph Vicini    New   8/TLE   5   6   6   6   31  
6  
7  
1087   Andy’s Little Gator   Andrew Kuryluk    New Orleans Yacht Club   8/TLE   8   8   7   8   39  
7  
8  
1547   Fin   Guy Echols    Southern Yacht Club   10/DNF   6   7   8   9   40T  
8  
9  
1226   Lilikoi   Isabelle Schneidau    SYC   6   9   9   9   7   40T  
9  
 



Rhodes 19 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:05:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1712   Lickety Split   JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ    SYC   2   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
2533   Locomotion   Peter Sladovich    syc   1   2   2   1   3   9  
2  
3  
1449   Kuyon   Robert Rogers    SYC   7/DNC   4   3   2   2   18  
3  
4  
2642   Flurry   J Dwight Leblanc Jr
N/A  
Southern Yacht Club   3   3   6   4   4   20  
4  
5  
3136   ExCel   Tom Carville
LG Sullivan  
SYC   7/DNF   5   4   5   5   26  
5  
6  
981   Freedom   Jim Rogers    SYC   4   6   5   6   6   27  
6  
 



Optimist Advanced (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:35:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12087      Noah Gautier    Southern Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   3   10  
1  
2  
22943      Arthur Meade    Southern Yacht Club   2   3   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
8471      Jack Meade    Southern Yacht Club   4   1   4   4   1   14  
3  
4  
21409      Georgia Gibbons    SYC   3   4   1   3   5   16  
4  
5  
17722      Amy Mackenroth    SYC   5   5   5   6   7   28  
5  
6  
12234      Darby Hayes    SYC   7   6   7   5   4   29  
6  
7  
15732      Riley Clary    SYC   6   7   6   7   8   34  
7  
8  
9440   Freedom   David Karcher    SYC   8   8   8   8   6   38  
8  
9  
10203   Box Jellyfish   Louise Meade    Southern Yacht Club   11/DNF   9   9   11/DNF   9   49  
9  
10  
15051      Reed Gibbs    SYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:42:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9654      Joseph Durham    Southern Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   3   9T  
1  
2  
21544      Maggie Mackenroth    SYC   2   1   2   3   1   9T  
2  
3  
2038   Fatalist   Jac Clary    SYC   4   2   3   2   2   13  
3  
4  
7785   Dragonfly   Katharine Frost    Southern   6   8/DNF   4   4   5   27  
4  
5  
9645      Evan Clary    SYC   5   8/DNF   6   8/DNF   4   31T  
5  
6  
22334      Joshua Wallo    SYC   7   8/DNF   5   5   6   31T  
6  
7  
2767      David Taylor    PCYC   3   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   35  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network