WNR Series 2
CSA & NOYC |

Spin A ( - 99) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 06, 2021 8:57:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
735   TRIPLE Ds   90   Melges 24    Dwight LeBlanc    SYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
74   Zydeco   36   J Boats J-111   Burt Benrud    syc   6   2   2   10  
2  
3  
12   fresh pineapple   51   esse 990   Guy Williams    NOYC   4   5   3   12T  
3  
4  
12241   Madam J   27   J/Boats J/122   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   5   3   4   12T  
4  
5  
4400   Skylark   90   Benetea Sense 50   Gene Simon    SYC   2   8   10/DNC   20T  
5  
6  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    NOYC   7   7   6/RET-BF   20T  
6  
7  
14   PRIVATEER   15   Cape 31   Francois Kuttel    SYC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   23  
7  
8  
NO-1   Naughty Girl   54   Melges E Scow   Mont Echols    SYC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   24  
8  
9  
4   TX2   54   Melges E-Scow   Gavin Rudolph    Southern YC   10/DNC   6   10/DNC   26  
9  
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 06, 2021 11:49:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   Dale Steinkamp    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
53491   Shastah   129   J J/27   Daniel Harris    SYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    csa-noyc-syc   4   5   4   13  
3  
4  
341   Dark Horses   138   J-Boats J/30   Scott Dietz    -   5   6   3   14  
4  
5  
102   No Brakes   102   Hobie 33 OD   Peter Hopkins    SYC   7   7   6   20  
5  
6  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC   13/DNC   8   5   26  
6  
7  
55   instant KARMA   120   Boats J70   Russ Bernard    NOYC/CSA   13/DNC   2   13/DNC   28T  
7  
8  
101   ObLiDi Oblida   129   Johnstone J-27   Stephan Bernick    None   6   9   13/DNC   28T  
8  
9  
153   Good Juju   132   J boats 80   ella mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   29  
9  
10  
840   Cool J   132   J/Boats J/80   Mark Backus    NOYC   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   30  
10  
11  
141   Arethusa   138   Pearson Flyer 30   Doug White    SYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
11  
672   Les Levenson   132   J boat J 80   Les Levenson    Les Levenson   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 06, 2021 8:57:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
254   White Lightnin   156   Hunter Hunter 34   Wayne Connelly    CSA   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   WD Schock Wavelength 24   Herbert Sumrall Jr    NOYC   5   3   2   10  
2  
3  
602   Evil Intentions   213   Macgregor 25 Mac25MH   gilbert maclachlan    NOYC   1   9/DNC   1   11T  
3  
4  
14880   Girl   198   Lonnie Stoner Stoner 25   * Syndicate    NOYC   4   2   5   11T  
4  
5  
87   Myrtle   201   Alerion Express 28   Carson Haddow    SYC   3   7/RET-BF   4   14  
5  
6  
99   The Right Stuff   165   Catalina 36   William Floberg    NOYC/CSA   7   4   7   18  
6  
7  
73047   Panacea   162   Sabre 34   Erik Wientjes    NOYC   6   7/RET-BF   9/DNC   22  
7  
8  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J Boats J22   Billy Marchal    Southern / CSA   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   24  
8  
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 06, 2021 11:49:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   J Boats J-27   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   8   8   3   19  
3  
4  
28   Judicious   144   Ericson 33   Allen Borne    Noyc   6   1   15/DNC   22T  
4  
5  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tartan Tartan 3320348   Tom Maag    SYC   2   5   15/DNC   22T  
5  
6  
23   Gunns Blazing   138   Hobie Getaway   Kevin Gunn    NOYC   1   9   15/DNC   25  
6  
7  
69812   PALOMA   111   OLSON O30   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   7   4   15/DNC   26  
7  
8  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Beneteau 40 cc   Karen O'Reilly-Richmond    NOYC   9   15/DNC   6   30T  
8  
9  
788   MOONSTRUCK   165   HUNTER 1988 35   TIM PELA    NOYC   10   12/DNF   8/DNF   30T  
9  
10  
245   Roux Stir   126   Beneteau Oceanis 473   Doug White    SYC   5   12/RET-BF   15/DNC   32  
10  
11  
77252   Spot   180   Schock Santana 23   Isabelle Schneidau    Noyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   4   34  
11  
12  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   35  
12  
13  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Beneteau First 305   Nick Hajdu    New Orleans Yacht Club   15/DNC   6   15/DNC   36  
13  
14  
359   PB&J   129   J Boats 80   Pearce Wood    NOYC   15/DNC   7   15/DNC   37  
14  
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 06, 2021 8:57:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
48   Koala   207   Easterly E-30   Louis Lambou    NOYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
11495   Pompano   204   Easterly E30   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    XX   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
50   Club E30   207   Easterly E30   Shane Macy    NOYC   3   2   6/DNC   11  
3  
4  
23182   CarpeDiem   255   Marieholm Sweden International Folkboat   Morgan Hall    SYC   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   15  
4  
5  
29063   FAVORITE MISTAKE   213   Northern Yachts Northern 29   Robert Focken    None   6/DNC   6/DNF   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network