2021 Wassaw Cup Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | May 15-16, 2021

A Division (Spinnakers) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 4:05:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
228   High Visibility   90   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   1   00:55:30   1   00:56:01   2  
1  
01:51:31
2  
210   Vortex   121   James Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   2   00:55:53   2   00:56:34   4  
2  
01:52:27
3  
63317   Ronin   138   Michael Foster    Savannah Yacht Club   4   00:57:29   3   00:57:50   7T  
3  
01:55:19
4  
51242   Kai   93   Mark Lamas    Chatham Sailing Club   3   00:57:22   4   00:59:01   7T  
4  
01:56:23
 



B Division (non-Spinnakers) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 4:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
150   Peregrine   186   Edward Owens    Chatham Sailing Club   1   00:51:17   1   00:50:35   2  
1  
01:41:52
2  
1648   Z Breeze   165   Andrew Zeigler    Savannah Yacht Club   2   00:52:04   2   00:51:57   4  
2  
01:44:01
3  
2495   Orkia   222   Robert Oetting    Chatham Sailing Club   3   00:55:46   3   00:53:46   6  
3  
01:49:32
 



J-24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 15, 2021 4:19:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
78X   Bonnie Blue   171   Doug Powelson    Skidaway Island Boating Club   2   01:01:44   1   01:02:25   3  
1  
02:04:09
2  
78   Gone with the Wind   171   Angela Margolit    The Landings Association   1   01:00:59   3   01:03:52   4  
2  
02:04:51
3  
1034   SCARLETT   170   Brian Burtnik    The Landings Sailing Club   3   01:03:41   2   01:02:31   5  
3  
02:06:12
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network