2021 Masters Regatta "The Old Timers Regatta"
Southern Yacht Club | May 08, 2021

Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 3:26:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. TBD. 29?, Club Scot, Karen Taylor, Taylor Karen, 1- ; 1   
2. 5510, Bateau Bleu, Larry Taggart, Southern Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
 



MC Scow (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 3:27:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1185, Little Wild, Mont Echols, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 2023, , Joseph Vicini, NOYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 1226, Lilikoi, Isabelle Schneidau, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
 



Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 3:28:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1712, Lickety Split, JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ JR, syc, 1- ; 1   
2. 2616, Hallalugha, Shawn Ryan, Syc, 2- ; 2   
3. 1449, Kuyon, Rob Rogers, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 981, Freedom, Jim Rogers, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 2689, R U SIRIUS, Andrew Wilson, SYC, 5- ; 5   
 



PHRF Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 3:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williams, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 74, Zydeco, John Lovell, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 31, LITTLE JOE, ERIC ASCHAFFENBURG, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 65, Hustle, Rusty Weaver, SYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 08, 2021 3:41:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, Wind Shift, Al Gooch, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 30849, JackRabbit 2, George Hero, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 332, BLITZ, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 48, Koala, Robert Bartlett, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, SYC / CSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 44, Easterly III, Steve Salzer, SYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 23182, Carpe Diem, Morgan Hall, SYC, 7- ; 7   
8. club, na, tommy meric, syc, 8- ; 8   
9. 61214, Lady Tiger, Timothy Norton, SYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 6, Quest, Glenn Higgins, SYC, 11/DNC- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network