2021 Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC |

MBOS 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 4:13:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38005, Manitou, Terence Mcmahonpatricia mcmahon, MYC, 1-1-1-[2]-2-1-2-[3]- ; 8   
2. USA64, Just One More, Spencer Thomason, MYC, 3-2-2-[4]-[4]-3-4-4- ; 18   
3. 131, Gone Rogue, Peter EngelMorgan Tilleman, Tom Wendling, Jennifer Wendling, SSYC, 5/DNF-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-3-1-5/DNF-10/DNC-5- ; 29   
4. 88222, elbow room, Doug Evans, MYC, 2-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-1- ; 36T   
5. 25424, Bounder, James KellyCheryl Kelly, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-3-2-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 36T   
6. 52592, Return to Sender, Andrew Dillon, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-2- ; 43   
7. 39502, Mosquito, David Radtke, MYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6- ; 56   
8. 60102, Sociable, Robert Arzbaecher, MYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
9. 50288, Timberwolf, Bill Ashby, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
 



MBOS 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 4:16:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53534, Shaka, Christopher Moll, SSYC, [4]-1-2-2-2-[3]-1-2- ; 10   
2. 50430, Redrum, Scott BruesewitzBernie Reinhard, Ssyc, 5-2-3-1-1-1-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]- ; 13   
3. 52188, Adventure, Scott CongerMelissa Conger, SSYC, 1-3-1-5-6-2-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]- ; 18   
4. 13, Elysium, Michael Schoos, MYC, 3-4-4-6-4-[7/DNF]-[10/DNC]-1- ; 22   
5. USA70063, Hobgoblin, Richard HobbsMike Kuptz, Rusty Keagle, Scott Hordesky, Roy Reger, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-4-5-4-3/DNF-4- ; 30   
6. 2605, Feisty Rodent, Devin BaderAdam Berger, SSYC, 2-5-5-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-3- ; 35   
7. USA 32659, Sabotage, Michael SabinashSabinash Family, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-3-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46   
8. 25476, Neverland, Gary Hamilton, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-7-7-10/DNC-10/DNC-5- ; 49T   
9. 73150, Sanity Check, Craig GriffithSara Griffith, SSYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-8-8-7/DNF-10/DNC-6- ; 49T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network