2021 Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC | in

MBOS 1 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 4:13:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
38005   Manitou   21   Terence Mcmahon
patricia mcmahon  
MYC   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   [3]   8  
1  
2  
USA64   Just One More   36   Spencer Thomason    MYC   3   2   2   [4]   [4]   3   4   4   18  
2  
3  
131   Gone Rogue   18   Peter Engel
Morgan Tilleman, Tom Wendling, Jennifer Wendling  
SSYC   5/DNF   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   3   1   5/DNF   10/DNC   5   29  
3  
4  
88222   elbow room   30   Doug Evans    MYC   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   1   36T  
4  
5  
25424   Bounder   51   James Kelly
Cheryl Kelly  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   3   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   36T  
5  
6  
52592   Return to Sender   -48   Andrew Dillon    SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   2   43  
6  
7  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke    MYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   56  
7  
8  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher    MYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Bill Ashby    SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
8  
 



MBOS 2 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 4:16:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
53534   Shaka   81   Christopher Moll    SSYC   [4]   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   2   10  
1  
2  
50430   Redrum   63   Scott Bruesewitz
Bernie Reinhard  
Ssyc   5   2   3   1   1   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   13  
2  
3  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger
Melissa Conger  
SSYC   1   3   1   5   6   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   18  
3  
4  
13   Elysium   90   Michael Schoos    MYC   3   4   4   6   4   [7/DNF]   [10/DNC]   1   22  
4  
5  
USA70063   Hobgoblin   78   Richard Hobbs
Mike Kuptz, Rusty Keagle, Scott Hordesky, Roy Reger  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   5   4   3/DNF   4   30  
5  
6  
2605   Feisty Rodent   78   Devin Bader
Adam Berger  
SSYC   2   5   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   35  
6  
7  
USA 32659   Sabotage   69   Michael Sabinash
Sabinash Family  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   46  
7  
8  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton    SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   49T  
8  
9  
73150   Sanity Check   96   Craig Griffith
Sara Griffith  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8   8   7/DNF   10/DNC   6   49T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network