2021 Goombay One Design Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | May 30, 2021

Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:30:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 5622, ZOOM, Francois Hasdenteufel, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 6109, igone, Obie Smith, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 5790, Coast of Carolina, Shawn Beightol, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 607, Lucky Dog, Luis Martinez-Moure, 4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 8T   
5. 5246, Culpable, Oliver Buckwell, 4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 8T   
 



Finn (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:31:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 64, , Dave Martin, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. USA 6, Mint Julip, Larry Suter, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 44, Balada, Fabiano Vivacqua, 3-3- ; 6   
4. USA 5232, , Clay VanNortwick, 4-4- ; 8   
 



Sunfish (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:31:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
 



Snipe (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 28812, , Rafael Jarauta, 1-1- ; 2   
 



J24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:33:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 4591, Jibaro, Alfredo & Dorian Sambolin, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 4862, Victoria, Alexander Birukoff, 2-2- ; 4   
 



Sonar (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:33:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 617, Team Paradise, Duane Smith, 1-1- ; 2   
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:35:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 170673, , James Liebl, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 217976, , Eduardo Leal, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 191992, , Kevin Merten, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 204772, , Gabriel Porzecanski, 5-4- ; 9T   
5. 171880, Laser, Steven Schwartz, 4-5- ; 9T   
6. 216662, James Blond, Erich Mones, 6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network