2021 Around Catalina Race
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club/Dana Point Yacht Club | May 29-30, 2021

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 31, 2021 11:12:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
691   Beulah's Biscuits   36   Dennis Swift [A]   Arizona Yacht Club   12:21:00   1   1  
1  
2  
11   Table 9   33   Greg Newman [A]   Balboa Yacht Club   12:44:22   3   3  
2  
3  
49   Ruckus   39   Brian Werner
Brian D Werner [A]  
DPYC   12:49:11   4   4  
3  
4  
USA 56601   LOKI   48   Paul Galvez [A]   CBYC/DPYC   12:57:57   5   5  
4  
5  
1006   Radiance   36   Lewie Wake
Brett Trowbridge [A]  
DPYC   15:30:30   9   9  
5  
 



Division: AA (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51007   Fast Exit II   -96   John Raymont [AA]   Balboa Yacht Club   13:01:48   6   6  
1  
2  
55544   Volpe   -39   Les Linkogle [AA]   DPYC   14:18:56   8   8  
2  
 



Division: B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford [B]   Dana Point YC   12:40:35   2   2  
1  
2  
60530A   Rode Rage   79   peter cochran [B]   SLBYC   13:39:14   7   7  
2  
3  
97948   Getting off   90   Water Folsom [B]   Dpyc   19:03:35   12   12  
3  
4  
18414m   Riff Raff   66   Richard Fish [B]   South Coast Corinthian   NO TIME   16/DNS   16  
4  
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97938   Starckweather   126   Graham Forsyth [C]   DPYC   15:58:18   10   10  
1  
2  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Ueli Scharer [C]   DPYC   18:34:57   11   11  
2  
3  
56896   Tomol   135   Susan Griesbach
Bob Langan [C]  
DPYC   19:26:25   13   13  
3  
4  
7335   Marblehead   128   Steve Shryock [C]   DPYC   19:48:20   14   14  
4  
 



Cruise (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 31, 2021 9:54:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7123   Firewater   84   Rich Bennett    LMVYC   05:28:16   1   1  
1  
2  
87857   Flying Monkeys   24   Kevin / David Mullen
Kevin Mullen  
DPYC   05:39:33   2   2  
2  
3  
7660   MAXWELL   111   Tom Adamson
Jason Adamson  
DPYC   08:40:00   3   3  
3  
4  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   dan Hannegan
Lynne M Hannegan  
DWYC   08:41:00   9/RET-BF   9T  
4  
4  
52109   MARIAH   54   JOAQUIN COBELO
JON ASH  
AVENTURA   08:41:00   9/RET-BF   9T  
4  
4  
57432   Marc Chretien   81   Marc Chretien
Frederico Pavoncelli  
WSA   08:41:00   9/RET-BF   9T  
4  
4  
56919   Desperado   122   Richard Swensson
John Hulston  
DPYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
56939   ms behavor   81   ROBERT WALKER    dpyc   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network