2021 Around Catalina Race
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club/Dana Point Yacht Club | May 29-30, 2021

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:31:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis Swift[A], Arizona Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 11, Table 9, Greg Newman[A], Balboa Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
3. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D Werner[A], DPYC, 4- ; 4   
4. USA 56601, LOKI, Paul Galvez[A], CBYC/DPYC, 5- ; 5   
5. 1006, Radiance, Lewie WakeBrett Trowbridge[A], DPYC, 9- ; 9   
 



Division: AA (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51007, Fast Exit II, John Raymont[AA], Balboa Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
2. 55544, Volpe, Les Linkogle[AA], DPYC, 8- ; 8   
 



Division: B (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman Hosford[B], Dana Point YC, 2- ; 2   
2. 60530A, Rode Rage, peter cochran[B], SLBYC, 7- ; 7   
3. 97948, Getting off, Water Folsom[B], Dpyc, 12- ; 12   
4. 18414m, Riff Raff, Richard Fish[B], South Coast Corinthian, 16/DNS- ; 16   
 



Division: C (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[C], DPYC, 10- ; 10   
2. 46717, Trofina 2, Ueli Scharer[C], DPYC, 11- ; 11   
3. 56896, Tomol, Susan GriesbachBob Langan[C], DPYC, 13- ; 13   
4. 7335, Marblehead, Steve Shryock[C], DPYC, 14- ; 14   
 



Cruise (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:12:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett, LMVYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 87857, Flying Monkeys, Kevin / David MullenKevin Mullen, DPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7660, MAXWELL, Tom AdamsonJason Adamson, DPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 46981, Besame Mucho, dan HanneganLynne M Hannegan, DWYC, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
4. 52109, MARIAH, JOAQUIN COBELOJON ASH, AVENTURA, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
4. 57432, Marc Chretien, Marc ChretienFrederico Pavoncelli, WSA, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
4. 56919, Desperado, Richard SwenssonJohn Hulston, DPYC, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
4. 56939, ms behavor, ROBERT WALKER, dpyc, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network