98th ANNUAL REGATTA - Jr.
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets | July 15-17, 2021in

Opti (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 12:01:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18309      Kyla BENESCH [Blue]   Coral reef yacht club   [1]   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   2   3   4   3   [8]   3   [8]   5   2   2   5   32  
2  
3  
16982      Luke Sweet [Blue]   EYC   2   [10]   2   1   2   2   4   [7]   6   7   5   6   37  
3  
4  
22895   Billy the Squid   Dylan Cafferty [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   6   4   [7]   3   [7]   4   6   5   2   3   3   7   43  
4  
5  
21116      Thomas Reishman [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   7   5   6   7   6   7   5   3   [17/DNF]   [17/RET]   6   4   56  
5  
6  
2014   NA   Eli Frohn [Blue]   VHYC   [13]   9   4   6   5   5   10   6   10   4   [11]   11   70  
6  
7  
5474   The Wizard   Katie Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   5   [12]   8   8   8   6   8   9   8   6   9   [10]   75  
7  
8  
17665   Nauti Boy   Robby Plummer [Blue]   EYC   8   3   12   10   10   10   15   [17/RET]   12   [17/RET]   7   3   90  
8  
9  
12663   Opti-mistic   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   9   8   11   13   13   11   13   [15]   9   9   12   [15]   108  
9  
10  
USA-7081   Power Play   Phineas Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [17/NSC]   14   14   14   12   14   9   11   7   [17/RET]   10   9   114  
10  
11  
6077      Theodore Stien [Blue]   Menauhant Yacht Club   11   [15]   [15]   15   15   13   11   10   3   10   15   13   116  
11  
12  
USA-13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   10   11   10   11   11   [17/RET-BF]   14   14   [17/RET]   17/RET   13   12   123  
12  
 



Division: Red (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
15460   Fish N Chicks   Andrew Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [17/DSQ]   [6]   5   5   4   3   2   2   4   5   4   2   36  
1  
 



Division: White (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
20048   Orange Crush   Gray Indelicato [White]   EYC   4   7   [9]   9   9   9   7   4   [17/RET]   8   8   8   73  
1  
2  
9546   Flying ribs   Payton Bridge [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   13   13   12   14   [17/RET-BF]   [17/RET]   13   11   11   14   16   129  
2  
3  
VH02      Jack Turowski [White]   Vhyc   [17/RET-BF]   16   16   16   16   12   12   12   [17/DNS]   17/RET   16   14   147  
3  
 



Opti-Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 11:35:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
EYC 5   EYC   Alex Marx    EYC   3   1   2   [4]   2   1   1   2   3   15  
1  
2  
22493      Matthew Schneider    VHYC   1   5   1   3   [7]   3   2   1   2   18  
2  
3  
13548      Will Jacobus    Edgartown Yacht Club   5   3   4   2   1   2   4   [6]   5   26  
3  
4  
493      Timothy Baker    VHYC   4   7   5   1   10   [14]   3   4   1   35T  
4  
5  
16807   Jaws   Henry Maxwell    Edgartown yacht Club   7   2   3   5   3   8   [13]   3   4   35T  
5  
6  
20057   Follow the Noise   Andrew Smith Jr.    EYC   2   4   6   9   11   [12]   11   12   8   63  
6  
7  
17408   THE PACH   Charlie Pachios    EYC   6   14   9   14   6   5   5   11   [18]   70  
7  
8  
10706   Ruff Seas   Liv Blecher    Edgartown Yacht Club   9   9   15   6   5   4   7   [20]   17   72  
8  
9  
2997   Amity   Leighton Appleman    edgartown   11   11   8   7   9   7   6   [17]   15   74  
9  
10  
20795      August Millon    Edgartown Yacht Club   8   12   10   8   12   10   9   7   [14]   76  
10  
11  
21638   Saylboat   Katama Murray    Edgartown Yacht Club   12   13   7   10   4   9   [15]   13   13   81  
11  
12  
10384      Adrian Carreno-Vogt    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   10   8   [21/DNF]   19   8   11   21/DNF   5   6   88  
12  
13  
EYC 74   EYC boat   Maren Lafley    EDGARTOWN Yacht Club   13   15   12   12   13   13   8   [18]   12   98  
13  
14  
11988      James Mueller    Carolina Yacht Club / Menauhant Yacht Club   14   6   14   15   16   18   [21/DNF]   9   11   103  
14  
15  
19881   Hammerhead   William Reishman    Edgartown Yacht Club   16   16   [21/DNF]   18   19   6   14   8   9   106  
15  
16  
EYC 1      Berkley Pluhar    Edgartown Yacht Club   15   19   16   16   [21/DNF]   16   10   14   10   116  
16  
17  
11985      Joey Holland    Eyc   19   10   13   11   18   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   10   20   122  
17  
18  
13065   Silver Minnow   Marion Smith    EYC   20   18   17   [21/DNF]   14   21/DNS   12   15   7   124  
18  
19  
19262   EYC boat   Lane Kaplan    Edgartown Yacht Club   17   17   11   13   17   17   [21/DNS]   19   16   127  
19  
20  
13      Teddy Roosevelt    Edgartown Yacht Club   18   20   18   17   15   15   [21/DNF]   16   19   138  
20  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 11:58:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (39 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
8683      Jonnie Ciffolillo /
Drew Mastovsky  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   [6]   1   [6]   3   4   6   5   2   1   27  
1  
2  
8836   c   Patrick Shachoy /
Luke Tougas  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   5   2   2   7   [15]   [40/DSQ]   1   1   1   2   1   4   5   31  
2  
3  
8574      Jack Welburn /
Brady Welburn  
SHYC/ SHYC   4   [10]   4   3   2   5   4   4   3   1   2   [10]   3   35  
3  
4  
8444      Conrad Schofield /
Alex Kowaleski  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [7]   4   5   4   5   3   2   7   6   3   7   [17]   7   53  
4  
5  
8102      Quinn Healey /
Lukas Gearin  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   1   3   [23]   11   [13]   4   9   5   2   4   8   6   4   57  
5  
6  
9120      Charlie Case /
Dede Tindall  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ EYC   3   8   [13]   6   3   2   5   2   5   [9]   6   9   9   58  
6  
7  
1020      Patrick Igoe /
Aliki Patoucheas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   8   6   7   2   7   6   7   6   9   5   3   [15]   [10]   66  
7  
8  
8881      Ariana Borut /
Jack Schneider  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   [16]   11   6   10   1   8   3   9   7   12   4   3   [16]   74  
8  
9  
8771      Peter Herlihy /
Martin Zeitz  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   6   5   3   [16]   4   14   11   13   [20]   8   13   1   2   80  
9  
10  
8880      Morgan Brown /
Ava Stevens  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   10   9   8   5   [19]   9   10   8   12   15   10   [28]   15   111T  
10  
11  
1019      Peter Cotoia /
Lila Coffman  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   12   16   9   [17]   [17]   7   8   10   11   10   9   13   6   111T  
11  
12  
7818      Zachary Bender /
Summer Mills  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stonehorse yacht club   [20]   7   11   8   14   15   14   18   13   11   14   [26]   14   139  
12  
13  
9119      Lucy Jervis /
Katie Arquit  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   13   12   21   13   11   17   [26]   19   16   16   12   [27]   8   158  
13  
14  
7817      Peter Visco /
Ben Visco  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   17   15   14   12   [20]   11   17   15   18   19   15   8   [33]   161  
14  
15  
1367      Max Murray /
Brenden Schwefler  
Buzzards/ Buzzards   23   [32]   [28]   19   16   20   13   12   10   14   18   23   11   179T  
15  
16  
1023      Aidan Sheehan /
Jack Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [30]   [22]   19   15   22   16   22   11   17   13   11   11   22   179T  
16  
17  
8937      Crawford Phillips /
Edward Champ  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   21   20   22   14   [25]   [26]   18   14   8   7   20   21   18   183  
17  
18  
1022      Jack Spillane /
Nate Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   24   27   15   [28]   8   18   20   16   15   21   23   [29]   13   200  
18  
19  
8671      Galen Nourjian /
Sam McFadden  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   18   17   12   9   9   [31]   16   21   23   [40/DNF]   27   24   25   201  
19  
20  
8931      Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   19   19   18   [24]   [26]   10   23   23   19   22   24   14   17   208  
20  
21  
1905      Marin Thebault /
Rebecca Healey  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   15   24   10   22   12   12   24   25   25   [40/DNF]   22   [30]   26   217  
21  
22  
8878      Gavin Stevens /
Charlotte Watts  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   27   30   26   26   [33]   23   15   22   14   17   17   5   [35]   222T  
22  
23  
8847      Matthew Straub /
Quinn Brighton  
Scituate harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   22   23   17   [27]   23   [27]   12   20   22   24   21   19   19   222T  
23  
24  
8938      Jack Sweet /
Hal Johnson  
EYC/ EYC   29   14   24   18   18   19   19   17   [40/RET-BF]   26   16   31   [32]   231  
24  
25  
8933      Matthew Murphy /
Julia Brighton  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   14   18   25   25   29   21   [40/DNF]   [32]   26   23   28   25   12   246  
25  
26  
6927      Matt Leopold /
Sophia McManus  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [32]   29   31   [33]   24   25   21   26   21   27   19   7   28   258  
26  
27  
007      Jack Jervis /
Charlie Kessler  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   25   26   [33]   30   21   22   [40/DNF]   24   24   20   25   22   24   263  
27  
28  
1021      Sophie Menyhart /
Erik Menyhart  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   9   13   20   23   38   13   31   36   [40/RET-BF]   [40/DNS]   40/DNF   12   29   264  
28  
29  
8940      Dylan Levine /
Samantha Barbato  
Edgartown Yacht Club/    11   21   16   20   10   [40/DNS]   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   32   20   290  
29  
30  
8255      Brooks Wright /
Addy Smith  
Edgartown Yacht Club/    26   25   [32]   21   [32]   30   30   30   29   30   32   18   23   294  
30  
31  
8254      TJ Fahey    EYC   [34]   28   29   31   28   29   [33]   29   27   29   30   16   30   306  
31  
32  
S906      Claire Murray /
Noelle Brighton  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor yacht club   31   31   30   29   30   24   [34]   33   [40/RET-BF]   28   29   20   27   312  
32  
33  
1024      Shay Bridge /
Chatham Bridge  
Hyannis yacht club/ Hyannis yacht club   [37]   33   27   35   31   [40/DNF]   25   27   28   18   26   34   31   315  
33  
34  
7500   EYC Boat   Jake Loomis /
Caroline Barbato  
EYC/    33   [34]   34   32   27   28   28   31   [40/RET-BF]   25   31   33   34   336  
34  
35  
5100   TBD   Owen Fantuzzi /
James Curley  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   28   35   37   34   36   33   27   34   [40/RET-BF]   [40/DNS]   40/DNF   35   21   360  
35  
36  
8939      Andrew Jacobus    Edgartown Yacht Club   35   38   35   36   34   35   29   28   [40/RET-BF]   31   [40/DNS]   36   36   373  
36  
37  
6837      Theodore Nelson /
Wallace DeVeer  
Edgartown YC/    39   39   39   37   35   32   32   35   [40/RET-BF]   [40/DNS]   40/DNF   37   37   402  
37  
38  
7769      Anderson Berger /
Meriwether McCargo  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   36   37   38   38   37   34   [40/DNF]   [40/DNF]   40/RET-BF   40/DNS   40/DNF   38   38   416  
38  
39  
1018   19   Charles Blair /
Morgan Whitlock  
Hyannis yacht club/ Hyannis yacht club   38   36   36   [40/DNS]   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNF   40/DNC   40/DNC   430  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network