Savannah Yacht Club D12 Laser Regatta 2021
Savannah Yacht Club | June 04-06, 2021

Laser Full (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 12:51:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 181204, Conor Byrne, 1-1-2-[5]-3-1-2-1- ; 11   
2. 198006, Marten Kendrick, 2-[10]-4-1-1-3-3-2- ; 16   
3. 213073, Max Zhalilo, 6-6-10-2-2-2-[13]-4- ; 32   
4. 195600, Charles Usher, 11-[13]-3-3-6-11-4-7- ; 45   
5. 045, Jason Rucker, 5-3-[12]-10-11-10-1-6- ; 46   
6. 166860, Jeff Irvine, 8-5-7-4-12-5-[24/DNF]-8- ; 49   
7. 182958, Robert Burke, 7-[19]-6-7-4-14-8-9- ; 55   
8. 170345, Rob Bowden, 9-2-1-8-[24/DSQ]-9-17-12- ; 58   
9. 218590, Eli Putnam, 14-8-[19]-6-13-4-16-5- ; 66   
10. 165142, Shane Sablotsky, 10-4-9-15-[18]-7-5-18- ; 68   
11. 184634, Marcus Moehlman, 3-9-16-[20]-5-12-14-10- ; 69   
12. 159819, Steve O'Hearn, 16-11-[18]-13-7-8-15-3- ; 73   
13. 210876, Brian Gilcher, 13-12-[22]-14-9-6-10-14- ; 78   
14. 124575, Will Gladden, 12-17-5-[19]-10-16-6-19- ; 85   
15. 176080, Shane McCarthy, [22]-18-11-17-8-15-12-11- ; 92   
16. 158808, Augustus Gardner, 18-15-15-16-[21]-13-7-13- ; 97   
17. 194290, JT Hughes, 20-7-8-[22]-14-20-11-22- ; 102   
18. 217574, FINN HASSING, 17-[20]-17-9-17-17-18-15- ; 110   
19. 159815SYC, Clay Mobley, [23]-14-14-21-15-21-9-20- ; 114   
20. 191920, Michael Carlson, 4-16-13-12-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 117   
21. 179515, Patrick Mazzeo, 15-[22]-21-11-16-19-19-17- ; 118   
22. 184490, Bob Drach, 19-21-20-[23]-19-22-20-16- ; 137   
23. 851, Dan Bagnoni, 21-[23]-23-18-20-18-21-21- ; 142   
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 12:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 181339, Ben Usher, 1-2-1-[7]-6-1-2-1- ; 14   
2. 197111, Alex Bagnoni, 2-[8]-2-1-4-3-6-5- ; 23   
3. 21816, Tavia Smith, [11]-1-3-6-1-2-7-9- ; 29   
4. 217496, Kaitlyn Bagnoni, 3-4-7-3-5-[10]-5-6- ; 33   
5. 181272, Elyse Bernthal, 7-7-5-5-[9]-8-1-4- ; 37   
6. 187964, Noah Clarke, 5-3-4-2-10-7-[12]-7- ; 38   
7. 200603, kate zurinskas, 8-6-6-4-7-[9]-8-2- ; 41T   
8. 178530, Parker Thran, [10]-9-9-8-3-6-3-3- ; 41T   
9. 12995, (Mac) Francis Humphrey, 6-[11]-8-9-2-5-4-10- ; 44   
10. 151627, Garner Mobley, 9-5-10-[11]-11-4-9-8- ; 56   
11. 189721, Matei porcelli, 4-12-12-12-8-[13/OCS]-10-12- ; 70   
12. 168422, Jackson Lively, [12]-10-11-10-12-11-11-11- ; 76   
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 12:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 166003, Will Rucker, 3-2-3-1-1-3-[5]-1- ; 14   
2. 173954, Wyatt Norman, 1-3-1-[7]-2-2-1-5- ; 15   
3. 209749, Thomas Mazzeo, [4]-4-2-4-3-1-2-2- ; 18   
4. 204421, River Keysers, 2-1-[10/DNS]-5-7-4-4-6- ; 29T   
5. 159815, Arabella Duer, [6]-6-4-2-5-6-3-3- ; 29T   
6. 189721, Bode Snider, 5-[8]-5-3-4-7-6-4- ; 34   
7. 8, Leif Carlson, 7-7-7-[8]-6-5-7-8- ; 47   
8. 206115, Samuel Sablotsky, 8-[9]-6-6-9-8-8-7- ; 52   
9. 7, James Folk, 9-5-8-9-8-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 59   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network