NBJR 2021
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021

420 (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 2:03:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8683   Jonnie Ciffolillo /
Drew Mastovsky  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   4   [6]   4   2   2   1   3   16  
1  
2  
6559   Olin Guck /
Ursula Budd  
BCRP/ BCRP   10   1   1   3   [20]   3   2   20  
2  
3  
8771   Peter Herlihy /
Finn Sperry  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ Nbyc   1   12   11   [67/OCS]   3   6   1   34  
3  
4  
6842   Lucy Spearman /
Josie Sherry  
Atlanta Yacht Club / Sail Newport/ Atlanta Yacht Club / Sail Newport   7   5   [15]   4   4   10   8   38  
4  
5  
7532   Charlie Wilkinson /
Anna Brzezinski  
Pleon/ Pleon   [23]   7   5   19   1   2   6   40T  
5  
6  
7866   Delaney Smith /
Phoebe Lee  
/    12   9   7   1   [18]   7   4   40T  
6  
7  
8588   Christopher Chwalk /
Claire Lewis  
BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club/ BCRP   3   8   10   9   [30]   13   5   48  
7  
8  
8233   Francie Lewis /
Elijah Goldman  
BCRP/ Wickford YC/ BCRP   11   3   8   [16]   6   11   12   51  
8  
9  
8836   Patrick Shachoy /
Luke Tougas  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   9   4   6   7   16   12   [17]   54  
9  
10  
8572   Charlie Fairfax /
Will Fairfax  
NBYC/ NBYC   13   11   2   12   [29]   14   7   59  
10  
11  
8444   Conrad Schofield /
Alex Kovaleski  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   5   17   3   14   17   4   [19]   60  
11  
12  
8772   Merle Durant /
Clara Hagedorn  
NBYC/ NBYC   20   [21]   16   6   10   9   11   72  
12  
13  
8867   Cody Lamoreux /
Tucker Lamoreux  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   2   2   12   [67/OCS]   24   16   28   84  
13  
14  
1020   Patrick Igoe /
Aliki Patoucheas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   8   10   23   11   13   21   [36]   86  
14  
15  
8684   Ashley Hoguet /
Cate Anderson  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   21   14   9   17   5   [26]   21   87  
15  
16  
8142   Jacqueline Ruggieri /
Jacob Lentz  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   25   [30]   14   25   7   17   9   97  
16  
17  
8470   BRENDAN JAY /
Nolan Gaus  
BCRP/BYC/ BCRP/BYC   [33]   22   17   13   22   15   14   103  
17  
18  
5633   Mira Herlihy /
Maisy Sperry  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ Nbyc   17   [67/RET-AF]   20   28   8   20   13   106  
18  
19  
6887   Darby Smith /
Carter Sheehan  
Birmingham Sailing Club/ BCRP/ Sail Newport/BCRP   22   13   [30]   23   9   18   22   107  
19  
20  
8180   Gavin Monaghan /
Melena Amoratis  
Dbms/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   34   [45]   19   15   15   19   10   112T  
20  
21  
8876   Angus (Gus) Macaulay /
Nate Schneider  
BCRP/ BCRP   [26]   16   25   10   21   22   18   112T  
21  
22  
9034   Georgia Shuster /
Zachary Amelotte  
Edgewood Yacht Club/ Edgewood Yacht Club   14   28   18   20   28   5   [32]   113  
22  
23  
8102   Quinn Healey /
Quinn Healey  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   15   [67/RET-BF]   67/DNS   5   14   8   15   124  
23  
24  
3001   Kate Myles /
Sara Turner  
Conanicut Yacht club/ Conanicut Yacht club   [56]   15   21   22   23   27   20   128  
24  
25  
6513   Arabella Dixon /
Ellie Spearman  
CYC-NC/Sail Newport/ Atlanta Yacht Club   [67/RET-AF]   19   28   8   19   42   16   132  
25  
26  
1021   Sophie Menyhart /
Erik Menyhart  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   29   [37]   24   37   12   28   33   163  
26  
27  
8671   Galen Nourjian /
Sam McFadden  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   19   [47]   13   35   38   25   35   165  
27  
28  
6448   Eben Dooling /
Marcus Greco  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards yacht club   18   18   35   40   36   [67/OCS]   24   171  
28  
29  
8730   Jancy Grayson /
Gus McGuire  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett YC   16   34   26   36   26   36   [47]   174  
29  
30  
1022   Jack Spillane /
Jack Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   30   25   [50]   26   25   31   45   182  
30  
31  
6296   Bridget Hickey /
Miranda Connolly  
Pleon yacht club/ Pleon Yacht club   32   [48]   44   21   11   45   30   183  
31  
32  
8767   Owen Cooper /
Evelyn Buxton  
MSA/ MSA   [44]   31   29   24   35   39   27   185  
32  
33  
1367   Max Murray /
Brenden Schwefler  
Buzzards/ Buzzards   43   20   46   18   37   30   [59]   194T  
33  
34  
6373   Wyatt Wilkinson /
Nils Triplett  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   36   39   22   27   47   23   [67/RET]   194T  
34  
35  
6509   Ben Woods /
Alex Stepanov  
BCRP/ BCRP   31   24   39   [67/OCS]   33   29   38   194T  
35  
36  
7741   Eloise Goedkoop /
Sophia Ianchulev  
Pleon YC/ Pleon Yatch Club   35   [44]   41   29   31   32   26   194T  
36  
37  
8184   Madeline Koelbel /
Madeleine Regulla  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   47   42   31   31   [67/OCS]   24   23   198T  
37  
38  
781   Ryan Begin /
Max Westhoven  
Pleon/ Pleon   42   26   27   34   40   [53]   29   198T  
38  
39  
1019   Peter Cotoia /
Lila Coffman  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   6   23   32   [67/OCS]   34   55   54   204  
39  
40  
8511   Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   28   41   36   [67/RET]   45   35   31   216  
40  
41  
8943   Amanda Gary /
Alexandra LaCerda Jones  
Pleon/ Pleon   24   43   33   39   41   37   [57]   217  
41  
42  
7855   Carter Knight /
Nathaniel Morrissey  
Pleon/ Pleon   27   40   34   44   44   33   [48]   222  
42  
43  
6624   Sam Robison /
Nick Thibodeau  
Pleon/ Pleon   37   32   45   48   27   [67/OCS]   34   223  
43  
44  
6121   Grant Garrett /
Adain Quealy  
Grant Garrett/ Pleon   40   27   42   30   48   [52]   41   228  
44  
45  
7512   Molly Lane /
Lane Kaeyer  
Corinthian/ Eastern   41   35   37   38   39   40   [52]   230  
45  
46  
1726   Hunter Downing /
Dominique Spinola  
CBC NB/ CBC NB   39   33   56   32   42   44   [62]   246  
46  
47  
7006   Jake Cataldo /
Joseph Cataldo  
Pleon/ Pleon   48   38   48   33   [49]   41   49   257  
47  
48  
5634   Sam Sperry /
Zachary Moses  
nbyc/ New Bedford Yacht Club   38   36   43   50   [54]   54   37   258  
48  
49  
8187   Will Kelleher /
Ryan Devlin  
DBMS/ DBMS   59   29   [67/OCS]   43   43   47   39   260  
49  
50  
4142   Madeline Koenig /
Mak Kelly  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   51   56   51   49   [57]   34   25   266  
50  
51  
3002   Langston Fulweiler    Conanicut Yacht Club   46   [54]   52   41   32   48   51   270  
51  
52  
6366   Natalie Ho /
Griffin Davis  
SBYC/ SBYC   50   51   38   [67/OCS]   50   50   40   279  
52  
53  
8128   C. Clark Olsen /
Jack Ferullo  
QYC/ Quissett Yacht Club   [55]   46   40   51   55   51   43   286  
53  
54  
7123   Max Dressel /
Callum Eager  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   58   55   47   [67/OCS]   46   38   44   288  
54  
55  
6249   Aidan Eager /
Clive Connolly  
Pleon/ Pleon   52   53   57   42   52   [67/RET]   46   302T  
55  
56  
8182   Ella Notis /
Kai Boudreau  
DBMS/ DBMS   45   57   49   45   [59]   56   50   302T  
56  
57  
8113   Demetry Spinola /
Ella Gibson  
CBC/ CBC   57   52   [62]   53   51   43   58   314  
57  
58  
727   Lennox Massucco /
Jacob Mikutowicz  
new bedford yacht club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   49   49   [67/RET]   52   53   58   56   317  
58  
59  
6382   Dylan Almeida    Quissett Yacht Club   53   59   53   55   61   46   [63]   327  
59  
60  
8856   Finlay Sullivan    Chatham Yacht Club   60   58   55   [67/OCS]   56   60   42   331  
60  
61  
6680   Sam Bromberg /
Calysta Kuzdzal  
Buzzards/ Buzzards   62   50   60   46   [63]   61   53   332  
61  
62  
8127   Avery King /
Luke Phillips  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   64   [67/RET-BF]   54   47   64   49   60   338  
62  
63  
5748   Bryn Kerslake /
Rebecca JOhnson  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   54   [67/RET-BF]   58   54   62   59   61   348  
63  
64  
3801   Soren Peterson /
Will Bourell  
Quissett Yacht Club/ QYC   61   61   61   56   60   [67/OCS]   55   354T  
64  
65  
7271   Nobre Correira /
Noah Sperry  
NBYC/ NBYC   63   60   59   57   58   57   [64]   354T  
65  
66  
TBD   Cailyn Murphy /
Ben Siegel  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   402  
66  
 



Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 1:03:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
189769   Niall Kearney    EYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
188149   Wyatt Bischoff    Larchmont Yacht Club   2   2   [6]   4   5   2   [6]   2   3   3   2   25  
2  
3  
186574   Cole Amaral    BCRP/Sail Newport   3   4   3   2   3   4   [9]   4   [5]   2   5   30  
3  
4  
200613   Patrick Wahlig    Pleon   7   5   [8]   [12]   2   3   3   3   2   4   3   32  
4  
5  
188844   Oliver Grant    BCRP/DRCS   5   3   4   5   4   5   7   7   6   [10]   [9]   46  
5  
6  
190517   Gus van Berkel    NESS   8   [12]   5   6   [9]   7   2   5   4   7   4   48  
6  
7  
207217   Griffin Beaulieu    Larchmont Yacht Club   [11]   [18/DNF]   2   3   8   6   5   6   8   6   6   50  
7  
8  
183922   Moses Densley    BCRP   [12]   [15]   10   7   7   10   4   8   10   12   7   75  
8  
9  
166042   Alice Dunning    BCRP   15   7   14   [16]   6   9   14   [18/RET-AF]   11   5   8   89T  
9  
10  
199787   Marguerite Eno    Pleon   9   8   11   8   12   [15]   [13]   11   7   13   10   89T  
10  
11  
173640   Bodhi Becker    BCRP   10   11   [13]   10   10   11   11   10   9   9   [15]   91  
11  
12  
200394   Noah Harris    BCRP   6   13   9   11   13   8   [15]   13   12   8   [14]   93  
12  
13  
217490   Austin Budd    BCRP   13   9   [15]   9   11   [14]   10   9   14   14   13   102  
13  
14  
190464   Grayden Mott    Lake Geneva/BCRP   [14]   14   7   13   [15]   13   12   12   13   11   11   106  
14  
15  
210691   Gus Fichtenholtz    Sachem's Head Yacht Club   [16]   10   [16]   14   14   12   8   14   15   15   12   114  
15  
16  
216321   Abbey Grandin    Sail Newport/KBYC   4   6   12   15   16   16   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   123  
16  
17  
TBD   Christopher Macken    Beverly Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   162  
17  
 



Optimist (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 12:26:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22448   Travis Greenberg [Blue]   LOOT / Satuit Boat Club   3   1   [4]   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
USA 21169   Yann Menard [Red]   Loot   2   3   1   1   [6]   3   10  
2  
3  
22853   Wylder Smith [Red]   LOOT   1   4   3   3   [13]   1   12  
3  
4  
22961   Eliza Corral [Red]   LOOT   [7]   5   2   5   4   5   21  
4  
5  
21853   Miles Cundey [Blue]   LOOT   6   2   [8]   6   5   6   25  
5  
6  
USA 21324   Estella Morris [Red]   LOOT/American YC   4   9   [11]   7   2   8   30  
6  
7  
20662   Amelon Rule [Red]   LOOT   9   6   9   4   3   [13]   31  
7  
8  
14898   Rosie Simpson [Red]   LOOT   [11]   8   5   8   8   7   36  
8  
9  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [Red]   LOOT   5   7   [16]   16   7   9   44  
9  
10  
22238   Kate van Berkel [Blue]   NESS   19   14   6   9   11   [23]   59  
10  
11  
SUI 1934   Elinor Grant [Blue]   JK Sailing/DRCS   [21]   10   13   11   15   14   63  
11  
12  
21308   Max Seuss [Red]   JK Sailing   12   [30]   7   15   21   11   66  
12  
13  
15700   Mcduff Macaulay [Blue]   JK Sailing   [33]   12   28   17   9   4   70  
13  
14  
13563   Sander Skaane [Blue]   Pleon   17   11   10   [32]   10   29   77  
14  
15  
22668   Roman Fechner [Red]   Sail Newport/BCRP   8   13   15   [39]   32   10   78  
15  
16  
21762   Wyatt Lipp [Blue]   LOOT   [22]   16   14   12   20   22   84  
16  
17  
21478   Mason Zagol [Blue]   NESS   27   18   18   [33]   14   12   89  
17  
18  
16757   Jack Morgan [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [25]   20   12   19   16   24   91  
18  
19  
10012   DB Murray [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   16   21   20   21   [24]   15   93  
19  
20  
22955   Fischer Smith [Blue]   LOOT   29   15   23   14   [33]   19   100  
20  
21  
21665   Cal Naperotic [Blue]   Jk sailing   26   [33]   22   13   23   18   102  
21  
22  
10737   Benjamin Reuter [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club/JK Sailing   10   26   36   [38]   12   20   104T  
22  
23  
22268   Nevie Collins [Blue]   BCRP/FYC   14   28   [34]   23   18   21   104T  
23  
24  
14655   Marcus Durlach V [Blue]   LOOT   13   27   [62/RET-AF]   31   17   17   105  
24  
25  
13445   Declan Walsh [Red]   JK Sailing   32   19   21   26   19   [53]   117  
25  
26  
20853   Victoria Wahlig [Red]   Pleon   20   17   26   [42]   25   35   123  
26  
27  
16327   Finn Wilkinson [White]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   28   [39]   19   18   22   37   124  
27  
28  
22823   Madeline Kiely [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   18   24   30   20   41   [46]   133  
28  
29  
20550   Camden Kiely [White]   Barrington Yacht Club   42   25   33   10   36   [44]   146T  
29  
30  
22586   Hiram Lewis [White]   BCRP/Wickford YC   24   32   [39]   30   30   30   146T  
30  
31  
23264   Jack Gaynor [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   23   35   38   25   [44]   33   154T  
31  
32  
22848   Grace Gaines [Blue]   Barrington YC   31   [36]   31   34   31   27   154T  
32  
33  
13687   Ainslie Zagol [White]   NESS   30   [40]   40   36   35   16   157  
33  
34  
13589   Ryan Ho [Blue]   SBYC   [46]   29   17   29   46   38   159  
34  
35  
11099   Andrew DeCubellis [Red]   Sail Newport   34   23   32   24   [52]   48   161  
35  
36  
17396   Lucy Key [White]   Pleon   47   22   24   41   [55]   31   165  
36  
37  
17990   Charlie Moore [Red]   Pleon   45   37   41   22   28   [50]   173  
37  
38  
9281   Vicky van Berkel [White]   NESS   [62/RET]   41   44   37   34   25   181  
38  
39  
22233   Sarah Moore [White]   Pleon   15   34   48   44   [62/OCS]   41   182T  
39  
40  
1611   Theo Fechner [White]   Sail Newport/BCRP   44   47   25   [50]   26   40   182T  
40  
41  
USA14234   Kent Yaoita [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   40   49   [52]   35   27   32   183  
41  
42  
CAN 1647   Lucy Dunning [White]   BCRP   39   31   45   28   48   [51]   191  
42  
43  
20836   Gibson Roland [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   44   29   27   45   47   192  
43  
44  
22211   Nina Hansen [White]   Barrington YC   43   [48]   46   48   29   28   194  
44  
45  
21803   Ren Hirose [Blue]   NBYC   41   42   27   47   [53]   42   199  
45  
46  
22340   Michael Jamas [Red]   BCRP Sail Newport   37   43   [53]   46   39   36   201  
46  
47  
16735   Sasha Fichtenholtz [White]   Sachem's Head Yacht Club   35   46   42   [51]   38   43   204  
47  
48  
19889   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   36   38   37   45   50   [54]   206  
48  
49  
22908   Bo Bauta [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   45   35   40   43   45   208  
49  
50  
207   Evan Scholter [White]   NBYC   51   51   49   43   40   [52]   234  
50  
51  
20265   Owen Kearney [Blue]   Pleon   50   50   47   53   [54]   39   239  
51  
52  
210   Burke Watts [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   49   55   51   52   37   [57]   244  
52  
53  
22548   Colton McKenna [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   38   54   50   55   49   [56]   246  
53  
54  
8981   Max Schmitz [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   52   53   43   [54]   51   49   248  
54  
55  
16508   Raymond Vasile [White]   BCRP   48   52   54   49   [62/OCS]   55   258  
55  
56  
17105   Maru Ackman [White]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   47   26   259  
56  
57  
18875   Julius Dressel [Blue]   Pleon YC   [62/RET]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   42   34   262  
57  
58  
3313   Teddy Woodacre [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   56   62/RET   304  
58  
59  
19257   Harrison Gandy [Blue]   LOOT   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   310T  
59  
59  
763   Henry Richards [Blue]   ILYC/ BCRP   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   310T  
59  
59  
21062   Bobby Myhre [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [62/RET]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   310T  
59  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network