June Sunset Series
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Etchells (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 6:30:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 670   MERAIGE   0   Peter Durant    NBYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
495   Scary Monster   0   Steve McGowen    NBYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
141   Baby Grand   0   Donald Watson    New Bedford   3   3   3   3   1   13  
3  
4  
20   Double X   0   Liam Harkins    Member   4   4   4   4   5/DNS   21  
4  
 



Class II (Racing) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 6:32:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53303   Seefest   111   Ira Perry    NBYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
30   Wicked 2.0   42   DOUGLAS CURTISS    CURTISS   3   1   3   7T  
2  
3  
72   Gut Feeling   72   Ted Herlihy    NBYC   2   3   2   7T  
3  
4  
NY18   Gentian   138   Ben Sperry    New Bedford Yacht Club   4   6   4   14  
4  
5  
51799A   JabberwockyA   105   Jonathan Bier    NBYC   9/DNC   5   5   19T  
5  
6  
52024   Bamboozler   57   Michelle Hoyt    NBYC   5   7   7   19T  
6  
7  
52579   Moody Blue   78   KC van Colen    NBYC   7   4   9/DNF   20  
7  
8  
USA149 / CAN75   Cable Car   78   Peter Vancolen    NBYC   6   9/DNS   6   21  
8  
 



Class III (Cruising) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 6:40:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
122   Sundance   102   Albert Signorella    nbyc   2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
150   Restless   117   Henry DeGroot    NBYC   4   4   2   10  
2  
3  
60865   GILGAMESH   126   Richard Parker    NBYC   3   9/DNS   1   13  
3  
4  
609   Moondance   192   Bill Dingwell    New Bedford Yacht Club   9/DNC   3   4   16  
4  
5  
C38   Ruckus   135   Matt Wordell    NBYC   9/DNC   1   9/DNS   19T  
5  
6  
51799   Jabberwocky   117   Jonathan Bier    nbyc   1   9/DNS   9/DNS   19T  
6  
7  
138   Vela   132   Ricardo Bermudez    New Bedford Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNS   5   23  
7  
8  
60654   Nixie   96   Derek Hausladen    NBYC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   27  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network